Friday 6 November 2026
Export NWTG’s income statement to Excel — free account
Newton Golf Company, Inc.
NWTG Consumer Cyclical Leisure
Newton Golf Company, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $8.1 million, up 136.1% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −36.4%
- EPS
- −44.1%
- Free cash flow
- −31.3%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.75
0.16
−17.58%
Follow NWTG
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +113.8% | 7 | 14 | 7 | (5.4%) | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 77.47 | 42.00 | 42.11 | 34.96 | 66.01 | 55.98 | 53.63 | (21.5) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (4) | (5) | (12) | (6) | (9) | +65.9% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | (263.19) | (151.00) | (1,844.74) | (1,325.21) | (341.13) | (74.00) | (124.40) | +189.2 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (4) | (5) | (12) | (6) | (9) | +65.9% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.01 | 6.56 | 5.48 | 8.51 | 52.20 | 2.20 | 1.56 | +181.2% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | (0.03) | (9.89) | (102.10) | (114.11) | (178.33) | (1.63) | (1.93) | +122.3% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.02) | (5.61) | (22.62) | (123.10) | (74.68) | (1.40) | (1.13) | +145.7% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2.16) | (7.05) | (7.61) | (0.13) | (0.08) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.02) | (5.61) | (24.78) | (130.15) | (82.29) | (1.52) | (1.21) | +150.0% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | (0.08) | (47.11) | (54.24) | 141.22 | (78.59) | 0.25 | (0.76) | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | (24.0%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | 1,439.34 | 1,439.34 | 1,439.34 | 23.88 | 0.24 | 0.68 | 0.48 | 723.8 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.44 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 1.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 1,441.94 | 1,441.94 | 1,441.94 | 10.21 | (1.81) | 0.59 | 0.78 | 722.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | (348.88) | (348.88) | (348.88) | (0.67) | 1.15 | (0.86) | (1.00) | (174.5) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | (5) | (5) | (5) | (5) | +86.7% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | +84.2% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | (5) | (5) | (6) | (6) | +89.9% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | (2) | 5 | (6) | 0 | (3) | (22.7%) | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | (5) | (8) | (1) | 2 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | (2) | 6 | (5) | 1 | (3) | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (130.17) | (720.45) | (130.21) | (145.45) | (92.15) | (197.78) | (92.1) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (640.63) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 23.26 | 211.21 | (236.69) | (3,897.84) | 282.56 | (2,023.16) | +282.6 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 18 | 28 | 46 | — | +87.3% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.18 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Newton Golf Company, Inc. vs peers in Leisure (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XPOF Xponential Fitness, Inc. | $217.7M | — (loss-making) | 157× | −13.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −887.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 85.18% | 14.42% | Compare |
| CLAR Clarus Corporation | $162.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2.70% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +10.44% (above 0%: growing) | 40.99% | 4.68% | Compare |
| GDHG Golden Heaven Group Holdings Ltd. | $65.4M | 2.1× | — | −2.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | +7.14% (above 0%: growing) | +504.92% (above 0%: growing) | 72.08% | 0.00% | Compare |
| KBSX FST Corp. | $61.6M | 9.8× | 24.9× | +1.99% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −281.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | 48.75% | 0.25% | Compare |
| HERE Here Group Limited | $52.9M | 13.3× | 17.8× | −75.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −33.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.85% | (131.59%) | Compare |
| KMRK K-Tech Solutions Company Limited | $31.7M | — | — | — | — | −84.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| NOMA NOMADAR Corp. | $22.9M | — (loss-making) | — | +114.20% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −8,978.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | 89.47% | (33.45%) | Compare |
| DOGZ Dogness (International) Corporation | $10.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −40.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | −650.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −217.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | 13.17% | 0.00% | Compare |
| NWTG Newton Golf Company, Inc. | $4.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −36.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −31.25% (below 0%: shrinking) | 69.22% | (117.02%) | |
| Median of peers | $57.2M | 9.8× | 24.9× | −2.94% | — | −151.07% | 48.75% | 0.00% |