Saturday 7 November 2026
Export AIOT’s income statement to Excel — free account
PowerFleet, Inc.
AIOT Technology Software Application
PowerFleet, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $443.8 million, up 22.4% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- +6.41%
- EPS
- +25.0%
- Free cash flow
- +92.6%
- Total debt
- −1.57%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
2.69
0.10
+3.86%
Follow AIOT
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 41 | 53 | 82 | 114 | 126 | 136 | 134 | — | 363 | 444 | 450 | +30.3% | 469 | 526 | — | +8.8% | |
| Gross margin, % | 51.09 | 48.62 | 46.83 | 51.95 | 47.44 | 47.82 | 50.16 | — | 53.66 | 55.53 | 55.74 | +4.4 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (4) | (6) | (11) | (8) | (11) | (6) | (5) | — | (46) | (11) | (8) | +11.6% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (10.21) | (10.95) | (13.50) | (7.02) | (8.64) | (4.33) | (3.78) | — | (12.81) | (2.54) | (1.84) | +7.7 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (4) | (6) | (11) | (9) | (13) | (7) | (6) | 0 | (51) | (21) | (19) | +20.4% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 2.74 | 3.08 | 4.00 | 3.82 | 3.64 | 3.84 | 3.75 | — | 3.02 | 3.32 | 3.36 | +2.2% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.26) | (0.34) | (0.54) | (0.46) | (0.64) | (0.48) | (0.49) | — | (0.43) | (0.15) | (0.14) | (5.9%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.26 | (0.10) | (0.35) | 0.30 | (0.16) | 0.04 | 0.12 | — | (0.03) | 0.23 | 0.25 | (1.5%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.03) | (0.01) | (0.05) | (0.11) | (0.09) | (0.18) | (0.20) | — | (0.28) | (0.30) | (0.28) | +31.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.24 | (0.11) | (0.40) | 0.19 | (0.24) | (0.14) | (0.08) | — | (0.31) | (0.07) | (0.02) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 2.20 | 1.83 | 6.43 | 4.42 | 4.19 | 3.98 | 3.87 | 0.00 | 3.73 | 3.56 | 3.60 | +5.5% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 15 | 17 | 20 | 30 | 35 | 35 | 36 | — | 120 | 134 | 134 | +27.6% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 2.52 | 1.82 | 1.63 | 1.94 | 1.30 | 0.68 | 0.87 | — | 1.82 | 0.93 | 0.82 | 1.5 | ||||||
| P/B | 3.14 | 3.05 | 1.58 | 2.78 | 1.78 | 1.35 | 2.03 | — | 1.47 | 0.87 | 0.76 | 2.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 2.38 | 1.62 | 1.86 | 2.03 | 1.30 | 0.73 | 0.91 | — | 2.42 | 1.43 | 1.32 | 1.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 16.79 | (21.06) | (15.03) | 29.42 | (19.92) | (12.86) | (45.09) | — | (23.60) | (66.54) | (200.25) | (17.5) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 4 | (2) | (7) | 9 | (5) | 1 | 4 | — | (3) | 30 | 34 | +25.6% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | (1) | (3) | (3) | (6) | (7) | — | (34) | (40) | (37) | +67.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 4 | (2) | (8) | 6 | (8) | (5) | (3) | — | (37) | (10) | (3) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 10 | 16 | 28 | 29 | 44 | 37 | 23 | 126 | 18 | 21 | 15 | +8.6% | |||||
| Net debt | (7) | (11) | 19 | 10 | (9) | (7) | (19) | 4 | 183 | 189 | 193 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 33 | 32 | 132 | 131 | 145 | 141 | 138 | 129 | 447 | 476 | 483 | +34.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (7.36) | (9.79) | (8.58) | (6.15) | (9.82) | (7.54) | (7.94) | 0.00 | (8.37) | (2.20) | (1.98) | +5.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (9.70) | (17.34) | (4.05) | (1.53) | (3.75) | (3.24) | (6.62) | 0.00 | (2.57) | 1.84 | 2.03 | +11.5 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (15.80) | (18.02) | (20.82) | (16.65) | (25.74) | (20.96) | (27.34) | 0.00 | (21.02) | (4.46) | (3.98) | +11.3 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 117 | 138 | 840 | 772 | 669 | 795 | 780 | — | 2,518 | 2,658 | — | +41.5% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.17 | — | 0.14 | 0.17 | — | (7.9%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Mar 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
PowerFleet, Inc. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAW CS Disco, Inc. | $364.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.80% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −165.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | 75.51% | (12.36%) | Compare |
| CRNC Cerence Inc. | $363.2M | — (loss-making) | 245× | +11.81% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +22.24% (above 0%: growing) | 76.04% | 2.69% | Compare |
| MNTN MNTN Inc. | $351.6M | 6.8× | 6.8× | +20.56% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +87.71% (above 0%: growing) | 80.32% | 8.62% | Compare |
| AIOT PowerFleet, Inc. | $347.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.41% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +92.55% (above 0%: growing) | 55.20% | 0.24% | |
| ALIT Alight, Inc. | $345.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −6.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −85.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.00% | (12.20%) | Compare |
| YB Yuanbao Inc. - Sponsored ADR | $340.5M | 2.1× | — | +37.38% (above 0%: growing) | +14.26% (above 0%: growing) | — | 92.98% | 32.39% | Compare |
| EGHT 8x8 Inc | $325.0M | 39.7× | 213× | +4.29% (above 0%: growing) | +317.86% (above 0%: growing) | +130.99% (above 0%: growing) | 59.67% | 3.61% | Compare |
| PLTS Platinum Analytics Cayman Limited | $316.1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| API Agora, Inc. Sponsored ADR | $315.0M | 46.2× | 29.5× | +17.98% (above 0%: growing) | +89.87% (above 0%: growing) | −94.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | 63.67% | (2.36%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $343.1M | 23.2× | 121× | +11.81% | +89.87% | −31.73% | 75.51% | 2.69% |