Friday 6 November 2026
Export ONT’s income statement to Excel — free account
Onterris, Inc.
ONT Industrials Waste Management
Onterris, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $830.5 million, up 19.3% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −9.71%
- EPS
- +8.33%
- Free cash flow
- +74.2%
- Total debt
- −96.6%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
19.20
3.07
+19.03%
Follow ONT
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 189 | 234 | 328 | 546 | 544 | 624 | 696 | 831 | 751 | +23.6% | 752 | 814 | 831 | 0.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 28.64 | 29.88 | 34.35 | 32.46 | 35.37 | 38.50 | 39.95 | 40.26 | 41.54 | +11.6 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | (21) | (27) | (57) | (24) | (30) | (32) | (54) | 11 | (5) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | (11.37) | (11.41) | (17.40) | (4.32) | (5.43) | (5.10) | (7.80) | 1.35 | (0.63) | +12.7 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (16) | (24) | (58) | (25) | (32) | (31) | (62) | (1) | (11) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 25.06 | 26.61 | 19.92 | 20.45 | 18.34 | 20.77 | 21.06 | 23.65 | 21.39 | (0.8%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | (2.79) | (4.91) | (6.48) | (1.56) | (1.62) | (1.57) | (2.22) | (0.14) | (0.28) | (34.8%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (0.38) | 1.94 | 0.11 | 1.41 | 0.70 | 1.86 | 0.67 | 3.06 | 2.49 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | (0.52) | (0.51) | (0.51) | (0.61) | (0.35) | (1.09) | (0.75) | (0.45) | 0.00 | (2.1%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (0.90) | 1.43 | (0.39) | 0.80 | 0.35 | 0.77 | (0.08) | 2.61 | 2.49 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | 15.41 | 11.67 | 17.60 | 17.57 | 15.70 | 15.78 | 16.31 | 12.85 | 12.79 | (2.6%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 8 | 9 | 16 | 27 | 30 | 30 | 33 | 35 | 36 | +24.6% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | 0.90 | 0.90 | 1.55 | 3.45 | 2.48 | 1.54 | 0.88 | 1.05 | 0.90 | 1.6 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.72 | 5.95 | 4.31 | 2.99 | 1.37 | 1.93 | 1.50 | 2.5 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 1.51 | 1.51 | 2.00 | 3.51 | 2.64 | 1.78 | 1.21 | 1.42 | 1.37 | 1.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | 87.29 | 87.29 | (101.26) | 90.34 | 139.86 | 47.85 | (334.43) | 12.85 | 15.69 | 3.7 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (3) | 17 | 2 | 38 | 21 | 56 | 22 | 107 | 87 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | (4) | (4) | (8) | (16) | (10) | (33) | (25) | (16) | (22) | +22.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (7) | 13 | (6) | 21 | 10 | 23 | (3) | 92 | 87 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 12 | 0 | 23 | 146 | 136 | 75 | 79 | 72 | 113 | +29.8% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | 71 | 146 | 146 | 36 | 86 | 151 | 227 | 305 | (9) | +23.2% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | 116 | 103 | 290 | 469 | 466 | 474 | 539 | 451 | 449 | +21.4% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | (17.94) | (15.25) | (22.87) | (5.81) | (5.93) | (5.88) | (8.12) | (0.51) | (1.08) | +17.4 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | (3.56) | (2.25) | (3.30) | (1.17) | (3.17) | (2.84) | (2.99) | 0.97 | 1.43 | +4.5 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 218.26 | 445.29 | (192.80) | (18.40) | (15.32) | (14.90) | (19.12) | (1.11) | (2.32) | (219.4) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 1,830 | 1,850 | 2,500 | 2,900 | 3,100 | 3,410 | 3,500 | — | +11.4% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.24 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Onterris, Inc. vs peers in Waste Management (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ONT Onterris, Inc. | $682.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −9.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | +8.33% (above 0%: growing) | +74.18% (above 0%: growing) | 43.47% | 6.05% | |
| NVRI Enviri Corporation | $658.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −40.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −1,697.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | (84.46%) | (130.47%) | Compare |
| OIO ESGL Holdings Limited | $633.4M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −65.30% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| PESI Perma-Fix Environmental Services, Inc. | $272.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −11.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −156.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | (19.43%) | (50.50%) | Compare |
| ENGS Energys Group Limited | $212.0M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| ABAT American Battery Technology Company | $171.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +196.60% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −32.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.66% | (246.50%) | Compare |
| AREC American Resources Corporation | $101.5M | 1.5× | — (loss-making) | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +97.41% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LNZA LanzaTech Global, Inc. | $65.4M | 0.3× | — | −0.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +90.37% (above 0%: growing) | 19.99% | (109.53%) | Compare |
| YDDL One and One Green Technologies. Inc | $56.6M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $191.8M | — | — | −11.66% | — | −48.77% | 0.00% | (80.01%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 24 March 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3.15m | 7.62m | 80.20 |
| 2024 | 2.22m | (8.54m) | 59.92 |
| 2023 | 1.92m | (35.58m) | 103.78 |
| 2022 | 1.97m | (33.62m) | 143.38 |
| 2021 | 58.42m | 78.93m | 227.75 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
10.40%
Blackrock, Inc.
6.90%
BAMCO, Inc.
6.00%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement