Saturday 17 October 2026
Export RUM’s income statement to Excel — free account
RUM Group Inc.
RUM Communication Services Internet Content & Information
RUM Group Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $100.6 million, up 5.38% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 60.9%, EPS fell 133.3% and free cash flow fell 455.6%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for three consecutive years; insiders bought in the last twelve months.
5.69
0.46
−7.48%
Follow RUM
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 9.63 | 5.81 | 4.33 | 3.33 | 5.11 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 15.48 | 18.52 | 11.25 | 17.40 | 14.27 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 70 | 158 | 135 | 156 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 3.16 | 0.56 | 0.51 | 0.71 | 0.65 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 39 | 81 | 95 | 101 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 17.55 | (11.07) | (80.52) | (45.02) | (6.72) | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | 0 | (14) | (12) | (120) | (340) | (82) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (143.05) | (29.50) | (147.86) | (356.45) | (81.26) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | (13) | (11) | (116) | (338) | (82) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 15 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.16 | 0.40 | 0.47 | 0.40 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | (0.06) | (0.05) | (0.58) | (1.66) | (0.32) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.03) | (0.13) | (0.46) | (0.43) | (0.28) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.04) | (0.09) | (0.04) | (0.10) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.03) | (0.17) | (0.55) | (0.46) | (0.38) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.14 | 1.40 | 1.25 | (0.31) | 1.08 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 43 | 211 | 242 | 201 | 204 | 255 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 38.66 | 10.80 | 27.81 | 16.00 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 75.41 | 4.48 | 3.47 | 0.00 | 5.86 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 30.15 | 8.13 | 26.65 | 13.67 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | (337.43) | (29.08) | (5.96) | (27.02) | (14.26) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | (5) | (32) | (93) | (87) | (70) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | (9) | (17) | (7) | (26) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | (7) | (41) | (110) | (94) | (96) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 0 | 42 | 336 | 204 | (81) | 219 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | 0 | (47) | (338) | (219) | (114) | (238) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 0 | 30 | 340 | 252 | (63) | 275 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | (1.26) | (47.90) | (5.39) | (35.14) | (137.82) | (30.75) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1,629.45) | (263.51) | 0.00 | (214.39) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.01 | (88.27) | (6.16) | (39.38) | (358.99) | (77.30) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
RUM Group Inc. vs peers in Internet Content & Information (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TME Tencent Music Entertainment Group Sponsored ADR | $5.5B | 10.4× | 10.4× | +11.80% (above 0%: growing) | +4.55% (above 0%: growing) | +83.69% (above 0%: growing) | 44.19% | 29.69% | Compare |
| BILI Bilibili Inc. Sponsored ADR | $4.9B | 26.5× | 29.7× | +15.10% (above 0%: growing) | +71.43% (above 0%: growing) | +130.65% (above 0%: growing) | 37.22% | 4.70% | Compare |
| RUM RUM Group Inc. | $3.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +60.92% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −455.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 24.18% | (175.35%) | |
| PPLI People Incorporated | $3.0B | 8.5× | — (loss-making) | −1.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | +156.82% (above 0%: growing) | +409.02% (above 0%: growing) | 64.16% | (3.27%) | Compare |
| JOYY JOYY Inc. Sponsored ADR | $2.7B | 19.4× | 17.5× | +16.35% (above 0%: growing) | −10.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | +43.68% (above 0%: growing) | 34.13% | 2.34% | Compare |
| ATHM Autohome Inc. | $2.4B | 17.4× | 15.5× | −28.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | −31.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | −78.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 77.13% | 10.85% | Compare |
| STUB StubHub Holdings, Inc. | $2.2B | — (loss-making) | 18.9× | +33.18% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +3,087.09% (above 0%: growing) | 78.47% | 3.40% | Compare |
| DJT Trump Media & Technology Group Corp. | $2.1B | — (loss-making) | — | +89.03% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −1,903.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | 70.06% | (9,792.42%) | Compare |
| GENI Genius Sports Limited | $1.8B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +64.68% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −451.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | 32.63% | (28.42%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $2.5B | 17.4× | 17.5× | +15.73% | +4.55% | +63.69% | 54.18% | 2.87% |
RUM Group Inc. (RUM) key facts
- Strength: RUM Group Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $100.6 million, up 5.38% from fiscal 2024.
- RUM Group Inc. (RUM) is an Internet Content & Information company in the Communication Services sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, RUM traded at $5.69, a market capitalization of $3.1 billion.
- Return on equity was −77.3% and debt-to-equity 0.25.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 13.07 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.