Saturday 7 November 2026
Export MNTN’s income statement to Excel — free account
MNTN Inc.
MNTN Technology Software Application
MNTN Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $290.1 million, up 28.6% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +20.6%
- EPS
- +113.9%
- Free cash flow
- +87.7%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
5.33
0.63
+13.40%
Follow MNTN
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 176 | 226 | 290 | 313 | +28.3% | 352 | 417 | 488 | +18.9% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 70.00 | 71.60 | 77.20 | 80.75 | +7.2 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (53) | (27) | (16) | 54 | (44.9%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (29.89) | (12.01) | (5.52) | 17.37 | +24.4 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (53) | (33) | (6) | 56 | (65.3%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13.21 | 16.33 | 5.70 | 4.24 | (34.3%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (3.99) | (2.38) | (0.13) | 0.77 | (82.0%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.35 | 3.08 | 1.11 | 0.99 | (9.2%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.45) | (0.72) | (0.25) | (0.18) | (26.0%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.90 | 2.36 | 0.86 | 0.81 | (1.9%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.72 | (7.79) | 6.01 | 4.52 | +12.8% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 14 | 51 | 68 | +95.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.79 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.61 | 1.61 | 2.10 | 1.23 | 1.8 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.99 | 1.16 | 0.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.48 | 1.48 | 1.55 | 0.64 | 1.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8.79 | 8.79 | 10.21 | 3.37 | 9.3 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18 | 43 | 56 | 73 | +77.3% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (6) | (10) | (13) | (13) | +44.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 33 | 44 | 60 | +91.5% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | 3 | 218 | 248 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (12) | (33) | (210) | (237) | +323.9% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 63 | (108) | 306 | 334 | +120.3% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (15.17) | (2.08) | 15.25 | (2.1) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (56.20) | 0.00 | 15.72 | 28.82 | +71.9 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 30.80 | (6.49) | 19.01 | (6.5) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 502 | 534 | — | +6.4% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.45 | 0.54 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026
MNTN Inc. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTLS Materialise NV | $383.9M | 26.2× | 30.6× | −1.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | −32.25% (below 0%: shrinking) | +40.10% (above 0%: growing) | 57.68% | 1.98% | Compare |
| LAW CS Disco, Inc. | $364.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.80% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −165.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | 75.51% | (12.36%) | Compare |
| CRNC Cerence Inc. | $363.2M | — (loss-making) | 245× | +11.81% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +22.24% (above 0%: growing) | 76.04% | 2.69% | Compare |
| MNTN MNTN Inc. | $351.6M | 6.8× | 6.8× | +20.56% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +87.71% (above 0%: growing) | 80.32% | 8.62% | |
| AIOT PowerFleet, Inc. | $347.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.41% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +92.55% (above 0%: growing) | 55.20% | 0.24% | Compare |
| ALIT Alight, Inc. | $345.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −6.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −85.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.00% | (12.20%) | Compare |
| YB Yuanbao Inc. - Sponsored ADR | $340.5M | 2.1× | — | +37.38% (above 0%: growing) | +14.26% (above 0%: growing) | — | 92.98% | 32.39% | Compare |
| EGHT 8x8 Inc | $325.0M | 39.7× | 213× | +4.29% (above 0%: growing) | +317.86% (above 0%: growing) | +130.99% (above 0%: growing) | 59.67% | 3.61% | Compare |
| PLTS Platinum Analytics Cayman Limited | $316.1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $346.6M | 26.2× | 213× | +6.41% | +14.26% | +31.17% | 59.67% | 1.98% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
26.00% of the votes
Entities affiliated with Greycroft
27.70% of the votes
Mark Douglas
25.00% of the votes
Entities affiliated with MGD Holdings
15.50% of the votes
Baroda Ventures LLC
3.50% of the votes
Entities affiliated with Mercato Partners
3.20% of the votes
Wellington Management Group LLP
3.00% of the votes
Qualcomm Incorporated
2.60% of the votes
Entities affiliated with Bonfire Ventures
1.80% of the votes
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement