Sunday 8 November 2026
Export INUV’s income statement to Excel — free account
Inuvo, Inc
INUV Technology Software Application
Inuvo, Inc’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $86.2 million, up 2.88% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −66.8%
- EPS
- −170.0%
- Free cash flow
- −867.9%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.41
0.00
0.00%
Follow INUV
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 72 | 80 | 73 | 62 | 45 | 60 | 76 | 74 | 84 | 86 | 52 | +2.1% | 32 | 35 | 41 | (22.3%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 70.13 | 53.91 | 59.20 | 63.10 | 81.41 | 73.38 | 60.00 | 85.82 | 85.64 | 74.49 | 63.15 | +4.4 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (1) | (5) | (6) | (5) | (7) | (8) | (13) | (10) | (6) | (5) | (4) | +20.4% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (1.34) | (5.73) | (8.03) | (7.84) | (16.36) | (12.70) | (17.34) | (14.08) | (6.87) | (5.90) | (8.54) | (4.6) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (1) | (3) | (6) | (4) | (7) | (8) | (13) | (10) | (6) | (5) | (4) | +23.3% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 29.01 | 28.26 | 23.64 | 15.21 | 5.76 | 5.09 | 6.31 | 5.64 | 5.99 | 5.95 | 3.52 | (16.1%) | |||||
| Earnings | (0.30) | (1.10) | (1.90) | (1.10) | (0.90) | (0.60) | (1.10) | (0.80) | (0.40) | (0.35) | (0.30) | +1.7% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.43 | (0.41) | (0.68) | (1.32) | (0.72) | (0.45) | (0.47) | (0.19) | 0.02 | (0.12) | (0.15) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (0.45) | (0.55) | (0.53) | (0.30) | (0.15) | (0.14) | (0.14) | (0.13) | (0.13) | (0.11) | (0.09) | (14.5%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.03) | (0.96) | (1.20) | (1.61) | (0.88) | (0.58) | (0.61) | (0.32) | (0.12) | (0.23) | (0.24) | +27.8% | ||||||
| Book value | 4.67 | 5.00 | 3.56 | 3.57 | 3.26 | 2.79 | 1.82 | 1.30 | 0.96 | 0.69 | 0.56 | (19.1%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 15 | +21.7% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 0.54 | 0.29 | 0.45 | 0.19 | 0.79 | 1.04 | 0.38 | 0.81 | 1.08 | 0.42 | 0.12 | 0.6 | ||||||
| P/B | 3.38 | 1.62 | 3.01 | 0.83 | 1.39 | 1.90 | 1.31 | 3.51 | 6.71 | 3.58 | 0.75 | 2.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.53 | 0.20 | 0.62 | 0.84 | 0.32 | 0.75 | 1.05 | 0.39 | 0.24 | 0.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (565.47) | (9.65) | (10.38) | (1.92) | (4.09) | (7.34) | (3.36) | (13.09) | (54.18) | (9.83) | (3.51) | (67.9) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 1 | (1) | (2) | (5) | (6) | (5) | (6) | (3) | 0 | (2) | (2) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | (1) | (2) | (2) | (1) | (1) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (1) | +4.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0 | (3) | (4) | (7) | (7) | (7) | (7) | (4) | (2) | (3) | (4) | +55.6% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 0 | (6) | (7) | (8) | 6 | 12 | 3 | 0 | (2) | (5) | (5) | +48.5% | |||||
| Net debt | (4) | 1 | 3 | 1 | (8) | (12) | (4) | (4) | (2) | (3) | 4 | (3.5%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 12 | 14 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 33 | 22 | 17 | 13 | 10 | 8 | (1.5%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (2.74) | (9.29) | (17.61) | (15.12) | (22.18) | (19.20) | (32.95) | (30.59) | (17.85) | (17.86) | (16.00) | (15.1) pt | |||||
| ROIC | (7.04) | (17.44) | (24.23) | (32.22) | (28.76) | (23.68) | (45.55) | (51.71) | (31.28) | (58.26) | (48.50) | (51.2) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (6.87) | (23.88) | (46.90) | (35.22) | (36.76) | (26.17) | (48.05) | (53.65) | (37.84) | (43.37) | (43.91) | (36.5) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 61 | 80 | 60 | 64 | 71 | 81 | 87 | 91 | 82 | 72 | — | +1.9% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 1.17 | 0.99 | 1.22 | 0.96 | 0.63 | 0.74 | 0.87 | 0.81 | 1.02 | 1.20 | — | +0.2% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Inuvo, Inc vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XELA Exela Technologies, Inc. | $7.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.34% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −85.03% (below 0%: shrinking) | 20.16% | 1.19% | Compare |
| RTCJF Baijiayun Group Ltd. | $7.3M | — (loss-making) | 12.8× | +162.50% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −107.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.68% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BIYA Baiya International Group Inc. | $6.9M | — | — | — | — | −3,434.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| INUV Inuvo, Inc | $6.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −66.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −867.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.17% | (40.37%) | |
| NXTT Next Technology Holding Inc. | $6.7M | — (loss-making) | — | −15.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | 0.00% | 42.07% | (571.99%) | Compare |
| NVNIF Nvni Group Limited | $6.6M | 0.1× | — (loss-making) | — | +552.83% (above 0%: growing) | +35.38% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| MYSE Myseum.AI Inc. | $6.4M | — (loss-making) | — | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −8.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| YMT Yimutian Inc. - Sponsored ADR | $6.4M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| ORKT Orangekloud Technology Inc. | $6.4M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $6.7M | — | — | −4.78% | — | −46.57% | 18.92% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 568.79k | (120.64k) | 111,100.00 |
| 2024 | 973.87k | 1.72m | 293,500.00 |
| 2023 | 1.08m | 1.43m | 194,100.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
5.30%
Robert H. Drysdale
9.40%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement