Saturday 17 October 2026
Export NUAI’s income statement to Excel — free account
New Era Energy & Digital, Inc.
NUAI Technology Software Infrastructure
New Era Energy & Digital, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $885,400.00, up 66.2% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 82.5%, EPS was flat and free cash flow fell 399.9%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
3.11
0.22
−6.61%
Follow NUAI
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.67 | 10.11 | 2.21 | 0.32 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.64 | 11.36 | 12.29 | 7.59 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 7 | 5 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.18 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (13) | (30) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.68 | (97.75) | (2,472.58) | (3,341.52) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (14) | (30) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.84 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.03 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.03 | 0.00 | (1.06) | (1.04) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.03) | 0.15 | (0.44) | (0.41) | (0.41) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.24) | (0.04) | (0.06) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.03) | 0.15 | (0.68) | (0.45) | (0.47) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 7.94 | (0.76) | 0.09 | (0.16) | (0.09) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 15 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 28 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 22.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 146.27 | 94.10 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.27 | 2.59 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 146.32 | 93.32 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 270.65 | (9.15) | (13.25) | (6.18) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | (3) | (5) | (12) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (1) | (2) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | (4) | (6) | (13) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | (1) | (1) | (2) | 3 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | 1 | 0 | (3) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 0 | 118 | (4) | 1 | (2) | (3) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | (8.00) | (0.28) | 0.32 | 0.17 | (166.40) | (253.74) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (15.47) | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.28) | 0.17 | 0.02 | 1,813.24 | 1,270.29 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
New Era Energy & Digital, Inc. vs peers in Software Infrastructure (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINT CI&T Inc. | $387.8M | 10.4× | 11.6× | +21.88% (above 0%: growing) | −28.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | −1,767.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | 31.09% | 8.45% | Compare |
| LSAK Lesaka Technologies, Inc. | $381.8M | 125× | 19.0× | +11.79% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +167.38% (above 0%: growing) | 33.21% | 3.22% | Compare |
| RPAY Repay Holdings Corporation | $369.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +33.16% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +21.11% (above 0%: growing) | 70.13% | (3.23%) | Compare |
| QIWI QIWI PLC | $355.6M | 9.1× | 3.3× | −360.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −94.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | 51.39% | 24.46% | Compare |
| NUAI New Era Energy & Digital, Inc. | $354.9M | — (loss-making) | — | −82.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −399.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (46,250.68%) | |
| AIOT PowerFleet, Inc. | $334.2M | — (loss-making) | 53.6× | +6.41% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +92.55% (above 0%: growing) | 55.20% | 0.24% | Compare |
| SUPX SuperX AI Technology Limited | $325.4M | — | — | — | — | −135,337.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| IMXI INTERNATIONAL MONEY EXPRESS, INC. | $319.6M | 16.4× | 29.3× | −18.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | −62.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | +203.48% (above 0%: growing) | 20.76% | 6.67% | Compare |
| TLS Telos Corporation | $319.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +32.74% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +42.95% (above 0%: growing) | 34.96% | 0.65% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $344.9M | 13.4× | 19.0× | +11.79% | — | +32.03% | 34.96% | 3.22% |
New Era Energy & Digital, Inc. (NUAI) key facts
- Strength: New Era Energy & Digital, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $885,400.00, up 66.2% from fiscal 2024.
- New Era Energy & Digital, Inc. (NUAI) is a Software Infrastructure company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, NUAI traded at $3.11, a market capitalization of $354.9 million.
- Return on equity was 1,270.3% and debt-to-equity 0.11.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −6.75 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.
New Era Energy & Digital, Inc. (NUAI) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.