LuxExperience B.V. - Sponsored ADR
LUXE Consumer Cyclical Luxury Goods
LuxExperience B.V. - Sponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $2.9 billion, up 112.4% from fiscal 2025. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 17.1%, EPS fell 104.0%, free cash flow grew 115.0% and total debt fell 16.4%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years.
Follow LUXE
LuxExperience B.V. - Sponsored ADR (LUXE) Beneish M-score
LuxExperience B.V. - Sponsored ADR's Beneish M-score for fiscal 2026 is −2.18; values above −1.78 are the model's flag for possible earnings manipulation — a statistical screen, not a finding.
Beneish M-score, annual
Embed this chart
Annual newest first
| Period | Beneish M-score | Change (points) |
|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | −2.18 | (5.21) |
| FY2025 | 3.03 | 5.20 |
| FY2024 | −2.18 | 0.15 |
| FY2023 | −2.32 | 0.22 |
| FY2022 | −2.54 | (0.16) |
| FY2021 | −2.38 | — |
How fiscal 2026’s score is made up
| Component | This year | Year before | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Days’ sales in receivables index | 0.22 | — | 0.20 | |
| Gross margin index | 1.03 | — | 0.54 | |
| Asset quality index | 1.41 | — | 0.57 | |
| Sales growth index | 2.12 | — | 1.89 | |
| Depreciation index | 0.58 | — | 0.07 | |
| SG&A index | 1.00 | — | −0.17 | |
| Total accruals to total assets | (0.02) | — | −0.11 | |
| Leverage index | 1.02 | — | −0.33 | |
| Beneish M-score | Elevated | −2.18 | ||
How the Beneish M-score works
M = −4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI (Beneish, 1999): eight changes in the accounts from one fiscal year to the next, which the model weighs for the pattern seen in companies that later restated their earnings. Higher is worse.
| below −2.22 | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation |
|---|---|
| −2.22 to −1.78 | Elevated |
| above −1.78 | Flagged by the model |
−1.78 is the cut-off usually quoted from the paper, −2.22 a common conservative one. A statistical screen, not a finding of wrongdoing.
When asset quality, depreciation or SG&A cannot be worked out, that index is set to 1, as Beneish did, and the breakdown says so; with all three missing there is no score. Depreciation includes amortisation, and asset quality leaves out securities. Not worked out for banks, insurers and REITs.
Beneish M-score against peers
| Company | Beneish M-score |
|---|---|
| LANV Lanvin Group Holdings Limited compare | −4.7× |
| REAL The RealReal, Inc. compare | −2.8× |
| TPR Tapestry, Inc. compare | −2.8× |
| MOV Movado Group Inc. compare | −2.7× |
| SIG Signet Jewelers Limited compare | −2.5× |
| CPRI Capri Holdings Limited compare | −2.4× |
| LUXE LuxExperience B.V. - Sponsored ADR | −2.2× |
| ELA Envela Corporation compare | −0.6× |
| BRLT Brilliant Earth Group, Inc. compare | — |
What Beneish M-score is
The Beneish M-Score combines eight year-on-year changes in the accounts into a statistical screen for patterns seen in companies that overstated earnings.
−4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI