Saturday 17 October 2026
Export NYXH’s income statement to Excel — free account
Nyxoah SA
NYXH Healthcare Medical Instruments & Supplies
Nyxoah SA’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $11.3 million, up 131.7% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 486.6%, EPS fell 6.35%, free cash flow grew 4.01% and total debt rose 185.4%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years.
1.11
0.08
−6.72%
Follow NYXH
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 19.05 | 4.70 | 4.36 | 4.00 | 4.35 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 37.00 | 23.05 | 10.34 | 20.00 | 11.87 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 78 | 103 | 138 | 147 | 184 | 154 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.07 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 56.47 | 64.43 | 62.71 | 61.92 | 65.67 | 63.13 | |||||
| EBT | — | (12) | (10) | (9) | (14) | (29) | (32) | (48) | (61) | (101) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (17,615.74) | (2,891.90) | (974.58) | (1,027.08) | (1,248.21) | (888.98) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (10) | (9) | (14) | (29) | (32) | (48) | (61) | (101) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.30 | ||||
| Earnings | — | (0.58) | (0.48) | (0.44) | (0.77) | (1.37) | (1.27) | (1.67) | (1.96) | (2.67) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | (0.47) | (0.44) | (0.31) | (0.44) | (1.26) | (1.17) | (1.73) | (1.63) | (2.05) | |||||
| Capex | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.67) | (0.59) | (0.67) | (0.42) | (0.20) | (0.11) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | (0.47) | (0.44) | (0.31) | (1.12) | (1.85) | (1.84) | (2.16) | (1.83) | (2.16) | |||||
| Book value | — | 0.25 | 0.56 | 0.12 | 6.13 | 7.39 | 4.91 | 3.79 | 3.74 | 1.46 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | 21 | 21 | 21 | 18 | 24 | 26 | 28 | 33 | 38 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 42.03 | 28.11 | 53.54 | 15.46 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 4.81 | 5.65 | 1.08 | 1.25 | 2.14 | 3.15 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.90 | 17.56 | 39.38 | 14.79 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (16.95) | (1.02) | (1.37) | (3.22) | (2.04) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | (10) | (9) | (7) | (8) | (30) | (30) | (48) | (53) | (78) | ||||
| Capex | — | 0 | 0 | (6) | (12) | (14) | (17) | (12) | (7) | (4) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | (10) | (9) | (7) | (20) | (44) | (48) | (60) | (60) | (82) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | 11 | 18 | 4 | 100 | 152 | 90 | 58 | 83 | 14 | ||||
| Total debt | — | 6 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 23 | 47 | |||||
| Net debt | — | (6) | (13) | 3 | (93) | (147) | (88) | (50) | (69) | (8) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | 5 | 12 | 3 | 111 | 176 | 127 | 106 | 123 | 56 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | (73.30) | (101.00) | (50.34) | (18.98) | (19.66) | (18.48) | (32.45) | (41.92) | (66.74) | ||||
| ROIC | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (43.96) | (67.76) | (55.45) | (54.08) | (74.65) | (122.99) | |||||
| ROE | — | (143.04) | (119.47) | (129.51) | (24.61) | (22.78) | (21.74) | (40.17) | (56.07) | (114.43) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Nyxoah SA vs peers in Medical Instruments & Supplies (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OSUR OraSure Technologies, Inc. | $262.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −1.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | 43.46% | 17.76% | Compare |
| UTMD Utah Medical Products, Inc. | $237.8M | 22.7× | 28.7× | −14.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | −10.64% (below 0%: shrinking) | −55.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 55.79% | 31.06% | Compare |
| PDEX Pro-Dex, Inc. | $194.1M | 13.8× | 23.5× | +16.65% (above 0%: growing) | +143.24% (above 0%: growing) | −78.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.75% | 17.29% | Compare |
| KRMD KORU Medical Systems, Inc. | $139.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +18.15% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +26.17% (above 0%: growing) | 65.14% | 5.21% | Compare |
| NYXH Nyxoah SA | $121.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +486.62% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +4.01% (above 0%: growing) | 59.73% | (268.25%) | |
| STXS Stereotaxis Inc. | $105.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −12.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +0.45% (above 0%: growing) | 58.49% | (59.56%) | Compare |
| MBOT Microbot Medical Inc. | $63.8M | — (loss-making) | — | +1,047.62% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −98.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | (266.80%) | (2,567.63%) | Compare |
| ZTEKF Zentek Ltd. | $62.3M | — (loss-making) | — | −95.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −254.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| DXR Daxor Corporation | $59.6M | 4.7× | 7.6× | −27.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −88.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $122.6M | 13.8× | 23.5× | −7.38% | — | −67.34% | 39.11% | 2.61% |
Nyxoah SA (NYXH) key facts
- Strength: Nyxoah SA’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $11.3 million, up 131.7% from fiscal 2024.
- Nyxoah SA (NYXH) is a Medical Instruments & Supplies company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, NYXH traded at $1.11, a market capitalization of $121.2 million.
- Return on equity was −114.4% and debt-to-equity 0.72.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −4.39 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.