Saturday 17 October 2026
Export NXTT’s income statement to Excel — free account
Next Technology Holding Inc.
NXTT Technology Software Application
In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 15.9%, EPS fell 100.4%, free cash flow was flat and total debt rose 163.8%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
5.19
0.04
−0.76%
Follow NXTT
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | 35,766.66 | 37,000.04 | 62,160.06 | 56,000.00 | 18,800.00 | 580.00 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | 499,500.50 | 318,200.31 | 186,850,000.00 | 2,908,200.00 | 133,200.00 | 96,000.00 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 89 | 76 | 35 | 8 | 6 | 28 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.07 | 0.19 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.41 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 6 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 12 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 90.18 | 81.35 | 16.93 | 57.16 | 59.44 | 15.12 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | 6 | (7) | 3 | 30 | 200 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 61.19 | 43.79 | (58.21) | 126.04 | 1,654.32 | 1,718.06 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 5 | (7) | 3 | 22 | 143 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.02 | 939.95 | 116,713.00 | 25,000.00 | 6,000.00 | 500.64 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.01 | 338.89 | (800.00) | (800.00) | 74,000.00 | 6,177.00 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (245.32) | (378,033.00) | 202,062.00 | 0.00 | (132.53) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (27.26) | (6,936.00) | (121,255.00) | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (272.58) | (384,969.00) | 80,807.00 | 0.00 | (132.53) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.02 | 0.03 | 949.63 | 417,068.00 | 447,084.00 | 272,093.67 | 19,637.04 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 300 | 304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | 25,437,525.00 | 436.72 | 0.00 | 1.03 | 0.45 | 0.02 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | 10,856,503.67 | 157.45 | 25.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.99 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 7,655,544.63 | 155.85 | 3.42 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.03 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 10,856,502.99 | 157.49 | 25.62 | (18.20) | (31.39) | 0.64 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | 58,580,094.79 | (603.42) | (3.75) | 1.11 | (0.44) | (0.58) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | (4) | (38) | 20 | 0 | (3) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (12) | — | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | (4) | (38) | 8 | 0 | (3) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 5 | 8 | 13 | 42 | 45 | 90 | 520 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | (5) | (4) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | (5) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 5 | 9 | 15 | 42 | 45 | 82 | 456 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 0.00 | 26.57 | 31.36 | (27.76) | (20.80) | 30.38 | 46.40 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 50.25 | 24.95 | (9.90) | (1.69) | (0.01) | (11.12) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 0.00 | 39.06 | 44.19 | (32.57) | (22.97) | 34.11 | 53.30 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 1 Oct 2026
Charts ten years each
Next Technology Holding Inc. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UPLD Upland Software, Inc. | $8.3M | — (loss-making) | 10.1× | −7.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +98.98% (above 0%: growing) | 76.25% | (60.43%) | Compare |
| AMOD Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. | $8.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −72.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| GETR Getaround, Inc. | $8.0M | — (loss-making) | — | −5.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −22.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | 92.28% | (73.67%) | Compare |
| MYSE Myseum.AI Inc. | $7.8M | — (loss-making) | — | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −8.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| NXTT Next Technology Holding Inc. | $7.7M | — (loss-making) | — | −15.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | 0.00% | 42.07% | (571.99%) | |
| INUV Inuvo, Inc | $7.6M | — (loss-making) | 3.5× | −66.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −867.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.17% | (40.37%) | Compare |
| CYN Cyngn Inc. | $7.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +328.78% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +27.05% (above 0%: growing) | 38.41% | (4,674.05%) | Compare |
| XELA Exela Technologies, Inc. | $7.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.34% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −85.03% (below 0%: shrinking) | 20.16% | 1.19% | Compare |
| RTCJF Baijiayun Group Ltd. | $7.3M | — (loss-making) | 12.8× | +162.50% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −107.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.68% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $7.7M | — | 10.1× | −5.93% | — | −47.82% | 38.41% | (20.18%) |
Next Technology Holding Inc. (NXTT) key facts
- Next Technology Holding Inc. (NXTT) is a Software Application company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, NXTT traded at $5.19, a market capitalization of $7.7 million.
- Return on equity was 53.3% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 1.24 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.
Next Technology Holding Inc. (NXTT) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.