Saturday 17 October 2026
Export NMAD’s income statement to Excel — free account
Nomad Power Solutions, Inc.
NMAD Healthcare Biotechnology
In the quarter to June 2026, EPS grew 44.8% and free cash flow fell 230.6%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Operating cash flow growth for three consecutive years.
3.88
0.21
−5.13%
Follow NMAD
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 4.80 | 5.40 | 7.80 | 36.60 | 30.00 | 11.10 | 4.30 | 1.58 | 1.31 | 0.64 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 27.00 | 25.20 | 110.40 | 87.00 | 78.60 | 71.90 | 49.50 | 27.00 | 4.40 | 6.26 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EBT | (2) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (3) | (7) | (6) | (5) | (4) | (6) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | (2) | 0 | (2) | (2) | (3) | (7) | (6) | (5) | (4) | (6) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | (0.24) | (0.18) | (2.18) | (2.18) | (2.90) | (5.00) | (4.00) | (2.66) | (1.59) | (1.26) | |||||
| Cash flow | (0.21) | (0.15) | (1.54) | (1.50) | (1.89) | (3.07) | (2.92) | (2.24) | (1.41) | (0.63) | |||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.54) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (0.21) | (0.15) | (1.54) | (1.50) | (1.89) | (3.07) | (2.92) | (2.24) | (1.41) | (1.18) | |||||
| Book value | 0.03 | 0.11 | 4.21 | 2.18 | 4.44 | 3.56 | 3.27 | 2.09 | 0.37 | 2.26 | |||||
| Shares, m | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (2) | (1) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (4) | (5) | (4) | (3) | (3) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (3) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (2) | (1) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (4) | (5) | (4) | (3) | (6) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | (1) | (4) | (3) | (5) | (5) | (5) | (4) | (1) | (5) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (985.09) | (834.52) | (89.44) | (69.64) | (82.65) | (130.37) | (118.50) | (103.08) | (131.50) | (87.59) | ||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (54.52) | |||||
| ROE | 73.73 | 62.46 | 227.02 | 1,108.98 | (1,463.75) | (480.21) | (427.17) | (471.02) | 329.29 | (185.40) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Charts ten years each
Nomad Power Solutions, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSBR Champions Oncology, Inc. | $66.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +8.84% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −198.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 50.54% | (2.69%) | Compare |
| OSTX OS Therapies Incorporated | $66.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −134.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| HYFT MindWalk Holdings Corp. | $66.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +19.37% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +9.79% (above 0%: growing) | 58.58% | (159.86%) | Compare |
| NMAD Nomad Power Solutions, Inc. | $65.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −230.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | |
| XBIT XBiotech Inc. | $65.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −93.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +25.25% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| SPRO Spero Therapeutics, Inc. | $65.8M | 7.9× | 4.2× | −95.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +69.73% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| VRCA Verrica Pharmaceuticals Inc. | $64.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −53.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +7.63% (above 0%: growing) | 85.02% | (223.42%) | Compare |
| CING Cingulate Inc. | $63.8M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −24.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FBIO Fortress Biotech, Inc. | $63.7M | 0.6× | 1.1× | +14.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −115.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | 67.18% | (53.46%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $65.8M | — | — | −22.50% | — | −8.32% | 58.58% | (1.34%) |
Nomad Power Solutions, Inc. (NMAD) key facts
- Nomad Power Solutions, Inc. (NMAD) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, NMAD traded at $3.88, a market capitalization of $65.9 million.
- Return on equity was −185.4% and debt-to-equity 0.00.