Saturday 17 October 2026
Export MLR’s income statement to Excel — free account
Miller Industries, Inc.
MLR Consumer Cyclical Auto Parts
Miller Industries, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $790.3 million, down 37.2% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 12.1%, EPS fell 13.5%, free cash flow grew 9.55% and total debt fell 94.2%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Dividend growth for ten consecutive years, operating cash flow growth for three.
51.47
0.20
+0.39%
Follow MLR
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 18.93 | 22.80 | 22.80 | 25.91 | 25.25 | 31.51 | 21.00 | 26.30 | 38.33 | 33.81 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 28.85 | 29.00 | 29.40 | 38.18 | 38.47 | 47.57 | 34.95 | 43.50 | 78.25 | 70.06 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 1,103 | 1,120 | 1,240 | 1,310 | 1,280 | 1,450 | 1,450 | 1,821 | 1,711 | 1,535 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.54 | 0.55 | 0.57 | 0.62 | 0.51 | 0.49 | 0.59 | 0.63 | 0.73 | 0.51 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 601 | 615 | 712 | 818 | 651 | 717 | 848 | 1,153 | 1,258 | 790 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 10.69 | 10.91 | 11.71 | 11.79 | 12.03 | 9.74 | 9.71 | 13.17 | 13.58 | 15.23 | |||||
| EBT | 31 | 30 | 42 | 50 | 38 | 22 | 26 | 74 | 80 | 31 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | 5.17 | 4.93 | 5.85 | 6.16 | 5.85 | 3.03 | 3.03 | 6.40 | 6.37 | 3.99 | |||||
| Net income | 20 | 23 | 34 | 39 | 30 | 16 | 20 | 58 | 63 | 23 | |||||
| Depreciation | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 52.98 | 54.11 | 62.50 | 71.77 | 57.11 | 62.88 | 74.32 | 100.83 | 109.83 | 69.04 | ||||
| Earnings | 1.76 | 2.02 | 2.96 | 3.43 | 2.62 | 1.42 | 1.78 | 5.10 | 5.55 | 2.01 | |||||
| Cash flow | 1.84 | 1.23 | 1.92 | 3.08 | 5.32 | 1.34 | (1.68) | 0.96 | 1.47 | 8.62 | |||||
| Capex | (2.21) | (2.06) | (1.16) | (1.50) | (1.51) | (0.79) | (2.53) | (1.02) | (1.34) | (1.06) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (0.36) | (0.83) | 0.76 | 1.59 | 3.81 | 0.54 | (4.21) | (0.06) | 0.14 | 7.56 | |||||
| Book value | 16.27 | 17.87 | 19.98 | 22.63 | 24.77 | 24.94 | 25.70 | 30.42 | 35.02 | 36.74 | |||||
| Shares, m | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 15.00 | 12.65 | 9.09 | 10.79 | 14.57 | 23.36 | 14.89 | 8.14 | 11.78 | 18.59 | ||||
| P/S | 0.50 | 0.47 | 0.43 | 0.52 | 0.67 | 0.53 | 0.36 | 0.41 | 0.60 | 0.54 | |||||
| P/B | 1.62 | 1.43 | 1.35 | 1.64 | 1.54 | 1.34 | 1.03 | 1.37 | 1.87 | 1.02 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.42 | 0.49 | 0.58 | 0.46 | 0.36 | 0.44 | 0.63 | 0.53 | |||||
| EV/FCF | (66.74) | (29.58) | 34.07 | 22.28 | 8.66 | 52.83 | (6.40) | (686.58) | 500.52 | 4.81 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 21 | 14 | 22 | 35 | 61 | 15 | (19) | 11 | 17 | 99 | ||||
| Capex | (25) | (23) | (13) | (17) | (17) | (9) | (29) | (12) | (15) | (12) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (4) | (9) | 9 | 18 | 43 | 6 | (48) | (1) | 2 | 87 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 120 | 126 | 150 | 163 | 176 | 182 | 220 | 276 | 332 | 303 | ||||
| Total debt | 5 | 11 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 60 | 65 | 33 | |||||
| Net debt | (26) | (11) | (11) | (21) | (57) | (53) | 5 | 30 | 41 | (11) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 185 | 203 | 228 | 258 | 282 | 285 | 293 | 348 | 401 | 421 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 7.04 | 7.49 | 9.85 | 10.29 | 7.55 | 3.89 | 4.33 | 10.15 | 9.66 | 3.66 | ||||
| ROIC | 12.71 | 10.40 | 12.65 | 13.90 | 10.90 | 6.38 | 6.19 | 13.02 | 11.95 | 4.80 | |||||
| ROE | 11.12 | 11.87 | 15.67 | 16.11 | 11.04 | 5.73 | 7.04 | 18.18 | 16.96 | 5.60 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Miller Industries, Inc. vs peers in Auto Parts (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLOW Douglas Dynamics, Inc. | $915.2M | 17.7× | 16.8× | +10.46% (above 0%: growing) | −1.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | −97.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 31.12% | 16.51% | Compare |
| SMP Standard Motor Products, Inc. | $829.7M | 16.2× | 19.7× | +1.57% (above 0%: growing) | +18.26% (above 0%: growing) | +108.33% (above 0%: growing) | 32.82% | 10.14% | Compare |
| FOXF Fox Factory Holding Corp. | $777.6M | — (loss-making) | 53.3× | −4.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | +42.86% (above 0%: growing) | +13.54% (above 0%: growing) | 30.63% | 4.89% | Compare |
| MLR Miller Industries, Inc. | $582.0M | 40.8× | 26.2× | +12.13% (above 0%: growing) | −13.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | +9.55% (above 0%: growing) | 14.97% | 4.48% | |
| SLDP Solid Power, Inc. | $486.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −103.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +15.13% (above 0%: growing) | 890.67% | 11,301.87% | Compare |
| MNRO Monro Muffler Brake, Inc. | $449.0M | 62.0× | 47.6× | −4.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −349.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.97% | 1.29% | Compare |
| CPS Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. | $381.7M | — (loss-making) | 13.9× | +2.18% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +169.83% (above 0%: growing) | 11.61% | 1.78% | Compare |
| ECX ECARX Holdings, Inc. | $333.8M | — (loss-making) | 242× | +44.73% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +46.10% (above 0%: growing) | 19.76% | (2.75%) | Compare |
| SES SES AI Corporation | $328.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +43.80% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −24.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | 22.61% | (378.47%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $467.5M | 17.7× | 33.7× | +1.88% | +18.26% | +14.33% | 30.87% | 3.34% |
Miller Industries, Inc. (MLR) key facts
- Concern: Miller Industries, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $790.3 million, down 37.2% from fiscal 2024.
- Concern: Net income was $23.0 million, or $2.01 per share (basic), a net margin of 2.91%.
- Miller Industries, Inc. (MLR) is an Auto Parts company in the Consumer Cyclical sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
- As of October 16, 2026, MLR traded at $51.47, a market capitalization of $582.0 million.
- At that price the stock trades at 40.8× trailing-twelve-month earnings and 0.8× sales; its P/E is higher than 98% of its own readings over the past ten years.
- Miller Industries, Inc. pays an annual dividend of $0.83 per share, a yield of 1.61%, with a payout ratio of 66.9%.
- Return on equity was 5.60% and debt-to-equity 0.01.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 7 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 4.29 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.
Miller Industries, Inc. (MLR) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.