Friday 6 November 2026
Export ANGO’s income statement to Excel — free account
AngioDynamics, Inc.
ANGO Healthcare Medical Instruments & Supplies
AngioDynamics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended May 2026) was $320.2 million, up 9.46% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- +6.87%
- EPS
- +34.6%
- Free cash flow
- +5.62%
Quarter to August 2026, against a year earlier
11.69
0.12
−1.02%
Follow ANGO
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to May
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Aug ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 270 | 262 | 271 | 264 | 291 | 316 | 339 | 304 | 292 | 320 | 325 | +1.9% | 338 | 355 | 375 | +5.4% | |
| Gross margin, % | 53.36 | 54.98 | 57.64 | 56.89 | 53.88 | 52.41 | 51.44 | 50.90 | 53.92 | 54.62 | 55.65 | +1.3 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (14) | (17) | (15) | (168) | (36) | (30) | (54) | (192) | (34) | (36) | (33) | +10.9% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (5.30) | (6.60) | (5.43) | (63.65) | (12.39) | (9.47) | (16.07) | (63.06) | (11.63) | (11.34) | (10.07) | (6.0) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 5 | 16 | 61 | (167) | (32) | (27) | (52) | (184) | (34) | (37) | (33) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 7.37 | 7.06 | 7.22 | 6.96 | 7.59 | 8.11 | 8.58 | 7.56 | 7.16 | 7.71 | 7.74 | +0.5% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.14 | 0.44 | 1.64 | (4.37) | (0.82) | (0.68) | (1.33) | (4.59) | (0.83) | (0.88) | (0.78) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 1.52 | 1.11 | 1.00 | (0.38) | 0.63 | (0.18) | 0.00 | (0.70) | (0.25) | 0.07 | 0.09 | (28.5%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.08) | (0.10) | (0.08) | (0.20) | (0.14) | (0.11) | (0.11) | 3.20 | (0.11) | (0.06) | (0.05) | (3.0%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 1.44 | 1.02 | 0.92 | (0.58) | 0.49 | (0.29) | (0.11) | 2.50 | (0.36) | 0.01 | 0.03 | (41.1%) | ||||||
| Book value | 14.07 | 14.64 | 16.40 | 11.98 | 11.46 | 10.88 | 9.58 | 5.12 | 4.48 | 4.11 | 3.90 | (12.8%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 37 | 37 | 37 | 38 | 38 | 39 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 42 | +1.4% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 79.37 | 47.17 | 11.46 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.8 | |||||
| P/S | 2.05 | 2.98 | 2.60 | 1.49 | 3.09 | 2.42 | 1.10 | 0.83 | 1.35 | 1.42 | 1.51 | 1.9 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.07 | 1.44 | 1.15 | 0.87 | 2.05 | 1.80 | 0.99 | 1.23 | 2.17 | 2.65 | 3.00 | 1.5 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 2.22 | 3.04 | 2.25 | 1.47 | 3.02 | 2.43 | 1.14 | 0.77 | 1.35 | 1.42 | 1.57 | 1.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 12.46 | 23.16 | 20.43 | (17.48) | 47.42 | (64.98) | (80.22) | 2.35 | (21.50) | (138.33) | (218.28) | (21.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 56 | 41 | 37 | (15) | 24 | (7) | 0 | (28) | (10) | 3 | 4 | (27.5%) | |||||
| Capex | (3) | (4) | (3) | (8) | (5) | (4) | (4) | 129 | (4) | (3) | (2) | (1.7%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 53 | 38 | 34 | (22) | 19 | (11) | (4) | 101 | (15) | 1 | 1 | (40.3%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 82 | 111 | 242 | 101 | 83 | 69 | 80 | 102 | 92 | 89 | 83 | +0.8% | |||||
| Net debt | 48 | 16 | (96) | (14) | (28) | (4) | 5 | (76) | (56) | (54) | (34) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 515 | 543 | 615 | 455 | 439 | 424 | 378 | 206 | 183 | 171 | 164 | (11.5%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 0.70 | 2.31 | 7.96 | (23.32) | (5.46) | (4.77) | (9.66) | (43.36) | (11.37) | (13.43) | (12.98) | (14.1) pt | |||||
| ROIC | (1.24) | (1.58) | (1.13) | (23.71) | (5.36) | (4.23) | (8.34) | (92.85) | (19.65) | (21.34) | (17.58) | (20.1) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 0.98 | 3.09 | 10.60 | (31.18) | (7.06) | (6.15) | (13.07) | (63.15) | (17.50) | (20.77) | (19.21) | (21.7) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 1,250 | 1,145 | 1,050 | 800 | 800 | 760 | 815 | 748 | 675 | 632 | — | (7.3%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.22 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.33 | 0.36 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.51 | — | +9.9% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to May 2026 · latest quarter Aug 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
AngioDynamics, Inc. vs peers in Medical Instruments & Supplies (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STAA STAAR Surgical Company | $1.3B | 84,233× | 84.4× | −11.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | −38.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | +1,378.70% (above 0%: growing) | 70.90% | 6.54% | Compare |
| NNNN Anbio Biotechnology | $516.6M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| ZJYL Jin Medical International Ltd. | $509.4M | — | — | — | — | −8,074.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.44% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ANGO AngioDynamics, Inc. | $496.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.87% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +5.62% (above 0%: growing) | 59.37% | (9.02%) | |
| EMBC Embecta Corp. | $358.7M | 4.2× | 5.3× | −8.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | −53.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | −49.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | 56.42% | 17.92% | Compare |
| SMTI Sanara MedTech Inc. | $290.4M | — (loss-making) | 164× | +9.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +131.28% (above 0%: growing) | 92.96% | 6.33% | Compare |
| OSUR OraSure Technologies, Inc. | $232.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −1.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | 43.46% | 17.76% | Compare |
| UTMD Utah Medical Products, Inc. | $202.4M | 22.0× | 28.7× | −14.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | −10.64% (below 0%: shrinking) | −55.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 55.79% | 31.06% | Compare |
| PDEX Pro-Dex, Inc. | $195.8M | 16.8× | 18.8× | +10.96% (above 0%: growing) | −33.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | +177.76% (above 0%: growing) | 33.35% | 17.10% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $324.5M | 19.4× | 28.7× | −4.99% | −36.12% | −1.40% | 55.79% | 17.10% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 8 October 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6.06m | 13.69m | 49.65 |
| 2025 | 5.49m | 6.81m | 44.12 |
| 2024 | 5.01m | 971.11k | 27.29 |
| 2023 | 3.98m | (2.11m) | 40.92 |
| 2022 | 5.66m | 4.95m | 84.90 |
| 2021 | 4.05m | 13.88m | 226.44 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
6.00%
Point72 Asset Management, L.P.
7.70%
BlackRock, Inc.
7.10%
Systematic Financial Management LP
6.10%
Kevin Kotler c/o Broadfin Holdings, LLC
5.90%
Millennium Management LLC
5.20%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement