Friday 6 November 2026
Export AIJTY’s income statement to Excel — free account
Jianpu Technology Inc.
AIJTY Financial Credit Services
Jianpu Technology Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $140.0 million, up 1.55% from fiscal 2024.
0.47
0.03
+6.82%
Follow AIJTY
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 53 | 222 | 293 | 206 | 90 | 126 | 143 | 151 | 138 | 140 | 151 | +11.5% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 81.29 | 90.05 | 88.90 | 90.67 | 79.83 | 19.24 | 21.46 | 25.57 | 36.58 | 33.22 | 25.57 | (48.1) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (27) | (27) | (24) | (77) | (48) | (32) | (20) | (4) | 15 | 5 | (4) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (51.10) | (12.02) | (8.16) | (37.51) | (53.51) | (25.42) | (13.66) | (2.53) | 10.55 | 3.27 | (2.53) | +54.4 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (27) | (31) | (23) | (76) | (48) | (32) | (19) | (4) | 15 | 5 | (4) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 3.04 | 12.57 | 14.02 | 9.81 | 4.24 | 5.96 | 6.77 | 7.09 | 6.90 | 7.23 | 7.09 | +10.1% | |||||
| Earnings | (1.60) | (1.84) | (1.12) | (3.09) | (2.20) | (1.48) | (0.90) | (0.18) | 0.73 | 0.24 | (0.18) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | (2.04) | (0.24) | (0.51) | (1.37) | (0.78) | (2.18) | (1.06) | 0.03 | 0.55 | 0.78 | (2.89) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (0.04) | (0.16) | (0.29) | (0.11) | 0.03 | (0.02) | (0.01) | 0.00 | (0.04) | 0.08 | (0.41) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (2.08) | (0.41) | (0.80) | (1.48) | (0.75) | (2.20) | (1.07) | 0.03 | 0.50 | 0.87 | (3.30) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 0.45 | 13.38 | 11.88 | 7.28 | 5.25 | 3.86 | 2.98 | 2.77 | 3.57 | 2.17 | 0.00 | +19.1% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 17 | 18 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 21 | +1.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.38 | 1.22 | 0.31 | 0.12 | 0.23 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.5 | ||||||
| P/B | 19.67 | 72.95 | 2.81 | 1.64 | 0.46 | 0.28 | 0.53 | 0.33 | 0.10 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 9.9 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.77 | 0.77 | (0.04) | (0.34) | (0.16) | 0.00 | (0.29) | (0.33) | — | 0.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.00 | 0.00 | (8.89) | (2.59) | 0.13 | 1.01 | 0.34 | 0.01 | 0.63 | 0.70 | — | (0.9) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (35) | (4) | (11) | (29) | (16) | (46) | (22) | 1 | 11 | 15 | (61) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | (1) | (3) | (6) | (2) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | 2 | (9) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (36) | (7) | (17) | (31) | (16) | (47) | (23) | 1 | 10 | 17 | (70) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 7 | 232 | 202 | 122 | 94 | 67 | 54 | 50 | 57 | 25 | 28 | +15.5% | |||||
| Net debt | — | (237) | (177) | (91) | (63) | (84) | (57) | (20) | (66) | (44) | (47) | (19.0%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 8 | 236 | 248 | 153 | 111 | 82 | 63 | 59 | 71 | 42 | 43 | +20.6% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (175.39) | (19.79) | (7.37) | (21.84) | (20.54) | (16.37) | (12.42) | (2.79) | 10.81 | 4.17 | 0.00 | +179.6 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (216.59) | 0.00 | (23.00) | (80.46) | (64.44) | 0.00 | (208.22) | (11.85) | 75.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | +216.6 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (947.43) | (25.44) | (9.89) | (32.36) | (35.29) | (32.54) | (26.33) | (6.18) | 22.34 | 8.09 | 0.00 | +955.5 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 669 | 784 | 1,109 | 839 | 1,109 | 839 | 696 | 393 | 339 | 264 | — | (9.8%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.08 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.21 | 0.38 | 0.41 | 0.53 | — | +23.6% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Dec 2023 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Jianpu Technology Inc. vs peers in Credit Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUIG Sui Group Holdings Limited | $71.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −61.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −651.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (5,439.12%) | Compare |
| ANTA Antalpha Platform Holding Company | $39.5M | 2.8× | — (loss-making) | −28.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | 0.00% | 56.88% | (205.39%) | Compare |
| JFIN Jiayin Group Inc. Sponsored ADR | $38.0M | 1.9× | — (loss-making) | −58.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +213.65% (above 0%: growing) | 25.45% | (33.47%) | Compare |
| VRM Vroom, Inc. | $34.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +8.45% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 49.68% | Compare |
| YRD Yirendai Ltd. | $31.7M | — (loss-making) | 2.1× | −43.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −332.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 78.70% | (39.50%) | Compare |
| JF J and Friends Holdings Limited - Sponsored ADR | $15.7M | — (loss-making) | — | −64.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | — | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| AIJTY Jianpu Technology Inc. | $12.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2.06% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −75.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.49% | (3.82%) | |
| CUROQ CURO Group Holdings Corp. | $5.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −2.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −130.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.96% | 20.75% | Compare |
| SNTG Sentage Holdings Inc. | $4.4M | — (loss-making) | — | −99.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | −309.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | +29.42% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $33.3M | — | — | −50.94% | — | 0.00% | 50.92% | (16.73%) |