Friday 6 November 2026
Export IMXI’s income statement to Excel — free account
INTERNATIONAL MONEY EXPRESS, INC.
IMXI Technology Software Infrastructure
INTERNATIONAL MONEY EXPRESS, INC.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $607.8 million, down 7.72% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −18.6%
- EPS
- −62.2%
- Free cash flow
- +203.5%
- Total debt
- −19.3%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
7.11
0.19
−2.60%
Follow IMXI
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 165 | 215 | 274 | 320 | 357 | 459 | 547 | 659 | 659 | 608 | 555 | +15.6% | 520 | 512 | 539 | (3.9%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 22.91 | 13.87 | 17.59 | 23.85 | 24.01 | 23.45 | 23.18 | 23.87 | 24.23 | 21.95 | 20.57 | (1.0) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 13 | (15) | (5) | 28 | 46 | 63 | 77 | 85 | 83 | 47 | 27 | +14.9% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 8.15 | (7.04) | (1.96) | 8.74 | 12.96 | 13.79 | 14.13 | 12.91 | 12.64 | 7.75 | 4.91 | (0.4) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 9 | (13) | (7) | 20 | 34 | 47 | 57 | 60 | 59 | 33 | 19 | +14.8% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 31.37 | 12.51 | 10.75 | 8.54 | 9.39 | 11.94 | 14.49 | 18.50 | 20.31 | 20.30 | 18.45 | (4.7%) | |||||
| Earnings | 0.00 | (0.78) | (0.28) | 0.52 | 0.89 | 1.22 | 1.52 | 1.67 | 1.81 | 1.09 | 0.63 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 4.25 | 0.93 | 0.78 | 1.40 | (0.02) | 2.03 | 0.40 | 4.03 | 1.64 | 1.23 | 1.03 | (12.8%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.57) | (0.27) | (0.21) | (0.17) | (0.11) | (0.28) | (0.32) | (0.36) | (1.29) | (0.69) | (0.72) | +2.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 3.68 | 0.67 | 0.57 | 1.23 | (0.13) | 1.75 | 0.08 | 3.67 | 0.34 | 0.54 | 0.31 | (19.2%) | ||||||
| Book value | 0.00 | 2.08 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.48 | 3.72 | 3.97 | 4.19 | 4.16 | 5.38 | 5.63 | +122.7% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 5 | 17 | 25 | 37 | 38 | 38 | 38 | 36 | 32 | 30 | 30 | +21.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.72 | 17.44 | 13.19 | 15.83 | 13.08 | 11.45 | 14.09 | 11.60 | 10.8 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.11 | 1.41 | 1.65 | 1.34 | 1.65 | 1.19 | 1.03 | 0.76 | 0.40 | 1.0 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 4.77 | 6.85 | 8.05 | 6.27 | 4.29 | 6.02 | 5.25 | 5.01 | 2.86 | 1.30 | 4.9 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.27 | 1.44 | 1.69 | 1.23 | 1.70 | 1.14 | 1.11 | 0.84 | 0.37 | 1.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.00 | 19.54 | 24.06 | 9.97 | (122.10) | 8.36 | 310.17 | 5.77 | 65.70 | 31.43 | 22.39 | 35.3 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 22 | 16 | 20 | 53 | (1) | 78 | 15 | 144 | 53 | 37 | 31 | +5.7% | |||||
| Capex | (3) | (5) | (5) | (6) | (4) | (11) | (12) | (13) | (42) | (21) | (22) | +23.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 19 | 11 | 15 | 46 | (5) | 68 | 3 | 131 | 11 | 16 | 9 | (2.0%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 0 | 46 | 71 | 65 | 103 | 147 | 198 | 210 | 146 | 212 | 140 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | 53 | 44 | 9 | 13 | (49) | 29 | (28) | 45 | 42 | (21) | +87.0% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 0 | 36 | 44 | 56 | 94 | 143 | 150 | 149 | 135 | 161 | 170 | +169.9% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 3,995.75 | (12.43) | (3.27) | 8.65 | 13.88 | 15.61 | 13.45 | 10.93 | 11.32 | 6.67 | 3.85 | (3,989.1) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 8,444.84 | (2.18) | 9.21 | 35.30 | 30.89 | 45.28 | 28.97 | 49.43 | 33.06 | 17.16 | 14.56 | (8,427.7) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 98,947.37 | (75.12) | (18.03) | 39.05 | 44.98 | 39.48 | 39.14 | 39.82 | 41.43 | 22.08 | 11.94 | (98,925.3) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 0 | 0 | 690 | 786 | 262 | 884 | 1,182 | 1,387 | 1,303 | 531 | — | n/m | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.41 | 1.36 | 0.52 | 0.46 | 0.47 | 0.51 | 1.14 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
INTERNATIONAL MONEY EXPRESS, INC. vs peers in Software Infrastructure (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMXI INTERNATIONAL MONEY EXPRESS, INC. | $220.6M | 11.6× | 19.3× | −18.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | −62.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | +203.48% (above 0%: growing) | 20.76% | 6.67% | |
| SUPX SuperX AI Technology Limited | $219.6M | — | — | — | — | −135,337.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| ARQQ Arqit Quantum Inc. | $213.7M | 153× | — (loss-making) | +1,196.45% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −12,314.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| XNET Xunlei Limited | $202.7M | — (loss-making) | — | +38.73% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +309.97% (above 0%: growing) | 56.13% | (4.67%) | Compare |
| NUAI New Era Energy & Digital, Inc. | $191.2M | — (loss-making) | — | −82.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −399.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (46,250.68%) | Compare |
| KDK Kodiak AI, Inc. | $190.8M | — (loss-making) | — | +595.63% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −60.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (1,248.27%) | Compare |
| QNC Quantum eMotion Corp. | $188.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −59.64% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (309,745.45%) | Compare |
| BKKT Bakkt Holdings, Inc. | $187.9M | — (loss-making) | 1.8× | −70.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −401.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | 1.30% | (11.53%) | Compare |
| GRRR Gorilla Technology Group Inc. | $177.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +223.14% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −128.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 21.09% | (145.44%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $191.0M | — | — | +130.93% | — | −264.43% | 56.13% | (145.44%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2025
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 6.04m | 2.57m | 173.00 |
| 2023 | 6.13m | 4.37m | 183.00 |
| 2022 | 5.84m | 9.06m | 202.00 |
| 2021 | 5.00m | 5.78m | 133.00 |
| 2020 | 1.31m | 2.97m | 129.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
5.10%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement