Friday 6 November 2026
Export NNE’s income statement to Excel — free account
Nano Nuclear Energy Inc.
NNE Industrials Specialty Industrial Machinery
- EPS
- 0.00%
- Free cash flow
- −13.1%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
11.06
1.42
+14.73%
Follow NNE
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 8 | 11 | +171.1% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (6) | (10) | (40) | (34) | +153.2% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (6) | (10) | (40) | (34) | +153.2% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.28) | (0.39) | (1.06) | (0.69) | +94.8% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.17) | (0.32) | (0.52) | (0.45) | +73.1% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.06) | (0.22) | (0.28) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.17) | (0.39) | (0.74) | (0.73) | +107.1% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.09 | 1.21 | 5.87 | 11.77 | +709.0% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22 | 26 | 38 | 48 | +30.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (4) | (8) | (20) | (24) | +125.2% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | (8) | (15) | +397.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (4) | (10) | (28) | (38) | +169.4% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 28 | 201 | 578 | +438.2% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (7) | (29) | (203) | (581) | +440.7% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 32 | 223 | 616 | +952.7% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (47.96) | (30.38) | (7.88) | (30.4) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (211.89) | (149.64) | (91.47) | (149.6) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (60.40) | (31.53) | (8.04) | (31.5) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44 | 62 | — | +40.9% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Latest quarter Jun 2026
Nano Nuclear Energy Inc. vs peers in Specialty Industrial Machinery (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GHM Graham Corporation | $846.2M | 61.0× | 45.5× | +5.65% (above 0%: growing) | +42.86% (above 0%: growing) | +371.17% (above 0%: growing) | 28.20% | 8.36% | Compare |
| PSIX Power Solutions International, Inc. | $827.4M | 11.8× | 15.7× | −0.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | +8.33% (above 0%: growing) | +2,119.22% (above 0%: growing) | 29.66% | 20.24% | Compare |
| KRNT Kornit Digital Ltd. | $705.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +11.19% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +113.86% (above 0%: growing) | 45.31% | (26.91%) | Compare |
| PKOH Park-Ohio Holdings Corp. | $574.0M | 15.8× | 14.0× | +15.03% (above 0%: growing) | +151.28% (above 0%: growing) | +7.58% (above 0%: growing) | 17.93% | 5.80% | Compare |
| NNE Nano Nuclear Energy Inc. | $517.4M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −13.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | 29.07% | (7,395.14%) | |
| LXFR Luxfer Holdings PLC | $463.0M | 74.1× | 19.4× | −4.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | −66.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | +20.39% (above 0%: growing) | 24.43% | 3.05% | Compare |
| BW Babcock | $461.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +130.25% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +14.34% (above 0%: growing) | 14.59% | 3.68% | Compare |
| TWIN Twin Disc, Incorporated | $334.0M | 10.6× | 32.4× | +10.94% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +205.28% (above 0%: growing) | 28.65% | 5.16% | Compare |
| GFUZ General Fusion Group Ltd. | $322.0M | — | — | — | n/m | — | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $518.5M | 15.8× | 19.4× | +10.94% | +25.60% | +113.86% | 28.20% | 4.42% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 28 July 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
18.61%
I Financial Ventures Group LLC.
15.79%
Jay Jiang Yu
15.79%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement