Saturday 17 October 2026
Export LAES’s income statement to Excel — free account
SEALSQ Corp.
LAES Technology Semiconductors
SEALSQ Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $18.3 million, up 66.2% from fiscal 2024.
1.79
0.14
−7.25%
Follow LAES
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.91 | 0.29 | 1.99 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 28.50 | 11.00 | 9.50 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 61 | 67 | 185 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 0.16 | 0.10 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 17 | 23 | 30 | 11 | 18 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 42.05 | 42.24 | 46.74 | 33.95 | 47.28 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | (5) | 3 | (3) | (18) | (34) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | (28.37) | 10.88 | (10.12) | (164.98) | (187.42) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | (5) | 6 | (3) | (21) | (34) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 13.09 | 2.86 | 3.23 | 0.38 | 0.13 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | (3.72) | 0.71 | (0.35) | (0.60) | (0.24) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (2.77) | 0.06 | (0.33) | (0.35) | (0.23) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | (0.03) | (0.04) | (0.32) | (0.02) | (0.01) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (2.79) | 0.02 | (0.65) | (0.37) | (0.23) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | (10.45) | 0.03 | 0.54 | 2.62 | 3.38 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 8 | 9 | 29 | 137 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.49) | 2.96 | 6.95 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (4) | 0 | (3) | (10) | (31) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (3) | (1) | (1) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (4) | 0 | (6) | (11) | (32) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 5 | 12 | 76 | 421 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | 16 | 13 | 14 | 8 | 1 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | 14 | 9 | 7 | (77) | (427) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | (14) | 0 | 5 | 76 | 462 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 34.44 | (13.18) | (33.79) | (11.36) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 18.01 | (21.07) | 0.00 | (71.31) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (86.44) | (124.66) | (52.01) | (12.71) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025
Charts ten years each
SEALSQ Corp. vs peers in Semiconductors (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POET POET Technologies Inc. | $1.0B | — (loss-making) | — | +112.25% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −55.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (3,542.81%) | Compare |
| AIP Arteris, Inc. | $979.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +46.25% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +403.35% (above 0%: growing) | 85.05% | (57.63%) | Compare |
| CEVA Ceva, Inc. | $823.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +13.07% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +31.02% (above 0%: growing) | 87.44% | (7.15%) | Compare |
| AOSL Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited | $707.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −45.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 23.09% | (6.45%) | Compare |
| NVEC NVE Corporation | $501.6M | 26.6× | 17.7× | +80.75% (above 0%: growing) | +78.38% (above 0%: growing) | +27.04% (above 0%: growing) | 81.28% | 65.85% | Compare |
| INDI indie Semiconductor, Inc. | $462.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +23.97% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −134.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | 36.07% | (54.81%) | Compare |
| LAES SEALSQ Corp. | $445.7M | — | — | — | — | −417.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | |
| MRAM EVERSPIN TECH | $342.6M | — (loss-making) | 946× | +41.93% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −165.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | 53.89% | (23.39%) | Compare |
| VLN Valens Semiconductor, Ltd. | $181.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.13% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −1,024.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | 61.52% | (43.89%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $604.5M | — | — | +32.95% | — | −50.80% | 71.40% | (33.64%) |
SEALSQ Corp. (LAES) key facts
- Strength: SEALSQ Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $18.3 million, up 66.2% from fiscal 2024.
- SEALSQ Corp. (LAES) is a Semiconductors company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, LAES traded at $1.79, a market capitalization of $445.7 million.
- Return on equity was −12.7% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 7.82 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.