Friday 6 November 2026
Export JF’s income statement to Excel — free account
J and Friends Holdings Limited - Sponsored ADR
J and Friends Holdings Limited - Sponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.6 million, down 66.8% from fiscal 2024.
0.91
0.01
−1.09%
Follow JF
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | 86 | 153 | 185 | 58 | 27 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 2 | (39.2%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 0.00 | 34.52 | 47.26 | 40.11 | 24.45 | 48.21 | 15.94 | 27.54 | 63.47 | 71.53 | +71.5 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (30) | (10) | 1 | (130) | (38) | (16) | (28) | (13) | 0 | (1) | (33.1%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | (11.67) | 0.75 | (70.38) | (65.28) | (58.85) | (260.19) | (180.51) | (6.60) | (50.50) | (50.5) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | (13) | 0 | (130) | (45) | (17) | (28) | (11) | 0 | (1) | (30.0%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.22 | 47.84 | 51.52 | 22.90 | 6.82 | 3.17 | 1.26 | 0.53 | 0.30 | 0.10 | (8.7%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | (10.98) | (3.40) | (16.15) | (5.25) | (1.99) | (3.15) | (0.79) | (0.13) | (0.08) | (45.9%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.00 | 16.61 | 5.30 | 3.12 | 1.03 | (0.59) | (0.18) | 0.09 | (0.13) | 0.01 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | (0.19) | (0.20) | (0.18) | (1.75) | 0.03 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.00 | 16.42 | 5.10 | 2.94 | (0.72) | (0.56) | (0.18) | 0.08 | (0.13) | 0.01 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 0.00 | (5.23) | 51.75 | 6.39 | 0.87 | (1.19) | (4.18) | (3.79) | (3.42) | 0.37 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 17 | +32.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.0 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.66 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 | (0.17) | (0.13) | 0.00 | 1.23 | 1.05 | 0.58 | 0.3 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (19) | 30 | 16 | 25 | 9 | (5) | (2) | 1 | (2) | 0 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | (15) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (33.4%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (19) | 29 | 15 | 24 | (6) | (5) | (2) | 1 | (2) | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | 31 | 136 | 11 | 31 | 19 | (20) | (54) | (55) | 0 | (42.5%) | |||||
| Net debt | 51 | 235 | 31 | 46 | 0 | 28 | 14 | (6) | 0 | 1 | (36.5%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (1) | (9) | 154 | 52 | 7 | (10) | (36) | (54) | (54) | 6 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 0.00 | (5.28) | (3.04) | (45.77) | (24.08) | (11.85) | (28.12) | (24.00) | (14.25) | (11.26) | (11.3) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | (2.24) | (0.50) | (67.35) | (269.63) | (38.56) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (12.08) | (12.1) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 0.00 | 207.91 | (15.03) | (126.77) | (152.99) | 1,124.62 | 119.80 | 24.86 | 3.99 | 5.51 | +5.5 pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | 449 | 362 | 256 | 157 | 124 | 83 | 70 | 78 | 30 | (28.7%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.42 | 0.72 | 0.37 | 0.22 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.05 | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2018 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
J and Friends Holdings Limited - Sponsored ADR vs peers in Credit Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUIG Sui Group Holdings Limited | $71.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −61.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −651.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (5,439.12%) | Compare |
| ANTA Antalpha Platform Holding Company | $39.5M | 2.8× | — (loss-making) | −28.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | 0.00% | 56.88% | (205.39%) | Compare |
| JFIN Jiayin Group Inc. Sponsored ADR | $38.0M | 1.9× | — (loss-making) | −58.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +213.65% (above 0%: growing) | 25.45% | (33.47%) | Compare |
| VRM Vroom, Inc. | $34.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +8.45% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 49.68% | Compare |
| YRD Yirendai Ltd. | $31.7M | — (loss-making) | 2.1× | −43.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −332.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 78.70% | (39.50%) | Compare |
| JF J and Friends Holdings Limited - Sponsored ADR | $15.7M | — (loss-making) | — | −64.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | — | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| AIJTY Jianpu Technology Inc. | $12.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2.06% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −75.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.49% | (3.82%) | Compare |
| CUROQ CURO Group Holdings Corp. | $5.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −2.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −130.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.96% | 20.75% | Compare |
| SNTG Sentage Holdings Inc. | $4.4M | — (loss-making) | — | −99.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | −309.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | +29.42% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $33.3M | — | — | −35.68% | — | −37.80% | 50.92% | (18.64%) |