Saturday 7 November 2026
Export IMCR’s income statement to Excel — free account
Immunocore Holdings PLC Sponsored ADR
IMCR Healthcare Biotechnology
Immunocore Holdings PLC Sponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $400.0 million, up 29.0% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −1.42%
- EPS
- −7,900.0%
- Free cash flow
- +441.0%
- Total debt
- +0.55%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
30.90
2.50
+8.80%
Follow IMCR
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 32 | 33 | 39 | 36 | 174 | 249 | 310 | 400 | 429 | +43.7% | 438 | 477 | 560 | +11.9% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 99.38 | 99.58 | 99.12 | 98.73 | 98.86 | +98.7 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | (118) | (161) | (112) | (194) | (41) | (61) | (53) | (19) | (17) | (22.9%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | (373.79) | (491.60) | (290.10) | (531.40) | (23.45) | (24.41) | (17.07) | (4.77) | (3.98) | +369.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (96) | (133) | (95) | (181) | (53) | (55) | (51) | (36) | (32) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 0.00 | 7.35 | 1.46 | 0.86 | 3.81 | 5.10 | 6.21 | 7.95 | 8.33 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | (2.26) | (29.76) | (3.58) | (4.19) | (1.09) | (1.13) | (1.02) | (0.71) | (0.64) | (15.2%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | 0.00 | (29.03) | (2.93) | (3.11) | (1.08) | 0.06 | 0.52 | (0.21) | (0.20) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | (1.20) | (0.12) | (0.03) | (0.06) | (0.11) | (0.10) | (0.09) | (0.15) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 0.00 | (30.23) | (3.05) | (3.14) | (1.14) | (0.05) | 0.42 | (0.30) | (0.35) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.00 | 4.23 | 2.68 | 5.55 | 7.41 | 7.54 | 7.22 | 7.57 | 8.14 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 4 | 27 | 42 | 46 | 49 | 50 | 50 | 51 | +49.8% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 39.89 | 14.53 | 14.04 | 4.75 | 4.37 | 3.71 | 9.7 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.17 | 7.48 | 9.50 | 4.09 | 4.59 | 3.80 | 4.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33.33 | 12.51 | 12.46 | 3.53 | 3.31 | 2.64 | 8.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (9.11) | (42.42) | (1,251.14) | 52.24 | (88.01) | (62.34) | (167.3) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (22) | (129) | (78) | (132) | (49) | 3 | 26 | (11) | (10) | (9.9%) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | (5) | (5) | (3) | (1) | (3) | (5) | (5) | (4) | (8) | (1.2%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (22) | (135) | (81) | (133) | (52) | (2) | 21 | (15) | (18) | (5.4%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 155 | 51 | 126 | 277 | 373 | 390 | 718 | 750 | 831 | +25.3% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | (134) | (21) | (87) | (241) | (355) | (395) | (429) | (471) | (507) | +19.6% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | 72 | 19 | 71 | 236 | 339 | 369 | 361 | 381 | 420 | +26.9% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | (76.61) | (54.57) | (38.81) | (54.14) | (11.16) | (9.84) | (6.36) | (3.42) | (2.88) | +73.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | (208.47) | (291.91) | (211.59) | (117.84) | (18.28) | (15.62) | (14.00) | (9.58) | (7.87) | +198.9 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 291 | 291 | 324 | 408 | 497 | 493 | 524 | — | +10.3% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.43 | 0.50 | 0.63 | 0.76 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 6 Nov 2026
Immunocore Holdings PLC Sponsored ADR vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBTX Nanobiotix S.A. - Sponsored ADR | $1.5B | — (loss-making) | — | −71.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −177.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PGEN Precigen, Inc. | $1.5B | 60.3× | 32.2× | +2,437.58% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +140.34% (above 0%: growing) | 91.22% | 52.13% | Compare |
| NUVB Nuvation Bio Inc. | $1.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +242.61% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +34.07% (above 0%: growing) | 73.46% | (93.90%) | Compare |
| ADRX ADARx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $1.5B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| IMCR Immunocore Holdings PLC Sponsored ADR | $1.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +440.97% (above 0%: growing) | 99.34% | (13.31%) | |
| QURE uniQure N.V. | $1.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +40.39% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +27.66% (above 0%: growing) | 95.46% | (1,019.63%) | Compare |
| TYRA Tyra Biosciences, Inc. | $1.4B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −31.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| AAPG Ascentage Pharma Group International - Unsponsored ADR | $1.4B | — | — | — | — | +17.74% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| OCUL Ocular Therapeutix, Inc. | $1.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.12% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −25.35% (below 0%: shrinking) | 85.08% | (609.34%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.5B | — | — | +40.39% | — | +17.74% | 79.27% | (46.95%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 16 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 10.89m | 12.16m | 80.35 |
| 2024 | 12.85m | (21.44m) | 68.29 |
| 2023 | 11.68m | 21.97m | 158.15 |
| 2022 | 8.01m | 51.27m | 132.11 |
| 2021 | 34.78m | 71.31m | 79.26 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
10.10%
Wellington Management Group LLP
10.10%
Entities affiliated with RTW
9.60%
Bahija Jallal, Ph.D.
9.20%
Entities affiliated with FMR LLC
8.60%
PRIMECAP Management Company
7.40%
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
6.00%
Bellevue Asset Management AG
5.50%
Entities affiliated with Tang Capital
5.10%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement