Friday 6 November 2026
Export NXB’s income statement to Excel — free account
NextBoat Inc.
NXB Consumer Cyclical Auto & Truck Dealerships
NextBoat Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $119.9 million, up 21.1% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +88.4%
- EPS
- −388.8%
- Free cash flow
- −46.9%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.44
0.04
−2.70%
Follow NXB
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 99 | 120 | 150 | +21.1% | 170 | 220 | — | +35.5% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8.87 | 9.57 | 11.14 | +0.7 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | (2) | (8) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.00 | (1.67) | (5.58) | (2.7) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | (2) | (8) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.95 | 5.84 | 6.06 | +18.1% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.05 | (0.09) | (0.33) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.36) | (0.03) | (0.75) | (90.4%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.04) | (0.15) | +2,715.4% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.36) | (0.07) | (0.89) | (80.2%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.05 | 0.58 | 0.49 | +1,092.4% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20 | 21 | 22 | +2.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 43.73 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.9 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.70 | 0.36 | 0.24 | 0.5 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 3.62 | 2.96 | 1.8 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.71 | 0.25 | 0.24 | 0.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (15.86) | (23.95) | (1.59) | (19.9) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (7) | (1) | (19) | (90.2%) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (4) | +2,899.6% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (7) | (1) | (22) | (79.7%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 9 | 3 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (12) | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 12 | 12 | +1,123.4% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (4.68) | (16.02) | (4.7) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 135.22 | 0.00 | (28.64) | (135.2) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (29.24) | 0.00 | (29.2) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30 | 40 | — | +33.3% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.30 | 3.00 | — | (9.2%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026
NextBoat Inc. vs peers in Auto & Truck Dealerships (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RDNW RideNow Group, Inc. | $209.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.03% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −122.35% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.57% | 6.03% | Compare |
| UXIN Uxin Limited Sponsored ADR | $164.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +84.64% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −2,739.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | (0.75%) | (13.20%) | Compare |
| KXIN Kaixin Holdings | $115.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +824.77% (above 0%: growing) | +98.97% (above 0%: growing) | −234.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | 1.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| DSC DSC Holdings Ltd. - Sponsored ADR | $91.5M | — | — | — | n/m | — | 35.32% | (145.78%) | Compare |
| JZXN Jiuzi Holdings, Inc. | $54.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −79.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −75.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | (1.14%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| AZI Autozi Internet Technology (Global) Ltd. | $42.8M | — | — | — | — | +7.84% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| NXB NextBoat Inc. | $34.2M | — (loss-making) | 29.2× | +88.41% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −46.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | 16.14% | (1.75%) | |
| SDA SunCar Technology Group Inc. | $15.7M | — (loss-making) | 5.8× | — | n/m | +192.93% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 2.30% | Compare |
| CRMT America's Car-Mart, Inc. | $12.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −57.30% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +1,371.98% (above 0%: growing) | 51.79% | 15.18% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $73.0M | — | — | −1.03% | — | −75.29% | 28.57% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 15 May 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
66.00% of the votes
Jason Ruegg
58.00% of the votes
Brian John
5.00% of the votes
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement