Friday 6 November 2026
Export NVRI’s income statement to Excel — free account
Enviri Corporation
NVRI Industrials Waste Management
- Revenue
- −40.7%
- EPS
- −716.8%
- Free cash flow
- −1,697.9%
- Total debt
- −74.2%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
23.05
2.54
+12.38%
Follow NVRI
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 1,451 | 1,307 | 1,348 | 1,204 | 1,534 | 1,848 | 2,134 | 2,366 | 2,343 | 2,240 | 2,114 | +4.9% | 1,303 | 1,298 | 1,329 | (16.0%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 19.20 | 23.68 | 24.87 | 22.77 | 19.02 | 19.36 | 15.84 | 19.33 | 18.74 | 19.06 | 10.34 | (0.1) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (79) | 75 | 114 | 31 | (54) | 38 | (168) | (46) | (104) | (137) | (376) | +6.2% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (5.48) | 5.77 | 8.43 | 2.58 | (3.53) | 2.03 | (7.87) | (1.94) | (4.42) | (6.11) | (17.77) | (0.6) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (80) | 12 | 145 | 512 | (22) | 3 | (176) | (85) | (124) | (164) | (513) | +8.3% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 18.07 | 16.23 | 16.70 | 15.12 | 19.43 | 23.33 | 26.84 | 29.65 | 29.25 | 27.76 | 75.82 | +4.9% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.99) | 0.15 | 1.80 | 6.43 | (0.33) | 0.03 | (2.22) | (1.06) | (1.55) | (2.03) | (15.63) | +8.3% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 1.99 | 2.20 | 2.38 | 0.00 | 0.68 | 0.91 | 1.89 | 1.43 | 0.97 | 1.26 | (7.27) | (5.0%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.75) | (1.05) | (1.49) | (2.13) | (1.45) | (1.79) | (1.59) | (1.66) | (1.51) | (1.63) | (5.01) | +9.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 1.24 | 1.14 | 0.89 | (2.13) | (0.77) | (0.88) | 0.30 | (0.23) | (0.53) | (0.38) | (12.27) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 1.71 | 2.67 | 3.88 | 9.92 | 9.04 | 10.17 | 7.84 | 7.21 | 5.36 | 3.66 | 24.49 | +8.8% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 80 | 81 | 81 | 80 | 79 | 79 | 79 | 80 | 80 | 81 | 68 | +0.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 128.23 | 11.05 | 3.58 | 0.00 | 484.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 62.7 | |||||
| P/S | 0.80 | 1.16 | 1.19 | 1.52 | 0.93 | 0.72 | 0.24 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 0.65 | 0.30 | 0.8 | ||||||
| P/B | 8.44 | 7.06 | 5.12 | 2.32 | 1.99 | 1.64 | 0.81 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 4.92 | 0.94 | 3.5 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 1.20 | 1.55 | 1.58 | 2.12 | 1.71 | 1.41 | 0.83 | 0.85 | 0.84 | 1.26 | 0.34 | 1.3 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 17.47 | 22.07 | 29.66 | (15.17) | (43.37) | (37.36) | 73.97 | (111.06) | (45.78) | (93.29) | (2.13) | (20.3) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 160 | 177 | 192 | 0 | 54 | 72 | 151 | 114 | 78 | 101 | (203) | (4.9%) | |||||
| Capex | (60) | (85) | (120) | (169) | (114) | (142) | (127) | (133) | (121) | (132) | (140) | +9.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 100 | 92 | 72 | (169) | (61) | (70) | 24 | (18) | (43) | (30) | (342) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 123 | 118 | 188 | 188 | 278 | 274 | 170 | 172 | 146 | 87 | 240 | (3.8%) | |||||
| Net debt | 583 | 512 | 525 | 718 | 1,205 | 1,283 | 1,264 | 1,292 | 1,342 | 1,431 | 86 | +10.5% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 138 | 215 | 313 | 790 | 713 | 806 | 623 | 575 | 430 | 296 | 683 | +8.9% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (4.70) | 0.50 | 8.54 | 25.19 | (0.98) | (0.11) | (6.16) | (2.94) | (4.72) | (6.27) | (22.85) | (1.6) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 5.63 | 9.00 | 9.74 | 3.17 | (0.11) | 2.64 | (3.34) | 2.93 | 1.08 | 0.15 | (19.28) | (5.5) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (38.21) | 4.44 | 51.86 | 91.37 | (3.50) | (0.43) | (25.21) | (13.84) | (25.80) | (46.22) | (93.28) | (8.0) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 9,400 | 9,400 | 9,900 | 10,500 | 12,000 | 12,000 | 12,000 | 13,000 | 12,000 | 12,000 | — | +2.8% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.20 | 0.19 | — | +2.1% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Enviri Corporation vs peers in Waste Management (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ONT Onterris, Inc. | $682.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −9.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | +8.33% (above 0%: growing) | +74.18% (above 0%: growing) | 43.47% | 6.05% | Compare |
| NVRI Enviri Corporation | $658.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −40.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −1,697.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | (84.46%) | (130.47%) | |
| OIO ESGL Holdings Limited | $633.4M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −65.30% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| PESI Perma-Fix Environmental Services, Inc. | $272.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −11.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −156.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | (19.43%) | (50.50%) | Compare |
| ENGS Energys Group Limited | $212.0M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| ABAT American Battery Technology Company | $171.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +196.60% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −32.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.66% | (246.50%) | Compare |
| AREC American Resources Corporation | $101.5M | 1.5× | — (loss-making) | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +97.41% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LNZA LanzaTech Global, Inc. | $65.4M | 0.3× | — | −0.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +90.37% (above 0%: growing) | 19.99% | (109.53%) | Compare |
| YDDL One and One Green Technologies. Inc | $56.6M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $191.8M | — | — | −9.71% | — | +20.98% | 15.66% | (25.25%) |