Ceva, Inc.

CEVA Technology Semiconductors

Ceva, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $109.6 million, up 2.49% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
+13.1%
EPS
+33.3%
Free cash flow
+31.0%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

27.01 2.45 +9.98%
Market cap
$691.5M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−140×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
7.03
Beneish M
−2.24
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Bought, $m 0.17
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — 3 — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 3.77%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 691.47
Revenue ttm 115.73
Net income ttm (10.98)
Free cash flow ttm (1.06)
Net debt Q (220.72)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E (140.00) (negative: loss-making)
Price / sales 6.53
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 2.22
Financial health
Current ratio Q 10.12 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q —
Growth
Revenue growth Q +13.07% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q +53.68% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year +30.50% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A +46.42% (at or above 15%: strong)
Revenue, next year A +14.05% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +37.66% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 34.71%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 24.78%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 29.18%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 167 164 222 221
Receivables 30 37 49 47
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
209 216 285 283
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 1 1 2 2
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — —
27 31 29 28

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales 6.30% 1.78% (3.13%)
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 6.10% 5.22% 9.13%

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.16) (0.10) — — —
’25 (0.14) (0.15) (0.10) (0.04) (0.44)
’24 (0.23) (0.01) (0.06) (0.07) (0.37)
’23 (0.21) (0.25) (0.21) 0.16 (0.51)
’22 (0.07) (0.05) (0.96) 0.08 (1.00)
’21 (0.16) 0.01 (0.01) 0.17 0.02
’20 (0.05) (0.05) (0.03) 0.03 (0.11)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 27 29 — — —
’25 24 26 28 31 110
’24 22 28 27 29 107
’23 26 23 24 24 97
’22 34 33 30 23 121
’21 25 30 33 25 114
’20 24 24 25 28 100
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (5) 6 — — —
’25 (7) 1 (6) 9 (3)
’24 (7) 2 0 8 3
’23 (5) (5) (1) 5 (6)
’22 10 (8) 2 3 7
’21 15 (7) 6 11 26
’20 6 6 (4) 7 15
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (7) 5 — — —
’25 (8) 4 (6) 7 (3)
’24 (8) 1 0 7 0
’23 (5) (6) (2) 35 21
’22 9 (9) 1 3 3
’21 14 (7) 6 10 24
’20 6 6 (5) 6 12
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1.3
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 73 88 78 87 100 114 121 97 107 110 116 +4.7% 125 142 160 +13.4%
Gross margin, % 91.62 92.05 89.79 88.40 89.29 90.88 87.45 88.04 88.06 87.08 87.47 (4.5) pt
EBT 16 19 1 1 3 9 4 (8) (3) (5) (4) n/m
EBT margin, % 22.61 21.60 1.67 1.57 2.51 8.10 3.48 (8.42) (2.58) (4.28) (3.46) (26.9) pt
Net income 13 17 1 0 (2) 0 (23) (12) (9) (11) (11) n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 3.48 4.02 3.53 3.97 4.54 4.99 5.20 4.15 4.53 4.51 4.13 +2.9%
Earnings 0.63 0.78 0.03 0.00 (0.11) 0.02 (1.00) (0.51) (0.37) (0.44) (0.40) n/m
Cash flow 0.69 1.12 0.39 0.44 0.69 1.13 0.30 (0.27) 0.15 (0.14) 0.14 n/m
Capex (0.11) (0.19) (0.24) (0.49) (0.13) (0.10) (0.15) 1.18 (0.13) 0.02 (0.17) n/m
Free cash flow 0.58 0.93 0.15 (0.05) 0.55 1.03 0.15 0.91 0.01 (0.12) (0.04) n/m
