Friday 6 November 2026
Export OVLY’s income statement to Excel — free account
Oak Valley Bancorp (CA)
OVLY Financial Banks Regional
Oak Valley Bancorp (CA)’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $95.0 million, up 6.25% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +4.45%
- EPS
- −8.82%
- Free cash flow
- −20.3%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
34.35
0.94
−2.66%
Follow OVLY
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 37 | 41 | 45 | 48 | 51 | 55 | 67 | 87 | 89 | 95 | 98 | +11.2% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 97.92 | 97.42 | 96.42 | 96.71 | 97.74 | 98.24 | 98.32 | 94.43 | 85.62 | 86.00 | 85.97 | (11.9) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 11 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 18 | 22 | 30 | 40 | 32 | 31 | 30 | +11.9% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 30.35 | 36.97 | 34.19 | 35.02 | 34.84 | 39.25 | 44.47 | 46.17 | 35.99 | 32.25 | 30.68 | +1.9 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 8 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 23 | 31 | 25 | 24 | 23 | +13.5% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 4.56 | 5.11 | 5.55 | 5.88 | 6.27 | 6.78 | 8.17 | 10.65 | 10.88 | 11.53 | 11.79 | +10.9% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.95 | 1.13 | 1.43 | 1.54 | 1.68 | 2.01 | 2.80 | 3.76 | 3.04 | 2.90 | 2.84 | +13.2% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 1.23 | 1.17 | 1.79 | 2.12 | 2.37 | 1.37 | 2.79 | 4.03 | 3.12 | 3.48 | 3.18 | +12.2% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.08) | (0.22) | (0.20) | (0.17) | (0.21) | (0.12) | (0.15) | (0.23) | (0.22) | (0.50) | (0.22) | +22.2% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 1.15 | 0.94 | 1.58 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.25 | 2.65 | 3.80 | 2.90 | 2.98 | 2.96 | +11.2% | ||||||
| Book value | 10.25 | 11.26 | 12.26 | 13.89 | 15.97 | 17.51 | 15.50 | 20.27 | 22.32 | 25.23 | 26.23 | +10.5% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | +0.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 13.02 | 17.82 | 12.80 | 12.64 | 9.89 | 8.61 | 8.12 | 7.78 | 9.62 | 10.37 | 12.10 | 11.1 | |||||
| P/S | 2.74 | 3.94 | 3.29 | 3.31 | 2.65 | 2.57 | 2.78 | 2.76 | 2.69 | 2.61 | 2.91 | 2.9 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.22 | 1.79 | 1.49 | 1.40 | 1.04 | 0.99 | 1.47 | 1.45 | 1.31 | 1.19 | 1.31 | 1.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | (2.46) | 0.32 | 0.48 | 0.21 | (1.21) | (10.98) | (3.20) | 0.62 | 1.14 | 0.48 | — | (1.5) | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (9.76) | 1.74 | 1.70 | 0.64 | (3.52) | (59.42) | (9.90) | 1.75 | 4.26 | 1.86 | — | (7.1) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 10 | 9 | 14 | 17 | 19 | 11 | 23 | 33 | 26 | 29 | 26 | +12.5% | |||||
| Capex | (1) | (2) | (2) | (1) | (2) | (1) | (1) | (2) | (2) | (4) | (2) | +22.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 9 | 8 | 13 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 22 | 31 | 24 | 25 | 24 | +11.5% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (111) | (129) | (149) | (125) | (136) | (172) | (470) | (419) | (419) | (412) | (396) | +15.7% | |||||
| Net debt | (191) | (149) | (126) | (148) | (227) | (778) | (430) | (217) | (169) | (232) | (195) | +2.2% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 82 | 91 | 99 | 113 | 130 | 143 | 127 | 166 | 183 | 208 | 217 | +10.8% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 0.81 | 0.89 | 1.08 | 1.11 | 1.03 | 0.94 | 1.16 | 1.62 | 1.33 | 1.22 | 1.20 | +0.4 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 137.01 | 0.00 | 84.12 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 9.54 | 10.50 | 12.16 | 11.80 | 11.30 | 12.00 | 17.01 | 21.08 | 14.28 | 12.22 | 11.64 | +2.7 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 169 | 175 | 186 | 192 | 191 | 216 | 207 | 230 | 231 | 245 | — | +4.2% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 0.39 | — | +6.7% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Oak Valley Bancorp (CA) vs peers in Banks Regional (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEWT NewtekOne, Inc. | $308.3M | 4.8× | 6.2× | +14.68% (above 0%: growing) | −9.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | +18.31% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 70.56% | Compare |
| BPRN Princeton Bancorp, Inc. | $299.7M | 11.6× | 11.2× | −2.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | +940.00% (above 0%: growing) | −38.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | 65.93% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FUNC First United Corporation | $295.0M | 11.7× | 10.8× | +4.79% (above 0%: growing) | +3.97% (above 0%: growing) | +1,978.11% (above 0%: growing) | 77.40% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FVCB Fvcbankcorp, Inc. | $293.8M | 10.9× | 10.5× | +9.18% (above 0%: growing) | +19.35% (above 0%: growing) | −23.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | 64.10% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FNRN First Northern Community Bancorp | $291.4M | 13.1× | — | +2.07% (above 0%: growing) | −12.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | +31.66% (above 0%: growing) | 83.16% | 0.00% | Compare |
| QNBC QNB Corp. | $291.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −74.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +282.00% (above 0%: growing) | (90.91%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| VABK Virginia National Bankshares Corporation | $288.7M | 11.6× | 17.8× | +24.86% (above 0%: growing) | +110.13% (above 0%: growing) | −47.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | 77.48% | 0.00% | Compare |
| OVLY Oak Valley Bancorp (CA) | $288.3M | 12.1× | — | +4.45% (above 0%: growing) | −8.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | −20.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 85.32% | 0.00% | |
| LCNB LCNB Corporation | $278.5M | 11.2× | 10.7× | −0.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | +4.08% (above 0%: growing) | +43.09% (above 0%: growing) | 78.76% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $292.6M | 11.6× | 10.8× | +3.43% | +4.08% | +24.99% | 77.44% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 29 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 908.28k | 996.25k | 133.80 |
| 2024 | 980.58k | 975.54k | 132.96 |
| 2023 | 1.07m | 1.09m | 139.60 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
13.94%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement