Saturday 17 October 2026
Export QURE’s income statement to Excel — free account
uniQure N.V.
QURE Healthcare Biotechnology
uniQure N.V.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $16.1 million, down 40.6% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 11.0%, EPS fell 76.8%, free cash flow grew 27.7% and total debt fell 3.27%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
21.72
0.80
−3.55%
Follow QURE
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 5.45 | 4.72 | 16.77 | 26.94 | 34.38 | 19.50 | 12.52 | 5.49 | 3.73 | 7.76 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 19.40 | 21.35 | 43.23 | 82.49 | 76.69 | 42.27 | 28.26 | 23.46 | 18.42 | 71.50 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 251 | 202 | 212 | 248 | 332 | 463 | 501 | 480 | 209 | 221 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.11 | 1.13 | 0.21 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 0.07 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 25 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 38 | 524 | 106 | 16 | 27 | 16 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 96.86 | 13.98 | 32.42 | 89.53 | |||||
| EBT | (72) | (79) | (83) | (124) | (141) | 333 | (128) | (307) | (237) | (193) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (287.79) | (606.23) | (736.20) | (1,705.82) | (377.04) | 63.51 | (120.45) | (1,934.97) | (874.39) | (1,201.02) | |||||
| Net income | (73) | (79) | (83) | (124) | (125) | 330 | (127) | (308) | (240) | (199) | |||||
| Depreciation | 6 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 15 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 1.00 | 0.49 | 0.32 | 0.18 | 0.84 | 11.39 | 2.28 | 0.33 | 0.56 | 0.28 | ||||
| Earnings | (2.93) | (2.94) | (2.34) | (3.11) | (2.81) | 7.17 | (2.71) | (6.47) | (4.92) | (3.46) | |||||
| Cash flow | (2.88) | (2.38) | (2.13) | (2.47) | (3.03) | 6.26 | (3.10) | (3.06) | (3.76) | (3.09) | |||||
| Capex | (0.69) | (0.21) | (0.12) | (0.17) | (0.21) | (0.38) | (0.38) | (0.15) | (0.07) | (0.01) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (3.57) | (2.59) | (2.25) | (2.63) | (3.25) | 5.88 | (3.48) | (3.21) | (3.83) | (3.10) | |||||
| Book value | 2.54 | 3.31 | 5.04 | 8.08 | 5.49 | 12.96 | 10.19 | 4.36 | (0.14) | 3.46 | |||||
| Shares, m | 25 | 27 | 36 | 40 | 44 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 58 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | 5.86 | 41.50 | 91.03 | 393.68 | 42.83 | 1.82 | 9.59 | 20.85 | 31.68 | 85.48 | |||||
| P/B | 2.31 | 6.09 | 5.72 | 8.87 | 6.59 | 1.60 | 2.14 | 1.59 | 0.00 | 6.92 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 1.38 | 30.93 | 74.08 | 347.87 | 37.47 | 0.97 | 7.31 | (11.21) | 20.32 | 50.40 | |||||
| EV/FCF | (0.39) | (5.80) | (10.41) | (24.05) | (9.74) | 1.89 | (4.72) | 1.14 | (2.93) | (4.49) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (72) | (64) | (76) | (99) | (135) | 288 | (145) | (146) | (183) | (178) | ||||
| Capex | (17) | (6) | (4) | (7) | (9) | (17) | (18) | (7) | (3) | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | (89) | (70) | (80) | (105) | (144) | 271 | (163) | (153) | (186) | (178) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 121 | 144 | 217 | 353 | 232 | 591 | 401 | 578 | 350 | 593 | ||||
| Total debt | 20 | 21 | 44 | 36 | 36 | 101 | 103 | 102 | 51 | 50 | |||||
| Net debt | (112) | (139) | (191) | (342) | (209) | (455) | (250) | (516) | (316) | (573) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 64 | 89 | 180 | 323 | 244 | 596 | 476 | 208 | (7) | 199 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (32.40) | (39.64) | (34.46) | (34.38) | (31.69) | 57.34 | (16.75) | (40.15) | (34.51) | (28.81) | ||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (226.63) | 138.19 | (39.60) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | (76.61) | (103.61) | (61.94) | (49.42) | (44.10) | 78.50 | (23.66) | (90.24) | (238.46) | (207.10) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
uniQure N.V. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OCUL Ocular Therapeutix, Inc. | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.12% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −25.35% (below 0%: shrinking) | 85.08% | (609.34%) | Compare |
| NTLA Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −46.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +15.05% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (1,472.25%) | Compare |
| STOK Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −32.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −128.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (701.65%) | Compare |
| GPCR Structure Therapeutics Inc. Sponsored ADR | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −119.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| QURE uniQure N.V. | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +11.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +27.66% (above 0%: growing) | 94.01% | (893.73%) | |
| KRSA Korsana Biosciences, Inc. | $1.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −43.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −184.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MAZE Maze Therapeutics, Inc. | $1.5B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +50.21% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ABSI Absci Corporation | $1.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −46.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −71.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (10,741.51%) | Compare |
| IMCR Immunocore Holdings PLC Sponsored ADR | $1.5B | — (loss-making) | 208× | +18.34% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −40.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 99.06% | (2.58%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.6B | — | — | −37.88% | — | −56.24% | 100.00% | (305.96%) |
uniQure N.V. (QURE) key facts
- Concern: uniQure N.V.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $16.1 million, down 40.6% from fiscal 2024.
- uniQure N.V. (QURE) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, QURE traded at $21.72, a market capitalization of $1.6 billion.
- Return on equity was −207.1% and debt-to-equity 0.15.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −0.80 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.