Friday 6 November 2026
Export NNNN’s income statement to Excel — free account
Anbio Biotechnology
NNNN Healthcare Medical Instruments & Supplies
Anbio Biotechnology’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $8.6 million, up 5.64% from fiscal 2024.
3.92
0.33
+9.19%
Follow NNNN
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 24 | 7 | 8 | 9 | (28.4%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 53.36 | 50.07 | 71.90 | 87.24 | +33.9 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | (13.8%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42.52 | 33.58 | 28.99 | 74.06 | +31.5 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | (13.8%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 235,447.00 | 0.31 | 0.19 | 0.20 | (99.1%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100,111.80 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.15 | (98.9%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44,488.00 | 0.04 | 0.05 | (0.15) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44,488.00 | 0.04 | 0.05 | (0.15) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | 125,470.00 | 0.69 | 0.41 | 0.69 | (98.2%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 21 | 42 | 44 | +7,487.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (17.30) | (4.3) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 2 | (7) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 2 | (7) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 15 | 17 | 30 | +34.0% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | (9) | (10) | (12) | (12) | +11.1% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 15 | 17 | 30 | +33.9% | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 15.14 | 13.66 | 26.05 | +26.1 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | 164.32 | 23.89 | 22.96 | 19.75 | (144.6) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 16.47 | 14.83 | 27.05 | +27.1 pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27 | 27 | 27 | 0.0% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.30 | 0.32 | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025
Anbio Biotechnology vs peers in Medical Instruments & Supplies (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STAA STAAR Surgical Company | $1.3B | 84,233× | 84.4× | −11.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | −38.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | +1,378.70% (above 0%: growing) | 70.90% | 6.54% | Compare |
| NNNN Anbio Biotechnology | $516.6M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| ZJYL Jin Medical International Ltd. | $509.4M | — | — | — | — | −8,074.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.44% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ANGO AngioDynamics, Inc. | $496.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.87% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +5.62% (above 0%: growing) | 59.37% | (9.02%) | Compare |
| EMBC Embecta Corp. | $358.7M | 4.2× | 5.3× | −8.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | −53.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | −49.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | 56.42% | 17.92% | Compare |
| SMTI Sanara MedTech Inc. | $290.4M | — (loss-making) | 164× | +9.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +131.28% (above 0%: growing) | 92.96% | 6.33% | Compare |
| OSUR OraSure Technologies, Inc. | $232.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −1.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | 43.46% | 17.76% | Compare |
| UTMD Utah Medical Products, Inc. | $202.4M | 22.0× | 28.7× | −14.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | −10.64% (below 0%: shrinking) | −55.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 55.79% | 31.06% | Compare |
| PDEX Pro-Dex, Inc. | $195.8M | 16.8× | 18.8× | +10.96% (above 0%: growing) | −33.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | +177.76% (above 0%: growing) | 33.35% | 17.10% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $324.5M | 19.4× | 28.7× | −1.93% | −36.12% | +2.11% | 56.11% | 11.82% |