Sunday 8 November 2026
Export RTCJF’s income statement to Excel — free account
Baijiayun Group Ltd.
RTCJF Technology Software Application
Baijiayun Group Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $31.4 million, down 26.1% from fiscal 2025.
0.00
0.00
NaN
Follow RTCJF
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 45 | 49 | 48 | 52 | 62 | 69 | 82 | 60 | 43 | 31 | (3.8%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 9.32 | 16.40 | 24.91 | 40.59 | 37.52 | 26.87 | 20.13 | 21.73 | 21.07 | 18.82 | +9.5 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (7) | (3) | 2 | 2 | 15 | (14) | (7) | (83) | (23) | 5 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (15.55) | (5.56) | 4.08 | 4.01 | 24.00 | (20.78) | (8.51) | (139.28) | (53.93) | 17.05 | +32.6 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (7) | (3) | 2 | 3 | 14 | (13) | (7) | (83) | (19) | 4 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 1,366.39 | 1,483.46 | 1,474.28 | 1,578.29 | 1,904.16 | 1.56 | 110.20 | 62.09 | 41.14 | 26.74 | (35.4%) | |||||
| Earnings | (216.51) | (98.71) | 49.97 | 92.04 | 428.66 | (0.38) | (10.00) | (85.00) | (15.58) | 3.77 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 50.86 | 112.94 | 238.81 | 550.89 | 383.61 | (0.40) | (14.19) | (6.75) | (7.81) | 2.41 | (28.7%) | ||||||
| Capex | (15.11) | (20.55) | (55.17) | (52.75) | 551.56 | 0.00 | (0.79) | 0.00 | (0.02) | (0.01) | (58.4%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 35.75 | 92.39 | 183.64 | 498.13 | 935.17 | (0.40) | (14.98) | (6.75) | (7.83) | 2.41 | (25.9%) | ||||||
| Book value | 1,038.87 | 875.44 | 914.56 | 1,067.65 | 1,521.32 | 1.29 | 119.31 | 25.35 | 9.15 | 13.06 | (38.5%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +48.9% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 63.23 | 6.67 | 3.30 | 5.78 | 5.59 | 0.56 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 8.5 | |||||
| P/S | 23.39 | 14.41 | 19.10 | 74.74 | 42.26 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.5 | ||||||
| P/B | 30.76 | 24.41 | 30.80 | 110.48 | 52.07 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 24.9 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 23.33 | 14.47 | 19.05 | 74.58 | 41.85 | 0.21 | 0.20 | (0.38) | 0.02 | 0.02 | 17.3 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 1,207.74 | 120.60 | 99.34 | 240.94 | 74.01 | 0.83 | 0.79 | (1.47) | 0.85 | 0.82 | 174.4 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 13 | (18) | (11) | (7) | (8) | 3 | +6.1% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | (1) | (2) | (2) | 18 | (2) | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | (38.1%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 1 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 31 | (18) | (11) | (7) | (8) | 3 | +10.3% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (27) | (22) | (16) | 15 | 31 | 16 | 58 | 14 | 2 | 7 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | (3) | 3 | (3) | (9) | (34) | (19) | (5) | (1) | 6 | 3 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 34 | 29 | 30 | 35 | 50 | 57 | 89 | 24 | 9 | 15 | (8.4%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (8.57) | (4.43) | 2.45 | 4.45 | 17.55 | (15.32) | (6.23) | (81.65) | (27.46) | 7.35 | +15.9 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (10.52) | (3.28) | 7.73 | 7.78 | 57.44 | 0.00 | (5.86) | (129.38) | (87.19) | 5.87 | +16.4 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (19.60) | (10.30) | 5.58 | 9.28 | 61.87 | 150.74 | (20.10) | (144.28) | (95.09) | 35.70 | +55.3 pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 226 | 208 | 208 | 208 | 209 | 383 | 361 | 219 | 219 | 112 | (7.5%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.20 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.25 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.19 | 0.28 | +4.0% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2022 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Baijiayun Group Ltd. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QH Quhuo Limited Sponsored ADR | $7.4M | — (loss-making) | 9.1× | +63.08% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +67.69% (above 0%: growing) | 3.85% | 0.00% | Compare |
| XELA Exela Technologies, Inc. | $7.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.34% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −85.03% (below 0%: shrinking) | 20.16% | 1.19% | Compare |
| RTCJF Baijiayun Group Ltd. | $7.3M | — (loss-making) | 12.8× | +162.50% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −107.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.68% | 0.00% | |
| BIYA Baiya International Group Inc. | $6.9M | — | — | — | — | −3,434.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| INUV Inuvo, Inc | $6.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −66.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −867.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.17% | (40.37%) | Compare |
| NXTT Next Technology Holding Inc. | $6.7M | — (loss-making) | — | −15.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | 0.00% | 42.07% | (571.99%) | Compare |
| NVNIF Nvni Group Limited | $6.6M | 0.1× | — (loss-making) | — | +552.83% (above 0%: growing) | +35.38% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| MYSE Myseum.AI Inc. | $6.4M | — (loss-making) | — | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −8.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| YMT Yimutian Inc. - Sponsored ADR | $6.4M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $6.7M | — | — | −15.91% | — | −8.11% | 20.16% | 0.00% |