Saturday 7 November 2026
Export STOK’s income statement to Excel — free account
Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.
STOK Healthcare Biotechnology
Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $184.4 million, up 404.5% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +5.86%
- EPS
- −65.7%
- Free cash flow
- −114.9%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
26.54
0.47
+1.80%
Follow STOK
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 9 | 37 | 184 | 28 | +145.9% | 35 | 51 | 136 | (9.6%) | |
| Gross margin, % | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | +100.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | (6) | (13) | (32) | (52) | (86) | (101) | (105) | (89) | (7) | (243) | +2.7% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (814.73) | (1,192.47) | (243.42) | (3.73) | (862.07) | (3.7) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (13) | (32) | (52) | (86) | (101) | (105) | (89) | (7) | (243) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 0.20 | 0.68 | 3.11 | 0.41 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | (0.17) | (17.65) | (1.80) | (1.56) | (2.34) | (2.60) | (2.38) | (1.65) | (0.12) | (3.80) | (4.3%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | (0.16) | (15.46) | (1.73) | (1.26) | (1.82) | (0.82) | (1.84) | (1.61) | 0.77 | (3.08) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | 0.00 | (1.30) | (0.09) | (0.03) | (0.03) | (0.10) | (0.04) | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.08) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | (0.16) | (16.76) | (1.82) | (1.29) | (1.85) | (0.92) | (1.88) | (1.61) | 0.76 | (3.16) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | (0.04) | 148.13 | 12.49 | 8.54 | 5.93 | 4.75 | 3.63 | 4.24 | 5.95 | 5.16 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | 33 | 1 | 18 | 33 | 37 | 39 | 44 | 54 | 59 | 64 | +7.7% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | 28.50 | 29.36 | 16.30 | 10.19 | 64.12 | 21.1 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.91 | 1.62 | 2.60 | 5.33 | 5.13 | 2.9 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.99 | 6.43 | 10.36 | 8.65 | 52.81 | 8.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | (3.46) | (0.68) | (4.35) | 35.51 | (6.91) | 6.8 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | (5) | (11) | (31) | (42) | (67) | (32) | (81) | (87) | 46 | (210) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | 0 | (1) | (2) | (1) | (1) | (4) | (2) | 0 | (1) | (5) | +24.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | (5) | (12) | (33) | (43) | (68) | (36) | (83) | (87) | 45 | (216) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | (2) | 104 | 222 | 283 | 212 | 213 | 185 | 193 | 248 | 305 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | 1 | (105) | (222) | (287) | (220) | (230) | (201) | (217) | (285) | (319) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | (1) | 105 | 224 | 286 | 218 | 185 | 160 | 229 | 352 | 353 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | (10.11) | (23.29) | (19.22) | (19.84) | (31.97) | (40.84) | (43.23) | (35.60) | (2.00) | (63.42) | +8.1 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1,139.44) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (525.92) | (19.12) | (482.02) | (19.1) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | (10.71) | (24.13) | (19.62) | (20.47) | (34.06) | (50.20) | (60.80) | (45.80) | (2.37) | (73.62) | +8.3 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | 44 | 56 | 79 | 102 | 117 | 110 | 128 | 170 | — | +21.3% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.29 | 1.08 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAZE Maze Therapeutics, Inc. | $1.8B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +50.21% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MRVI Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. | $1.8B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.14% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +123.88% (above 0%: growing) | 35.31% | (44.97%) | Compare |
| STOK Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. | $1.7B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +5.86% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −114.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (686.94%) | |
| AGIO Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $1.7B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +330.01% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +32.64% (above 0%: growing) | 95.44% | (139.32%) | Compare |
| ZBIO Zenas BioPharma, Inc. | $1.7B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −41.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (1,034.09%) | Compare |
| LYCA Lycia Therapeutics Inc. | $1.7B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| NRIX Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. | $1.6B | 6.1× | 5.5× | +8,426.27% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +1,122.10% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 83.12% | Compare |
| ABSI Absci Corporation | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −46.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −71.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (10,741.51%) | Compare |
| GENB Generate Biomedicines, Inc. | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −224.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (1,134.21%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.7B | — | — | +170.08% | — | +32.64% | 100.00% | (139.32%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 22 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
9.60%
Entities affiliated with FMR LLC
9.00%
Entities affiliated with RTW Investments, L.P.
8.50%
Entities affiliated with Lynx1 Capital Management LP
8.30%
Entities affiliated with Redmile Group, LLC
7.00%
BlackRock, Inc.
6.00%
Entities affiliated with Morgan Stanley & Co.
5.50%
Entities affiliated with Baker Bros. Advisors LP
5.40%
The Toronto-Dominion Bank
5.10%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement