Nyxoah SA

NYXH Healthcare Medical Devices

Nyxoah SA’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $11.3 million, up 131.7% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
+486.6%
EPS
−6.35%
Free cash flow
+4.01%
Total debt
+185.4%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

0.81 0.00 0.00%
Market cap
$82.6M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−0.8×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
−4.39
Beneish M
−2.78
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 0.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 82.59
Revenue ttm 25.08
Net income ttm (108.29)
Free cash flow ttm (86.51)
Net debt Q (44.59)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E (0.76) (negative: loss-making)
Price / sales 1.84
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 0.48
Financial health
Current ratio Q 2.38 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.72
Interest coverage Q (1.57)
Growth
Revenue growth Q +486.62% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q −6.23% (below 0%: shrinking)
EPS, this year +52.52% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A +36.96% (at or above 15%: strong)
Revenue, next year A +240.78% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +43.44% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 0.09%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 0.07%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 0.09%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 63 93 54 114
Receivables 6 7 8 12
Inventory 4 5 5 4
Other 1 2 1 1
74 106 69 131
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 7 10 16 15
ST’ Debt 0 0 26 27
Other — 7 9 8
16 23 55 55

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 170.14% 51.67%
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — (12.92%) (24.03%)

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.43) (0.67) — — —
’25 (0.63) (0.63) (0.74) (0.68) (2.67)
’24 (0.45) (0.46) (0.55) (0.49) (1.96)
’23 (0.49) (0.49) (0.29) (0.41) (1.67)
’22 (0.29) (0.21) (0.24) (0.52) (1.27)
’21 (0.31) (0.37) (0.41) — (1.37)
’20 — — — — (0.77)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 7 9 — — —
’25 1 2 2 7 11
’24 1 1 1 1 5
’23 0 1 1 2 5
’22 1 1 0 1 3
’21 0 0 0 — 1
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (25) (19) — — —
’25 (20) (21) (21) (17) (78)
’24 (13) (12) (15) (13) (53)
’23 (11) (13) (12) (12) (48)
’22 (6) (4) (8) (12) (30)
’21 (5) (5) (11) — (30)
’20 — — — (8) (8)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (26) (21) — — —
’25 (21) (22) (21) (18) (82)
’24 (16) (13) (16) (14) (60)
’23 (15) (16) (15) (14) (60)
’22 (10) (9) (12) (17) (48)
’21 (7) (8) (11) — (44)
’20 — — — (9) (20)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1.9
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — 0 1 3 5 5 11 25 +170.1% 39 77 121 +120.2%
Gross margin, % — 0.00 0.00 0.00 56.47 64.43 62.71 61.92 65.67 63.13 60.16 +63.1 pt
EBT — (12) (10) (9) (14) (29) (32) (48) (61) (101) (110) +29.9%
EBT margin, % — 0.00 0.00 0.00 (17,615.74) (2,891.90) (974.58) (1,027.08) (1,248.21) (888.98) (439.58) (889.0) pt
Net income — 0 (10) (9) (14) (29) (32) (48) (61) (101) (108) n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.04 0.13 0.17 0.15 0.30 0.44 n/m
Earnings — (0.58) (0.48) (0.44) (0.77) (1.37) (1.27) (1.67) (1.96) (2.67) (2.52) +21.1%
Cash flow — (0.47) (0.44) (0.31) (0.44) (1.26) (1.17) (1.73) (1.63) (2.05) (1.44) +20.3%
Capex — 0.00 0.00 0.00 (0.67) (0.59) (0.67) (0.42) (0.20) (0.11) (0.07) n/m
Free cash flow — (0.47) (0.44) (0.31) (1.12) (1.85) (1.84) (2.16) (1.83) (2.16) (1.52) +21.1%
Book value — 0.25 0.56 0.12 6.13 7.39 4.91 3.79 3.74 1.46 1.69 +24.4%
Shares, m — 21 21 21 18 24 26 28 33 38 44 +7.5%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
P/S — — — — 0.00 0.00 42.03 28.11 53.54 15.46 1.84 23.2
P/B — — — — 4.81 5.65 1.08 1.25 2.14 3.15 0.48 3.0
EV/Sales — — — — 0.00 0.00 14.90 17.56 39.38 14.79 0.06 14.4
EV/FCF — — — — 0.00 (16.95) (1.02) (1.37) (3.22) (2.04) (0.02) (4.1)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — (10) (9) (7) (8) (30) (30) (48) (53) (78) (82) +29.3%
Capex — 0 0 (6) (12) (14) (17) (12) (7) (4) (4) +58.0%
Free cash flow — (10) (9) (7) (20) (44) (48) (60) (60) (82) (87) +30.2%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — 11 18 4 100 152 90 58 83 14 76 +3.2%
Net debt — (6) (13) 3 (93) (147) (88) (50) (69) (8) (45) +3.3%
Shareholders’ equity — 5 12 3 111 176 127 106 123 56 97 +33.7%
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — (73.30) (101.00) (50.34) (18.98) (19.66) (18.48) (32.45) (41.92) (66.74) (68.23) +6.6 pt
ROIC — 0.00 0.00 0.00 (43.96) (67.76) (55.45) (54.08) (74.65) (122.99) (117.82) (123.0) pt
ROE — (143.04) (119.47) (129.51) (24.61) (22.78) (21.74) (40.17) (56.07) (114.43) (124.41) +28.6 pt
People
People Employees — — — — 78 103 138 147 184 154 — +14.6%
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — 0.00 0.01 0.02 0.03 0.03 0.07 — +135.8%
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Nyxoah SA vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
ZOMDF Zomedica Corp. $95.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +22.29% (above 0%: growing) n/m +32.51% (above 0%: growing) 61.06% (34.60%) Compare
CATX Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. $90.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −72.07% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −66.09% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (36,120.99%) Compare
NYXH Nyxoah SA $82.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +486.62% (above 0%: growing) n/m +4.01% (above 0%: growing) 59.73% (268.25%)
SERA Sera Prognostics, Inc. $82.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +162.50% (above 0%: growing) n/m −12.79% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% (21,159.52%) Compare
ECOR electroCore, Inc. $79.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +11.52% (above 0%: growing) n/m −69.10% (below 0%: shrinking) 88.47% (16.06%) Compare
LUCD Lucid Diagnostics Inc. $79.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +26.74% (above 0%: growing) n/m −7.04% (below 0%: shrinking) 1.97% (868.45%) Compare
OM Outset Medical, Inc. $77.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +14.15% (above 0%: growing) n/m −61.85% (below 0%: shrinking) 40.69% (36.52%) Compare
HYPR Hyperfine, Inc. $72.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +44.81% (above 0%: growing) n/m +13.43% (above 0%: growing) 50.72% (216.93%) Compare
MBOT Microbot Medical Inc. $71.9M — (loss-making) — +1,047.62% (above 0%: growing) n/m −98.72% (below 0%: shrinking) (266.80%) (2,567.63%) Compare
Median of peers $79.3M — — +24.52% — −37.32% 45.70% (542.69%)

All 149 Medical Devices stocks →

Nyxoah SA (NYXH) Latest News

6 Nov

Impact 3 · · The Motley Fool transcript
Impact 3 · · GuruFocus.com

5 Nov

28 Sep

Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswire

21 Sep

Impact 3 · · GlobeNewswire

13 May

Impact 3 · · Moby transcript

12 May

Impact 4 · · MarketBeat
stockrow.com/NYXH · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com