Friday 6 November 2026
Export XPOF’s income statement to Excel — free account
Xponential Fitness, Inc.
XPOF Consumer Cyclical Leisure
Xponential Fitness, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $314.9 million, down 1.71% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −13.4%
- EPS
- −900.0%
- Free cash flow
- −887.8%
- Total debt
- +43.8%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
4.40
0.13
−2.87%
Follow XPOF
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 129 | 107 | 155 | 243 | 318 | 320 | 315 | 288 | +16.0% | 255 | 269 | 283 | (3.5%) | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 63.50 | 67.99 | 73.39 | 73.31 | 76.00 | 74.63 | 79.44 | 82.36 | +15.9 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (37) | (13) | (51) | 2 | (5) | (99) | (52) | (57) | +6.0% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | (28.63) | (12.45) | (32.67) | 0.65 | (1.70) | (30.92) | (16.63) | (19.90) | +12.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (37) | (14) | (51) | 1 | (6) | (99) | (54) | (58) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.92 | 9.61 | 10.02 | 10.01 | 9.05 | 6.86 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | (2.85) | (0.87) | 1.08 | (2.27) | (1.54) | (1.47) | (14.2%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.65 | 2.06 | 1.03 | 0.36 | 0.81 | (0.14) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.20) | (0.64) | (0.29) | (0.19) | 0.04 | 0.07 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 1.42 | 0.74 | 0.17 | 0.86 | (0.07) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (9.39) | (8.23) | (6.60) | (9.71) | (10.69) | (8.95) | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 0 | 22 | 25 | 32 | 32 | 35 | 37 | n/m | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.7 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.95 | 2.36 | 1.26 | 1.34 | 0.91 | 0.64 | 1.3 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 1.67 | 1.67 | 3.66 | 2.76 | 2.17 | 2.32 | 2.37 | 2.34 | 2.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 259.96 | 259.96 | 56.61 | 18.68 | 29.22 | 135.54 | 25.01 | (234.69) | 112.1 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 2 | (1) | 14 | 52 | 33 | 12 | 28 | (6) | +62.3% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (5) | (3) | (4) | (16) | (9) | (6) | 2 | 3 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (4) | (4) | 10 | 36 | 24 | 5 | 30 | (3) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | (22) | (15) | 13 | (5) | (24) | (21) | (24) | (0.8%) | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | 170 | 110 | 99 | 287 | 314 | 460 | 490 | +22.0% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 5 | (210) | (208) | (210) | (311) | (372) | (376) | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 0.00 | (8.45) | (17.27) | (4.98) | 6.80 | (15.60) | (13.65) | (15.51) | (13.6) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 2.78 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28.19 | (934.69) | 14.11 | 9.84 | +14.1 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 0.00 | 4.20 | 61.99 | 10.68 | (16.49) | 27.97 | 14.98 | 15.97 | +15.0 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 322 | 400 | 470 | 432 | 340 | — | +1.4% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 0.61 | 0.68 | 0.74 | 0.93 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026
Xponential Fitness, Inc. vs peers in Leisure (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRON Tron Inc. | $640.4M | — (loss-making) | — | +16.81% (above 0%: growing) | −91.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | −1,131.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | 18.53% | (34.16%) | Compare |
| LUCK Lucky Strike Entertainment | $511.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +3.55% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +106.16% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 9.33% | Compare |
| JOUT Johnson Outdoors Inc. | $492.3M | — (loss-making) | 35.1× | +5.02% (above 0%: growing) | +89.33% (above 0%: growing) | +7.34% (above 0%: growing) | 45.29% | 9.67% | Compare |
| JAKK JAKKS Pacific, Inc. | $380.0M | 14.4× | 18.1× | +20.36% (above 0%: growing) | +46.63% (above 0%: growing) | +2.96% (above 0%: growing) | 32.06% | 14.70% | Compare |
| FNKO Funko, Inc. | $343.8M | 77.1× | 21.2× | +2.96% (above 0%: growing) | +550.00% (above 0%: growing) | +631.33% (above 0%: growing) | 45.23% | 5.79% | Compare |
| ESCA Escalade, Incorporated | $280.5M | 11.5× | 12.4× | −3.21% (below 0%: shrinking) | +22.27% (above 0%: growing) | +1,211.78% (above 0%: growing) | 29.35% | 13.21% | Compare |
| AOUT American Outdoor Brands, Inc. | $217.7M | — (loss-making) | 61.8× | +25.43% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +709.57% (above 0%: growing) | 52.97% | (5.68%) | Compare |
| XPOF Xponential Fitness, Inc. | $217.7M | — (loss-making) | 157× | −13.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −887.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 85.18% | 14.42% | |
| CLAR Clarus Corporation | $162.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2.70% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +10.44% (above 0%: growing) | 40.99% | 4.68% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $361.9M | 14.4× | 21.2× | +4.29% | +46.63% | +58.30% | 36.52% | 7.56% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 24 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
24.00% of the votes
Mark Grabowski
24.00% of the votes
H&W Investco, LP
24.00% of the votes
Anthony Geisler
16.00% of the votes
Voss Capital, LLC
14.00% of the votes
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement