Saturday 17 October 2026
Export MRLN’s income statement to Excel — free account
Merlin Inc
MRLN Industrials Aerospace & Defense
Dividend growth for five consecutive years; insiders bought in the last twelve months.
1.10
0.02
−1.79%
Follow MRLN
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.80 | 9.85 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.87 | 13.21 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.10 | 0.22 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.03) | (0.04) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.03) | (0.04) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.47) | (0.33) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16 | 34 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | (2) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | (1) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (7) | (11) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 2.32 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (64.84) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Merlin Inc vs peers in Aerospace & Defense (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIRO AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. | $173.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +75.89% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −55.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | 64.12% | 3.83% | Compare |
| SIF SIFCO Industries, Inc. | $133.2M | 31.8× | — | +18.33% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −792.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | 13.09% | 1.09% | Compare |
| SIDU Sidus Space, Inc. | $125.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −53.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −18.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | (107.99%) | (976.20%) | Compare |
| MRLN Merlin Inc | $113.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −119.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | (5.42%) | (1,528.58%) | |
| CODA Coda Octopus Group Inc. | $111.9M | 22.6× | 22.3× | +9.24% (above 0%: growing) | +9.09% (above 0%: growing) | −24.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | 65.44% | 19.87% | Compare |
| BYRN Byrna Technologies Inc. | $111.9M | — (loss-making) | 888× | −45.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +87.91% (above 0%: growing) | 79.46% | (19.16%) | Compare |
| HOVR New Horizon Aircraft Ltd. | $94.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −208.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| SPAI Safe Pro Group Inc. | $71.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1,335.45% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −159.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 64.02% | (245.60%) | Compare |
| OPXS Optex Systems Holdings Inc. | $69.3M | 17.5× | 18.2× | −12.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | −18.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | +53.00% (above 0%: growing) | 34.18% | 14.30% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $111.9M | 22.6× | 22.3× | +9.24% | — | −39.87% | 64.02% | 0.55% |
Merlin Inc (MRLN) key facts
- Merlin Inc (MRLN) is an Aerospace & Defense company in the Industrials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, MRLN traded at $1.10, a market capitalization of $113.2 million.
- Return on equity was −64.8% and debt-to-equity 0.00.