Saturday 7 November 2026
Export RMNI’s income statement to Excel — free account
Rimini Street, Inc.
RMNI Technology Software Application
Rimini Street, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $421.5 million, down 1.68% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +8.34%
- EPS
- +133.7%
- Free cash flow
- −176.6%
- Total debt
- −38.6%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
5.22
0.02
+0.38%
Follow RMNI
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 160 | 215 | 253 | 281 | 327 | 374 | 410 | 431 | 429 | 422 | 438 | +11.4% | 447 | 473 | — | +5.9% | |
| Gross margin, % | 58.14 | 61.42 | 62.13 | 62.60 | 61.38 | 63.55 | 62.80 | 62.34 | 60.88 | 60.40 | 60.45 | +2.3 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (11) | (49) | (62) | 24 | 16 | 19 | 4 | 41 | (37) | 56 | 21 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (7.12) | (22.67) | (24.45) | 8.58 | 4.94 | 5.19 | 0.93 | 9.56 | (8.55) | 13.20 | 4.78 | +20.3 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (13) | (50) | (64) | 21 | 12 | 75 | (2) | 26 | (36) | 37 | 11 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 6.60 | 6.67 | 4.13 | 4.26 | 4.59 | 4.44 | 4.67 | 4.84 | 4.74 | 4.60 | 4.71 | (3.9%) | |||||
| Earnings | (0.95) | (1.55) | (1.28) | (0.12) | (0.19) | 0.54 | (0.03) | 0.29 | (0.40) | 0.40 | 0.12 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | (2.46) | 0.90 | 0.36 | 0.31 | 0.59 | 0.79 | 0.40 | 0.14 | (0.43) | 0.66 | 0.29 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (0.05) | (0.04) | (0.02) | (0.03) | (0.02) | (0.02) | (0.05) | (0.08) | (0.04) | (0.05) | (0.05) | +0.2% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (2.51) | 0.86 | 0.35 | 0.28 | 0.57 | 0.77 | 0.35 | 0.06 | (0.47) | 0.61 | 0.24 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | (8.80) | (6.53) | (3.67) | (3.37) | (2.85) | (0.95) | (0.88) | (0.44) | (0.77) | (0.29) | (0.12) | (31.4%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 24 | 32 | 61 | 66 | 71 | 84 | 88 | 89 | 91 | 92 | 92 | +15.9% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.06 | 0.00 | 11.41 | 0.00 | 9.48 | 41.90 | 3.2 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 1.17 | 1.25 | 0.91 | 0.97 | 1.34 | 0.88 | 0.68 | 0.56 | 0.84 | 1.10 | 0.9 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 1.37 | 1.44 | 0.78 | 0.76 | 1.25 | 0.75 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.72 | 0.99 | 0.8 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (5.04) | 10.57 | 17.14 | 11.79 | 6.14 | 7.20 | 10.00 | 45.54 | (5.63) | 5.44 | 19.52 | 10.3 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (60) | 29 | 22 | 20 | 42 | 67 | 35 | 12 | (39) | 60 | 27 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | (1) | (1) | (1) | (2) | (1) | (2) | (4) | (7) | (3) | (5) | (5) | +16.2% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (61) | 28 | 21 | 19 | 41 | 65 | 31 | 5 | (42) | 56 | 22 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (124) | (117) | (101) | (82) | (62) | (43) | (71) | (48) | (68) | (47) | (51) | (10.2%) | |||||
| Net debt | 60 | 42 | (23) | (38) | (68) | (37) | (55) | (56) | (4) | (53) | (52) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (214) | (210) | (225) | (223) | (203) | (80) | (77) | (39) | (69) | (27) | (12) | (20.5%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (16.81) | (45.16) | (55.52) | (2.32) | (6.33) | 13.47 | (0.63) | 6.64 | (9.51) | 9.37 | 3.11 | +26.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 20.12 | 22.57 | 34.24 | 1.80 | 7.15 | (31.89) | 3.15 | (44.67) | 66.59 | (76.91) | (56.72) | (97.0) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 2 | 920 | 1,080 | 1,270 | 1,420 | 1,660 | 1,920 | 2,120 | 2,040 | 1,980 | — | +115.2% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 80.09 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.21 | — | (48.3%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 6 Nov 2026
Rimini Street, Inc. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPT Sprout Social, Inc. | $654.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +8.27% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +20.36% (above 0%: growing) | 76.56% | (5.52%) | Compare |
| OOMA Ooma, Inc. | $484.7M | 46.1× | 42.4× | +25.41% (above 0%: growing) | +120.00% (above 0%: growing) | +113.96% (above 0%: growing) | 61.26% | 4.79% | Compare |
| RMNI Rimini Street, Inc. | $482.0M | 41.9× | 23.7× | +8.34% (above 0%: growing) | +133.67% (above 0%: growing) | −176.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | 61.39% | 8.79% | |
| MTLS Materialise NV | $383.9M | 26.2× | 30.6× | −1.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | −32.25% (below 0%: shrinking) | +40.10% (above 0%: growing) | 57.68% | 1.98% | Compare |
| LAW CS Disco, Inc. | $364.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.80% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −165.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | 75.51% | (12.36%) | Compare |
| CRNC Cerence Inc. | $363.2M | — (loss-making) | 245× | +11.81% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +22.24% (above 0%: growing) | 76.04% | 2.69% | Compare |
| MNTN MNTN Inc. | $351.6M | 6.8× | 6.8× | +20.56% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +87.71% (above 0%: growing) | 80.32% | 8.62% | Compare |
| AIOT PowerFleet, Inc. | $347.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.41% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +92.55% (above 0%: growing) | 55.20% | 0.24% | Compare |
| ALIT Alight, Inc. | $345.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −6.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −85.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.00% | (12.20%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $364.0M | 26.2× | 36.5× | +9.53% | — | +31.17% | 68.39% | 1.11% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3.76m | 4.49m | 88.94 |
| 2024 | 3.74m | 4.06m | 81.65 |
| 2023 | 4.73m | 4.43m | 85.83 |
| 2022 | 1.20m | 779.19k | 63.82 |
| 2021 | 1.65m | 2.37m | 134.76 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
42.00%
Robin Murray
25.80%
Entities Affiliated with Adams Street Partners, LLC
25.80%
Seth A. Ravin
13.10%
127 Capital, LLC and Affiliate
7.50%
Conifer Management, L.L.C.
6.40%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement