Saturday 17 October 2026
Export RGFC’s income statement to Excel — free account
Real Good Food Company, Inc.
RGFC Consumer Defensive Packaged Foods
Real Good Food Company, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2022 (year ended December 2022) was $141.6 million. Revenue growth for five consecutive years.
0.60
0.05
+9.09%
Follow RGFC
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | Trend | 2023e | 2024e | 2025e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 54.72 | 67.20 |
Analyst estimates 2023–2025 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 153.00 | 101.64 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 260 | 107 | 130 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.79 | 1.09 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 39 | 39 | 84 | 142 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15.03 | 6.87 | 12.24 | 9.36 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | (14) | (16) | (67) | (46) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | (36.62) | (39.86) | (79.79) | (32.25) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | (15) | (16) | (67) | (46) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.56 | 53.79 | 163.59 | 274.45 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2.10) | (21.47) | (16.31) | (21.25) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1.57) | (10.70) | (52.05) | (111.03) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.21) | (4.93) | (7.22) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1.57) | (10.91) | (56.98) | (118.25) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2.12) | (41.63) | 60.28 | (15.70) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.42 | 1.42 | 0.45 | 0.30 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.23 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.71 | 1.71 | 0.34 | 0.93 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | (8.50) | (8.50) | (0.98) | (2.15) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (11) | (8) | (27) | (57) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (3) | (4) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (11) | (8) | (29) | (61) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 3 | 31 | 33 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 26 | 39 | 18 | 94 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 26 | 39 | (9) | 89 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | (15) | (30) | 31 | (8) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | (190.95) | (104.71) | (17.25) | (9.40) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (71.84) | (154.16) | (29.78) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47.87 | 60.82 | (2,479.95) | (95.99) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2022 · latest quarter Sep 2023
Charts ten years each
Real Good Food Company, Inc. vs peers in Packaged Foods (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAMI Farmmi, Inc. | $4.2M | 0.1× | 5.8× | +244.11% (above 0%: growing) | −91.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | +88.60% (above 0%: growing) | 4.29% | 0.00% | Compare |
| NCRA Nocera, Inc. | $4.2M | — (loss-making) | — | −46.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −194.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.84% | (54.90%) | Compare |
| SNAX Stryve Foods, Inc. | $3.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +36.39% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −14.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | 21.67% | (40.44%) | Compare |
| PAVS Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. | $2.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −8.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | −582.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | +88.21% (above 0%: growing) | 5.59% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ORISF Oriental Rise Holdings Limited | $2.3M | — | — | — | — | −105.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| RGFC Real Good Food Company, Inc. | $2.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +47.98% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +84.37% (above 0%: growing) | 20.85% | (15.95%) | |
| MEHA Functional Brands Inc. | $1.9M | — (loss-making) | — | +2.07% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −209.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 59.89% | (70.59%) | Compare |
| ATPC Agape ATP Corporation | $1.7M | 1.2× | — | −93.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +77.69% (above 0%: growing) | 86.13% | (4,021.90%) | Compare |
| CYAN Cyanotech Corporation | $1.7M | — (loss-making) | 2.4× | +11.12% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +204.00% (above 0%: growing) | 42.38% | 7.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $2.6M | — | — | +2.07% | — | +31.64% | 21.67% | (40.44%) |
Real Good Food Company, Inc. (RGFC) key facts
- Real Good Food Company, Inc. (RGFC) is a Packaged Foods company in the Consumer Defensive sector.
- Real Good Food Company, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2022 (year ended December 2022) was $141.6 million.
- As of October 15, 2026, RGFC traded at $0.60, a market capitalization of $2.2 million.
- Return on equity was −96.0% and debt-to-equity -2.79.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 2 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 0.36 (distress zone) for fiscal 2022.