Saturday 17 October 2026
Export NNNN’s income statement to Excel — free account
Anbio Biotechnology
NNNN Healthcare Medical Instruments & Supplies
Anbio Biotechnology’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $8.6 million, up 5.64% from fiscal 2024.
3.29
0.01
−0.30%
Follow NNNN
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.18 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 55.65 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27 | 27 | 27 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.30 | 0.32 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 24 | 7 | 8 | 9 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 53.36 | 50.07 | 71.90 | 87.24 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42.52 | 33.58 | 28.99 | 74.06 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 235,447.00 | 0.31 | 0.19 | 0.20 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100,111.80 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.15 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44,488.00 | 0.04 | 0.05 | (0.15) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44,488.00 | 0.04 | 0.05 | (0.15) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | 125,470.00 | 0.69 | 0.41 | 0.69 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 21 | 42 | 44 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (17.30) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 2 | (7) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 2 | (7) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 15 | 17 | 30 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | (9) | (10) | (12) | (12) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 15 | 17 | 30 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 15.14 | 13.66 | 26.05 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | 164.32 | 23.89 | 22.96 | 19.75 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 16.47 | 14.83 | 27.05 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025
Charts ten years each
Anbio Biotechnology vs peers in Medical Instruments & Supplies (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STAA STAAR Surgical Company | $1.1B | 304× | 103× | +111.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +166.10% (above 0%: growing) | 74.55% | 10.80% | Compare |
| AVR Anteris Technologies Global Corp. | $619.8M | — (loss-making) | — | +63.27% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −6.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 76.91% | (3,072.05%) | Compare |
| ANGO AngioDynamics, Inc. | $487.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.87% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +5.62% (above 0%: growing) | 59.37% | (9.02%) | Compare |
| NNNN Anbio Biotechnology | $474.8M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EMBC Embecta Corp. | $365.5M | 4.2× | 3.8× | −8.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | −53.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | −49.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | 56.42% | 17.92% | Compare |
| ZJYL Jin Medical International Ltd. | $340.9M | — | — | — | — | −8,074.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.44% | 0.00% | Compare |
| SMTI Sanara MedTech Inc. | $322.4M | — (loss-making) | 125× | +9.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +131.28% (above 0%: growing) | 92.96% | 6.33% | Compare |
| OSUR OraSure Technologies, Inc. | $262.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −1.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | 43.46% | 17.76% | Compare |
| UTMD Utah Medical Products, Inc. | $237.8M | 22.7× | 28.7× | −14.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | −10.64% (below 0%: shrinking) | −55.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 55.79% | 31.06% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $353.2M | 22.7× | 65.9× | +6.87% | — | −4.12% | 57.90% | 8.57% |
Anbio Biotechnology (NNNN) key facts
- Strength: Anbio Biotechnology’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $8.6 million, up 5.64% from fiscal 2024.
- Strength: Net income was $6.4 million, or $0.15 per share (basic), a net margin of 74.1%.
- Anbio Biotechnology (NNNN) is a Medical Instruments & Supplies company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, NNNN traded at $3.29, a market capitalization of $474.8 million.
- Return on equity was 27.1% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 8977.35 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.
Anbio Biotechnology (NNNN) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.