Friday 6 November 2026
Export ZJYL’s income statement to Excel — free account
Jin Medical International Ltd.
ZJYL Healthcare Medical Instruments & Supplies
Jin Medical International Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended September 2025) was $20.7 million, down 12.0% from fiscal 2024.
3.12
0.03
+0.97%
Follow ZJYL
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to September
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Mar ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 20 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 24 | 21 | — | +0.3% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 36.88 | 33.95 | 32.30 | 32.30 | 34.23 | 40.43 | 29.22 | — | (7.7) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 3 | (2) | 3 | 4 | 2 | — | (14.6%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 20.26 | 14.53 | 14.29 | 0.00 | 16.25 | 17.80 | 7.71 | — | (12.5) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | (14.9%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 2.55 | 2.02 | 0.00 | 2.84 | 2.73 | 3.00 | 2.64 | 0.00 | +0.6% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | 0.46 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.47 | 0.18 | — | (14.8%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (0.17) | 0.31 | 0.73 | 0.23 | 0.43 | (0.15) | 0.37 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.14) | (0.85) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (0.17) | 0.31 | 0.73 | 0.23 | 0.41 | (0.30) | (0.48) | 0.00 | +19.2% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 1.34 | 1.35 | 0.00 | 2.26 | 3.30 | 3.65 | 3.78 | 0.00 | +18.9% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | — | (0.4%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (6.19) | 6.44 | 3.74 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (1) | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | (1) | 3 | 3 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (7) | (11) | +111.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (1) | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | (2) | (4) | (7) | +18.8% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 8 | 8 | 13 | 8 | 22 | 26 | 20 | 22 | +16.7% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (7) | (7) | (17) | (27) | (30) | (27) | +99.4% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 11 | 11 | 15 | 15 | 24 | 29 | 30 | 30 | +18.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 0.00 | 10.71 | 12.64 | 27.49 | 10.69 | 9.34 | 2.40 | 0.00 | +2.4 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 30.79 | 0.00 | 24.61 | 126.69 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 0.00 | 20.51 | 19.03 | 0.00 | 14.68 | 14.00 | 4.10 | 0.00 | +4.1 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 258 | 245 | 269 | 273 | — | +1.9% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.08 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Sep 2025 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Jin Medical International Ltd. vs peers in Medical Instruments & Supplies (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STAA STAAR Surgical Company | $1.3B | — (loss-making) | 84.4× | −11.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | −38.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | +1,378.70% (above 0%: growing) | 70.90% | 6.54% | Compare |
| NNNN Anbio Biotechnology | $516.6M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| ZJYL Jin Medical International Ltd. | $509.4M | — | — | — | — | −8,074.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.44% | 0.00% | |
| ANGO AngioDynamics, Inc. | $496.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.87% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +5.62% (above 0%: growing) | 59.37% | (9.02%) | Compare |
| EMBC Embecta Corp. | $358.7M | 4.2× | 5.3× | −8.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | −53.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | −49.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | 56.42% | 17.92% | Compare |
| SMTI Sanara MedTech Inc. | $290.4M | — (loss-making) | 164× | +9.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +131.28% (above 0%: growing) | 92.96% | 6.33% | Compare |
| OSUR OraSure Technologies, Inc. | $232.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −1.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | 43.46% | 17.76% | Compare |
| UTMD Utah Medical Products, Inc. | $202.4M | 21.7× | 28.7× | −14.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | −10.64% (below 0%: shrinking) | −55.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 55.79% | 31.06% | Compare |
| PDEX Pro-Dex, Inc. | $195.8M | 16.4× | 18.8× | +10.96% (above 0%: growing) | −33.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | +177.76% (above 0%: growing) | 33.35% | 17.10% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $324.5M | 16.4× | 28.7× | −1.93% | −36.23% | +5.62% | 56.42% | 17.10% |