CURO Group Holdings Corp.

CUROQ Financial Credit Services

CURO Group Holdings Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2022 (year ended December 2022) was $625.6 million.

0.04 0.00 0.00%
Market cap
$5.9M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−0.2×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
5/9
Altman Z
n/a
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 56.62%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 5.86
Revenue ttm 531.72
Net income ttm (340.17)
Free cash flow ttm (27.42)
Net debt Q 1,888.57
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E (0.18) (negative: loss-making)
Price / sales 0.00
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 0.00
Financial health
Current ratio Q 9.33
Debt / equity Q (5.09)
Interest coverage Q 0.44
Growth
Revenue growth Q −2.09% (below 0%: shrinking)
Operating income growth Q +32.95% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year +66.23% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A +71.27% (at or above 15%: strong)
Revenue, next year A +17.01% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +30.68% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—
Growth, 2020–25
−100.0%/yr
  1. 0.22 ’20
  2. 0.39 ’21 +75
  3. 0.33 ’22 −14
  4. 0.00 ’23 −100
  5. 0.00 ’24
  6. 0.00 ’25
paid change on the year, %

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2020 2021 2022 Q'23
Cash 268 162 166 136
Receivables 32 32 22 58
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
796 1,697 2,206 1,311
2020 2021 2022 Q'23
Payables 50 121 74 63
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 7 33 17 —
205 335 224 140

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 0.45% (2.42%)
Cash Flow — (8.13%) (24.09%)
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% 0.00%

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (1.46) (1.45) (2.53) — —
’22 0.03 (0.65) 0.63 (4.60) (4.59)
’21 0.59 2.39 (1.02) (0.72) 1.38
’20 0.87 0.53 0.31 0.11 1.80
’19 0.78 0.36 0.60 0.68 2.26
’18 0.49 0.33 (0.97) (0.84) (0.46)
’17 0.43 0.42 0.25 0.16 1.25
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 147 130 119 — —
’22 193 175 121 137 626
’21 160 143 139 131 572
’20 167 132 127 132 559
’19 176 152 173 172 673
’18 174 151 142 157 623
’17 163 151 156 141 612
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (4) 66 (42) — —
’22 84 117 95 (11) 285
’21 110 52 58 102 323
’20 152 120 39 94 405
’19 140 171 152 187 651
’18 124 128 110 172 534
’17 57 (7) (20) 405 435
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (14) 54 (30) — —
’22 72 107 98 (38) 239
’21 108 48 50 94 300
’20 149 119 36 90 394
’19 137 168 149 182 637
’18 123 127 105 166 520
’17 54 (11) (21) 405 426
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

3
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 TTM Sep ’23 Trend 10 yrs 2023e 2024e 2025e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — 570 612 623 673 559 572 626 532 +1.6% 732 748 812 +9.1%
Gross margin, % — — — 51.42 54.80 52.20 53.29 46.54 42.08 40.33 42.47 (11.1) pt
EBT — — — 108 102 18 142 80 81 (194) (335) n/m
EBT margin, % — — — 18.94 16.72 2.91 21.16 14.38 14.08 (31.04) (62.96) (50.0) pt
Net income — — — 65 61 16 104 74 59 (185) (340) n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — 15.04 15.95 13.61 15.07 13.66 13.90 15.47 12.88 +0.5%
Earnings — — — 1.73 1.25 (0.48) 2.26 1.80 1.38 (4.59) (10.04) n/m
Cash flow — — — 8.69 11.34 11.67 14.56 9.91 7.85 7.04 0.20 (3.4%)
Capex — — — (0.42) (0.23) (0.31) (0.31) (0.27) (0.57) (1.13) (0.87) +17.9%
Free cash flow — — — 8.27 11.11 11.36 14.25 9.64 7.28 5.91 (0.66) (5.4%)
Book value — — — 1.08 0.19 (0.42) 1.13 3.23 3.90 (1.34) (9.64) n/m
Shares, m — — — 38 38 46 45 41 41 40 41 +1.1%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — 9.20 10.91 0.00 5.03 7.87 12.91 0.00 0.00 6.6
P/S — — — 0.89 0.88 0.70 0.81 1.05 1.15 0.23 0.00 0.8
P/B — — — 8.17 75.51 0.00 10.77 4.44 4.11 0.00 0.00 14.7
EV/Sales — — — 1.66 1.77 1.86 1.87 2.10 4.34 6.57 — 2.9
EV/FCF — — — (43.82) 2.54 2.23 1.98 2.98 8.30 17.20 — (1.2)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — 329 435 534 651 405 323 285 8 (2.4%)
Capex — — — (16) (9) (14) (14) (11) (24) (46) (36) +19.1%
Free cash flow — — — 313 426 520 637 394 300 239 (27) (4.4%)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — 280 469 553 491 591 1,362 1,982 1,170 +38.5%
Net debt — — — 426 534 720 681 552 1,784 2,442 1,889 +33.8%
Shareholders’ equity — — — 41 7 (19) 51 132 160 (54) (398) n/m
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — 9.05 5.99 (2.48) 11.14 6.69 3.26 (7.07) (17.99) (16.1) pt
ROIC — — — 39.28 38.70 29.03 22.79 17.88 4.94 0.17 0.39 (39.1) pt
ROE — — — 609.55 204.84 368.63 709.84 83.03 40.61 (349.32) 299.47 (958.9) pt
People
People Employees — — — — 4,180 4,300 4,000 3,900 5,200 4,000 — (0.9%)
Revenue/emp, $m — — — 0.00 0.15 0.14 0.17 0.14 0.11 0.16 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2022 · latest quarter Sep 2023 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026

CURO Group Holdings Corp. vs peers in Credit Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
ANTA Antalpha Platform Holding Company $39.5M 2.8× — (loss-making) −28.24% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m 0.00% 56.88% (205.39%) Compare
JFIN Jiayin Group Inc. Sponsored ADR $38.0M 1.9× — (loss-making) −58.75% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +213.65% (above 0%: growing) 25.45% (33.47%) Compare
VRM Vroom, Inc. $34.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −4.68% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +8.45% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% 49.68% Compare
YRD Yirendai Ltd. $31.7M — (loss-making) 2.1× −43.13% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −332.34% (below 0%: shrinking) 78.70% (39.50%) Compare
JF J and Friends Holdings Limited - Sponsored ADR $15.7M — (loss-making) — −64.26% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m — 0.00% 0.00% Compare
AIJTY Jianpu Technology Inc. $12.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +2.06% (above 0%: growing) n/m −75.61% (below 0%: shrinking) 27.49% (3.82%) Compare
CUROQ CURO Group Holdings Corp. $5.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −2.09% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −130.32% (below 0%: shrinking) 44.96% 20.75%
SNTG Sentage Holdings Inc. $4.4M — (loss-making) — −99.99% (below 0%: shrinking) −309.09% (below 0%: shrinking) +29.42% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
DXF Eason Technology Limited - Sponsored ADR $730.0K — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −41.75% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −10,477.78% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
Median of peers $23.7M — — −42.44% — 0.00% 26.47% (1.91%)

All 53 Credit Services stocks →

CURO Group Holdings Corp. (CUROQ) Latest News

stockrow.com/CUROQ · Data as of Oct 26, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com