Book value 10.15 11.24 11.16 11.45 11.80 12.13 11.17 11.26 11.29 13.85 12.15 +3.5%
Shares, m 21 22 22 22 22 23 23 23 24 24 26 +1.7%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 54.19 59.55 552.25 2,696.00 0.00 2,620.61 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 598.3
P/S 9.64 11.56 6.25 6.78 10.03 8.67 4.86 5.22 6.97 4.77 6.53 7.5
P/B 3.31 4.13 1.98 2.35 3.86 3.57 2.26 1.92 2.79 1.55 2.22 2.8
EV/Sales 7.90 9.97 4.38 5.13 8.73 7.31 3.71 3.51 5.44 2.75 4.63 5.9
EV/FCF 47.55 42.90 102.27 (314.36) 190.63 52.06 (106.37) 24.87 (79.30) (28.81) (61.57) (6.9)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow 14 24 9 10 15 26 7 (6) 3 (3) 4 n/m
Capex (2) (4) (5) (11) (3) (2) (3) 28 (3) 1 (5) n/m
Free cash flow 12 20 3 (1) 12 24 3 21 0 (3) (1) n/m
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 122 136 156 152 139 154 144 182 186 256 255 +8.6%
Net debt (127) (139) (146) (145) (130) (155) (138) (167) (164) (222) (221) +6.4%
Shareholders’ equity 212 245 246 251 261 277 259 264 267 336 340 +5.3%
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA 5.76 6.56 0.21 0.01 (0.79) 0.12 (7.28) (3.88) (2.87) (3.05) (3.16) (8.8) pt
ROIC 10.57 9.37 (0.78) (1.13) (0.36) 3.61 2.02 (8.61) (4.58) (6.19) (5.04) (16.8) pt
ROE 6.59 7.46 0.23 0.01 (0.93) 0.15 (8.66) (4.54) (3.31) (3.53) (3.62) (10.1) pt
People
People Employees 270 313 341 382 404 476 485 450 428 424 — +5.1%
Revenue/emp, $m 0.27 0.28 0.23 0.23 0.25 0.24 0.25 0.22 0.25 0.26 — (0.4%)
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Ceva, Inc. vs peers in Semiconductors (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
HIMX Himax Technologies, Inc. $1.3B 37.9× 25.0× +5.85% (above 0%: growing) +10.00% (above 0%: growing) −76.68% (below 0%: shrinking) 33.09% 10.80% Compare
WOLF Wolfspeed, Inc. $1.1B — (loss-making) — — n/m — 100.00% 100.00% Compare
AMBQ Ambiq Micro, Inc. $851.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +89.68% (above 0%: growing) n/m +18.56% (above 0%: growing) 45.03% (25.74%) Compare
AIP Arteris, Inc. $783.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +48.06% (above 0%: growing) n/m −186.00% (below 0%: shrinking) 86.61% (43.90%) Compare
POET POET Technologies Inc. $737.2M — (loss-making) — +112.25% (above 0%: growing) n/m −55.77% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (3,542.81%) Compare
CEVA Ceva, Inc. $691.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +13.07% (above 0%: growing) n/m +31.02% (above 0%: growing) 87.44% (7.15%)
AOSL Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited $560.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −3.46% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −45.84% (below 0%: shrinking) 23.09% (6.45%) Compare
NVEC NVE Corporation $345.0M 19.5× 17.7× −8.07% (below 0%: shrinking) −2.94% (below 0%: shrinking) +112.93% (above 0%: growing) 78.22% 54.95% Compare
INDI indie Semiconductor, Inc. $314.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +23.97% (above 0%: growing) n/m −134.86% (below 0%: shrinking) 36.07% (54.81%) Compare
Median of peers $760.1M — — +23.97% — −55.77% 61.63% (16.09%)

All 68 Semiconductors stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 20 April 2026

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 3.10%
Senvest Management, LLC 7.90%
BlackRock, Inc. 6.70%
Morgan Stanley 5.80%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

Ceva, Inc. (CEVA) Latest News

17 Aug

Impact 3 · · The Motley Fool transcript

2 Jun

Impact 3 · · Trefis

12 May

Impact 4 · · The Motley Fool transcript
Impact 3 · · Moby transcript
stockrow.com/CEVA · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com