Friday 6 November 2026
Export LXFR’s income statement to Excel — free account
Luxfer Holdings PLC
LXFR Industrials Specialty Industrial Machinery
Luxfer Holdings PLC’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $384.6 million, down 1.86% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −4.08%
- EPS
- −66.4%
- Free cash flow
- +20.4%
- Total debt
- +33.3%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
17.31
0.00
0.00%
Follow LXFR
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 415 | 441 | 488 | 373 | 325 | 374 | 423 | 405 | 392 | 385 | 357 | (0.8%) | 365 | 388 | 406 | +1.8% | |
| Gross margin, % | 22.52 | 24.61 | 25.03 | 27.77 | 24.91 | 25.66 | 22.44 | 18.91 | 21.87 | 23.19 | 24.98 | +0.7 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 28 | 20 | 30 | 16 | 28 | 35 | 41 | (10) | 27 | 22 | 18 | (2.5%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 6.73 | 4.49 | 6.17 | 4.18 | 8.56 | 9.46 | 9.68 | (2.40) | 6.76 | 5.77 | 5.13 | (1.0) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 22 | 17 | 25 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 32 | (3) | 18 | 8 | 12 | (11.0%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 15.69 | 16.68 | 18.27 | 13.68 | 11.79 | 13.51 | 15.51 | 15.06 | 14.62 | 14.39 | 13.33 | (1.0%) | |||||
| Earnings | 0.83 | 0.63 | 0.94 | 0.11 | 0.73 | 1.08 | 0.99 | (0.07) | 0.69 | 0.29 | 0.23 | (11.0%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | 1.10 | 1.47 | 2.37 | 0.21 | 1.80 | 0.94 | 0.58 | 0.98 | 1.91 | 1.27 | 1.12 | +1.6% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.70) | (0.39) | (0.52) | (0.44) | (0.29) | (0.33) | (0.17) | (0.35) | (0.40) | (0.29) | (0.41) | (9.3%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.40 | 1.07 | 1.85 | (0.22) | 1.51 | 0.61 | 0.41 | 0.63 | 1.51 | 0.98 | 0.71 | +10.3% | ||||||
| Book value | 5.37 | 6.59 | 6.90 | 6.39 | 6.06 | 7.55 | 7.59 | 7.90 | 8.19 | 8.47 | 8.29 | +5.2% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 26 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 27 | +0.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 13.38 | 25.37 | 20.26 | 168.27 | 22.49 | 17.88 | 14.41 | 0.00 | 19.25 | 46.66 | 74.10 | 34.8 | |||||
| P/S | 0.70 | 0.95 | 0.97 | 1.35 | 1.39 | 1.43 | 0.91 | 0.59 | 0.90 | 0.94 | 1.30 | 1.0 | ||||||
| P/B | 2.04 | 2.41 | 2.55 | 2.90 | 2.71 | 2.56 | 1.86 | 1.12 | 1.60 | 1.60 | 2.09 | 2.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.96 | 1.18 | 1.09 | 1.58 | 1.56 | 1.58 | 1.07 | 0.76 | 0.99 | 1.01 | 1.47 | 1.2 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 37.15 | 19.80 | 11.31 | (71.03) | 12.88 | 39.94 | 49.87 | 21.00 | 9.74 | 15.37 | 28.93 | 14.6 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 29 | 39 | 63 | 6 | 50 | 26 | 16 | 26 | 51 | 34 | 30 | +1.7% | |||||
| Capex | (18) | (10) | (14) | (12) | (8) | (9) | (5) | (9) | (11) | (8) | (11) | (9.2%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 11 | 28 | 49 | (6) | 42 | 17 | 11 | 17 | 40 | 26 | 19 | +10.5% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 102 | 87 | 90 | 111 | 86 | 79 | 91 | 104 | 82 | 66 | 114 | (4.8%) | |||||
| Net debt | 107 | 99 | 63 | 83 | 55 | 56 | 68 | 70 | 39 | 29 | 36 | (13.6%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 142 | 175 | 184 | 174 | 167 | 209 | 207 | 213 | 220 | 226 | 222 | +5.3% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 5.29 | 4.11 | 6.06 | 0.78 | 5.43 | 8.36 | 6.93 | (0.49) | 4.88 | 2.05 | 1.63 | (3.2) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 8.98 | 5.01 | 7.58 | 4.53 | 8.03 | 8.53 | 10.16 | 0.93 | 7.28 | 5.88 | 5.44 | (3.1) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 14.06 | 10.49 | 13.94 | 1.73 | 11.71 | 15.90 | 12.92 | (0.90) | 8.52 | 3.45 | 2.73 | (10.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 1,687 | 1,658 | 1,600 | 1,600 | 1,400 | 1,300 | 1,350 | 1,400 | 1,450 | 1,350 | — | (2.4%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.30 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.29 | 0.31 | 0.29 | 0.27 | 0.28 | — | +1.6% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Luxfer Holdings PLC vs peers in Specialty Industrial Machinery (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GHM Graham Corporation | $846.2M | 61.0× | 45.5× | +5.65% (above 0%: growing) | +42.86% (above 0%: growing) | +371.17% (above 0%: growing) | 28.20% | 8.36% | Compare |
| KRNT Kornit Digital Ltd. | $705.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +11.19% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +113.86% (above 0%: growing) | 45.31% | (26.91%) | Compare |
| PKOH Park-Ohio Holdings Corp. | $574.0M | 15.8× | 14.0× | +15.03% (above 0%: growing) | +151.28% (above 0%: growing) | +7.58% (above 0%: growing) | 17.93% | 5.80% | Compare |
| NNE Nano Nuclear Energy Inc. | $517.4M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −13.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | 29.07% | (7,395.14%) | Compare |
| LXFR Luxfer Holdings PLC | $463.0M | 74.1× | 19.4× | −4.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | −66.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | +20.39% (above 0%: growing) | 24.43% | 3.05% | |
| BW Babcock | $461.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +130.25% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +14.34% (above 0%: growing) | 14.59% | 3.68% | Compare |
| TWIN Twin Disc, Incorporated | $334.0M | 10.6× | 32.4× | +10.94% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +205.28% (above 0%: growing) | 28.65% | 5.16% | Compare |
| GFUZ General Fusion Group Ltd. | $322.0M | — | — | — | n/m | — | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| OFLX Omega Flex, Inc. | $246.1M | 23.3× | — | +6.04% (above 0%: growing) | −37.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | −181.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | 51.61% | 10.04% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $489.6M | 19.6× | 32.4× | +11.07% | +42.86% | +14.34% | 28.65% | 4.42% |