Friday 6 November 2026
Export CATX’s income statement to Excel — free account
Perspective Therapeutics, Inc.
CATX Healthcare Medical Devices
Perspective Therapeutics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $884,000.00, down 39.2% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −72.1%
- EPS
- +24.1%
- Free cash flow
- −66.1%
- Total debt
- −3.57%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.86
0.07
+8.86%
Follow CATX
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | (17.1%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | (30.9%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 2.70 | 17.60 | 31.10 | 41.66 | 52.93 | 50.94 | 42.76 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | +97.3 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (5) | (6) | (7) | (5) | (3) | (3) | (7) | (40) | (80) | (104) | (117) | +41.1% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (98.78) | (129.43) | (113.12) | (70.33) | (35.60) | (33.69) | (67.36) | (2,796.79) | (5,531.43) | (11,813.12) | (28,710.02) | (11,714.3) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (5) | (6) | (7) | (5) | (3) | (3) | 0 | (47) | (79) | (103) | (116) | +40.9% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.87 | 0.87 | 1.07 | 1.09 | 1.43 | 0.97 | 0.76 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | (37.8%) | |||||
| Earnings | (0.86) | (1.12) | (1.21) | (0.77) | (0.51) | (0.33) | (0.51) | (1.70) | (1.23) | (1.40) | (1.33) | +5.6% | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.71) | (1.04) | (1.04) | (0.75) | (0.54) | (0.27) | (0.54) | (1.38) | (0.28) | (1.12) | (0.77) | +5.2% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.09) | (0.10) | (0.06) | (0.06) | (0.04) | (0.04) | (0.02) | (0.04) | (0.84) | (0.17) | (0.23) | +7.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.79) | (1.14) | (1.10) | (0.81) | (0.58) | (0.31) | (0.56) | (1.42) | (1.12) | (1.29) | (1.00) | +5.6% | ||||||
| Book value | 2.98 | 1.93 | 0.91 | 1.15 | 0.85 | 6.49 | 0.00 | 2.81 | 4.51 | 2.80 | 2.68 | (0.7%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 27 | 64 | 74 | 93 | +33.4% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 100.36 | 72.22 | 40.70 | 37.58 | 38.83 | 82.43 | 4.07 | 74.84 | 141.35 | 229.62 | 235.99 | 82.2 | ||||||
| P/B | 29.18 | 32.43 | 47.92 | 35.79 | 65.68 | 12.29 | 0.72 | 1.43 | 0.71 | 0.98 | 0.30 | 22.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 98.24 | 70.98 | 40.12 | 36.85 | 38.66 | 76.13 | (1.09) | 69.57 | (13.60) | 67.67 | (339.40) | 48.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (74.15) | (35.54) | (25.32) | (32.14) | (61.87) | (170.53) | 1.47 | (2.63) | 0.27 | (0.63) | 1.15 | (40.1) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (4) | (6) | (6) | (5) | (4) | (3) | (8) | (37) | (18) | (82) | (93) | +40.4% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (54) | (13) | (28) | +44.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (4) | (6) | (6) | (5) | (4) | (3) | (8) | (38) | (72) | (95) | (121) | +40.9% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 13 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 66 | 50 | 1 | 213 | 120 | 205 | +28.5% | |||||
| Net debt | (10) | (6) | (3) | (5) | (2) | (63) | (44) | (8) | (225) | (143) | (235) | +34.2% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 16 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 67 | 55 | 75 | 291 | 207 | 324 | +32.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (22.98) | (40.65) | (68.05) | (61.09) | (38.15) | (8.57) | 0.00 | (59.63) | (36.12) | (33.92) | (33.14) | (10.9) pt | |||||
| ROIC | (50.72) | (84.41) | (262.03) | (139.50) | (52.99) | (52.50) | 0.00 | (37.84) | (86.89) | (111.14) | (88.41) | (60.4) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (25.40) | (45.72) | (85.86) | (81.12) | (51.59) | (9.27) | 0.00 | (71.65) | (43.34) | (41.44) | (39.50) | (16.0) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 41 | 36 | 38 | 43 | 53 | 61 | 66 | 119 | 140 | 166 | — | +16.8% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | — | (29.0%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APYX Apyx Medical Corporation | $128.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +8.95% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +53.17% (above 0%: growing) | 64.16% | (4.07%) | Compare |
| LUNG Pulmonx Corporation | $111.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.20% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +61.33% (above 0%: growing) | 76.19% | (32.80%) | Compare |
| ZOMDF Zomedica Corp. | $95.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +22.29% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +32.51% (above 0%: growing) | 61.06% | (34.60%) | Compare |
| CATX Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. | $90.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −72.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −66.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (36,120.99%) | |
| NYXH Nyxoah SA | $82.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +486.62% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +4.01% (above 0%: growing) | 59.73% | (268.25%) | Compare |
| SERA Sera Prognostics, Inc. | $82.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +162.50% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −12.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | (21,159.52%) | Compare |
| LUCD Lucid Diagnostics Inc. | $79.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +26.74% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −7.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | 1.97% | (868.45%) | Compare |
| OM Outset Medical, Inc. | $77.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +14.15% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −61.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | 40.69% | (36.52%) | Compare |
| HYPR Hyperfine, Inc. | $72.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +44.81% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +13.43% (above 0%: growing) | 50.72% | (216.93%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $82.3M | — | — | +24.52% | — | +8.72% | 55.23% | (126.72%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 16 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
2.99%
Commodore Capital LP8
10.72%
Lantheus Alpha Therapy, LLC7
10.24%
TCG9
6.94%
Qatar Investment Authority10
6.20%
Avidity Partners Management LP11
5.31%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement