Saturday 17 October 2026
Export MFI’s income statement to Excel — free account
mF International Limited
MFI Technology Software Application
mF International Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $4.3 million, up 29.4% from fiscal 2024.
8.00
0.23
+2.96%
Follow MFI
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.05 | 4.08 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 115.92 | 60.73 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 28 | 33 | 34 | 33 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.16 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.13 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 52.73 | 56.21 | 47.16 | 29.62 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | (3) | 10 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20.63 | 21.21 | (74.48) | 223.82 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | (3) | 10 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.09 | 2.83 | 2.11 | 0.77 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.64 | 0.56 | (1.60) | 1.79 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.19 | 1.00 | (1.77) | (0.36) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.04) | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.19 | 1.00 | (1.81) | (0.36) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.92 | 1.04 | 2.91 | 91.34 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.65 | 68.58 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | (3) | (2) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | (3) | (2) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 2 | 515 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (2) | (517) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 5 | 516 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 19.37 | (43.95) | 3.84 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47.12 | 28.77 | (61.68) | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 59.77 | (84.94) | 3.89 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025
Charts ten years each
mF International Limited vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTLS Materialise NV | $475.5M | 29.6× | 27.7× | +5.08% (above 0%: growing) | +1,650.00% (above 0%: growing) | +264.69% (above 0%: growing) | 56.76% | 3.97% | Compare |
| CRNC Cerence Inc. | $414.8M | — (loss-making) | 193× | +11.81% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +22.24% (above 0%: growing) | 76.04% | 2.69% | Compare |
| MFI mF International Limited | $389.9M | — | — | — | — | −38.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | |
| RMNI Rimini Street, Inc. | $383.7M | 47.7× | 17.3× | +6.69% (above 0%: growing) | −90.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | +87.83% (above 0%: growing) | 60.95% | 5.74% | Compare |
| ENRD Einride AB - Sponsored ADR | $369.7M | 8.1× | — | — | −25.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −28.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| YB Yuanbao Inc. - Sponsored ADR | $358.7M | 2.4× | — | +37.38% (above 0%: growing) | +14.26% (above 0%: growing) | — | 92.98% | 32.39% | Compare |
| QH Quhuo Limited Sponsored ADR | $356.9M | — (loss-making) | 9.1× | +63.08% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +67.69% (above 0%: growing) | 3.85% | 0.00% | Compare |
| API Agora, Inc. Sponsored ADR | $335.1M | 48.0× | 33.2× | +17.98% (above 0%: growing) | +89.87% (above 0%: growing) | −94.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | 63.67% | (2.36%) | Compare |
| HKD AMTD Digital Inc. Sponsored ADR | $329.0M | — | — | — | — | +39.75% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $364.2M | 29.6× | 27.7× | +14.90% | +14.26% | +39.75% | 60.95% | 1.35% |
mF International Limited (MFI) key facts
- Strength: mF International Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $4.3 million, up 29.4% from fiscal 2024.
- mF International Limited (MFI) is a Software Application company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- Net income was $10.1 million, or $1.79 per share (basic), a net margin of 232.8%.
- As of October 16, 2026, MFI traded at $8.00, a market capitalization of $389.9 million.
- Return on equity was 3.89% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 19.78 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.