Friday 6 November 2026
Export FOXF’s income statement to Excel — free account
Fox Factory Holding Corp.
FOXF Consumer Cyclical Auto Parts
Fox Factory Holding Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.5 billion, up 5.27% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −4.47%
- EPS
- +42.9%
- Free cash flow
- +13.5%
- Total debt
- −4.45%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
16.91
0.46
−2.65%
Follow FOXF
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 403 | 476 | 619 | 751 | 891 | 1,299 | 1,602 | 1,464 | 1,394 | 1,467 | 1,464 | +15.4% | 1,362 | 1,271 | — | (6.9%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 31.36 | 32.48 | 33.19 | 32.32 | 32.51 | 33.28 | 33.16 | 31.75 | 30.39 | 30.21 | 29.55 | (1.2) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 43 | 64 | 91 | 109 | 105 | 188 | 234 | 139 | 1 | (576) | (328) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 10.69 | 13.52 | 14.68 | 14.46 | 11.74 | 14.50 | 14.59 | 9.47 | 0.07 | (39.27) | (22.38) | (50.0) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 36 | 43 | 85 | 94 | 92 | 164 | 205 | 121 | 7 | (545) | (299) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 10.95 | 12.73 | 16.38 | 19.59 | 22.14 | 30.91 | 37.94 | 34.61 | 33.44 | 35.12 | 34.86 | +13.8% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.97 | 1.15 | 2.22 | 2.43 | 2.25 | 3.90 | 4.86 | 2.86 | 0.16 | (13.03) | (7.14) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 1.06 | 1.29 | 1.73 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.50 | 4.43 | 4.23 | 3.16 | 1.46 | 0.87 | +3.7% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.33) | (0.45) | (0.80) | (1.40) | (1.41) | (1.26) | (0.96) | (1.11) | (1.06) | (0.81) | (0.51) | +10.7% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.73 | 0.84 | 0.93 | 0.56 | 0.64 | 0.24 | 3.47 | 3.12 | 2.11 | 0.65 | 0.36 | (1.3%) | ||||||
| Book value | 5.03 | 6.28 | 8.50 | 11.01 | 17.88 | 21.28 | 26.55 | 28.88 | 28.82 | 16.04 | 15.88 | +13.8% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 37 | 37 | 38 | 38 | 40 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 42 | +1.4% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 27.68 | 33.70 | 26.52 | 28.63 | 48.05 | 43.62 | 18.87 | 23.88 | 194.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 44.5 | |||||
| P/S | 2.45 | 3.04 | 3.59 | 3.55 | 4.78 | 5.50 | 2.42 | 1.97 | 0.91 | 0.49 | 0.49 | 2.9 | ||||||
| P/B | 5.34 | 6.17 | 6.93 | 6.32 | 5.91 | 7.99 | 3.45 | 2.37 | 1.05 | 1.07 | 1.06 | 4.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 2.53 | 3.18 | 3.65 | 3.59 | 4.94 | 5.66 | 2.46 | 2.42 | 1.36 | 0.91 | 0.90 | 3.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 38.29 | 48.78 | 64.76 | 128.63 | 172.96 | 750.97 | 26.93 | 26.98 | 21.67 | 49.99 | 87.83 | 133.0 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 39 | 48 | 65 | 75 | 82 | 63 | 187 | 179 | 132 | 61 | 37 | +5.1% | |||||
| Capex | (12) | (17) | (30) | (54) | (57) | (53) | (41) | (47) | (44) | (34) | (21) | +12.2% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 27 | 31 | 35 | 21 | 26 | 10 | 147 | 132 | 88 | 27 | 15 | +0.1% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 96 | 117 | 135 | 190 | 417 | 495 | 539 | 546 | 468 | 485 | 518 | +19.7% | |||||
| Net debt | 31 | 63 | 31 | 30 | 144 | 199 | 65 | 660 | 633 | 616 | 606 | +39.2% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 185 | 235 | 321 | 422 | 719 | 894 | 1,121 | 1,222 | 1,201 | 670 | 667 | +15.4% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 11.63 | 11.34 | 18.46 | 17.00 | 9.57 | 11.69 | 13.10 | 6.26 | 0.29 | (27.88) | (16.58) | (39.5) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 13.16 | 14.08 | 16.75 | 15.58 | 8.27 | 11.26 | 13.00 | 5.32 | 1.96 | (25.42) | (13.12) | (38.6) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 21.16 | 20.55 | 30.23 | 25.03 | 15.89 | 20.31 | 20.37 | 10.31 | 0.54 | (58.20) | (36.73) | (79.4) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 1,700 | 1,800 | 2,240 | 2,600 | 3,000 | 4,100 | 4,400 | 4,300 | 4,100 | 3,700 | — | +9.0% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.24 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 0.36 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.40 | — | +5.9% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Fox Factory Holding Corp. vs peers in Auto Parts (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADNT Adient | $1.3B | 28.7× | 31.0× | +1.14% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −59.87% (below 0%: shrinking) | 6.68% | 2.63% | Compare |
| GT The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company | $1.3B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −2.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −40.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| XPEL XPEL, Inc. | $1.1B | 18.9× | 20.8× | +9.88% (above 0%: growing) | +29.06% (above 0%: growing) | −41.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.63% | 15.30% | Compare |
| DCH Dauch Corporation | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +92.40% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −59.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | 11.44% | 3.37% | Compare |
| SMP Standard Motor Products, Inc. | $1.0B | 14.6× | 19.7× | +1.80% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +72.08% (above 0%: growing) | 32.61% | 9.88% | Compare |
| PLOW Douglas Dynamics, Inc. | $849.9M | 13.2× | 14.0× | +34.48% (above 0%: growing) | +169.65% (above 0%: growing) | −129.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.44% | 14.35% | Compare |
| FOXF Fox Factory Holding Corp. | $711.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | +42.86% (above 0%: growing) | +13.54% (above 0%: growing) | 30.63% | 4.89% | |
| MLR Miller Industries, Inc. | $511.5M | 29.1× | 25.9× | +18.78% (above 0%: growing) | +100.00% (above 0%: growing) | +22.07% (above 0%: growing) | 14.03% | 3.67% | Compare |
| SLDP Solid Power, Inc. | $465.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −73.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −13.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | (2,437.91%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.0B | 18.9× | 20.8× | +5.84% | +100.00% | −40.95% | 12.74% | 3.52% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 25 March 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8.23m | 3.31m | 16.48 |
| 2025 | 7.51m | 322.17k | 28.54 |
| 2023 | 6.03m | 2.38m | 63.84 |
| 2022 | 7.70m | (784.35k) | 86.30 |
| 2021 | 7.82m | 15.02m | 160.91 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
less than 1%
BlackRock, Inc.
14.90%
RWWM, Inc.
12.60%
The Vanguard Group
9.10%
William Blair Investment Management, LLC
5.90%
Nantahala Capital Management, LLC
5.20%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement