Friday 6 November 2026
Export AIP’s income statement to Excel — free account
Arteris, Inc.
Arteris, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $70.6 million, up 22.3% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +48.1%
- EPS
- −9.52%
- Free cash flow
- −186.0%
- Total debt
- +38.8%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
17.73
1.80
+11.30%
Follow AIP
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 32 | 32 | 38 | 50 | 54 | 58 | 71 | 93 | +14.4% | 6 | 7 | 9 | (49.7%) | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 91.52 | 95.31 | 90.15 | 91.50 | 90.54 | 89.67 | 90.23 | 86.91 | (1.3) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | 7 | (2) | (22) | (28) | (32) | (31) | (33) | (42) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 22.17 | (7.02) | (59.01) | (54.63) | (59.25) | (53.94) | (47.14) | 0.00 | (69.3) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | 5 | (3) | (23) | (27) | (37) | (34) | (35) | (42) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 1.00 | 1.81 | 1.72 | 1.55 | 1.50 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 1.88 | +8.9% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | 0.15 | (0.19) | (1.06) | (0.84) | (1.03) | (0.86) | (0.82) | (0.89) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | 0.39 | 0.12 | (0.04) | (0.21) | (0.44) | (0.02) | 0.16 | 0.07 | (13.8%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.04) | (0.04) | (0.03) | (0.04) | (0.01) | (0.03) | (0.03) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0.39 | 0.09 | (0.07) | (0.24) | (0.48) | (0.03) | 0.13 | 0.04 | (17.0%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | (0.12) | (0.68) | 2.41 | 1.15 | 0.42 | (0.03) | (0.35) | 1.33 | +19.7% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 32 | 18 | 22 | 33 | 36 | 39 | 42 | 46 | +5.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 11.40 | 11.40 | 12.25 | 2.71 | 3.72 | 6.87 | 9.29 | 8.47 | 8.2 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.77 | 3.64 | 13.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.95 | 3.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 11.09 | 11.09 | 10.01 | 1.39 | 3.02 | 6.15 | 8.54 | 7.38 | 7.3 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | (185.96) | (185.96) | (233.73) | (8.96) | (9.40) | (339.82) | 112.73 | 316.65 | (121.6) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 12 | 2 | (1) | (7) | (16) | (1) | 7 | 4 | (9.4%) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (1) | (1) | (2) | 0 | (1) | (1) | +33.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 12 | 2 | (2) | (8) | (17) | (1) | 5 | 2 | (12.8%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 64 | 37 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 34 | +17.0% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | (10) | (10) | (85) | (66) | (38) | (42) | (53) | (104) | +31.8% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | (4) | (12) | 53 | 38 | 15 | (1) | (15) | 66 | +25.7% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 34.43 | (9.37) | (28.66) | (23.21) | (33.78) | (32.20) | (31.42) | (24.84) | (65.8) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | (43.08) | 30.41 | (114.36) | (60.56) | (140.09) | (483.48) | 439.27 | (153.20) | +482.3 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 211 | 217 | 245 | 145 | 267 | 299 | — | +7.2% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.37 | 0.22 | 0.24 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Arteris, Inc. vs peers in Semiconductors (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LASR nLight | $1.7B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +33.78% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +576.25% (above 0%: growing) | 31.15% | (4.32%) | Compare |
| IMOS Chipmos Technologies | $1.5B | 20.9× | — | +25.55% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −9.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.96% | 12.84% | Compare |
| HIMX Himax Technologies, Inc. | $1.3B | 37.9× | 25.0× | +5.85% (above 0%: growing) | +10.00% (above 0%: growing) | −76.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | 33.09% | 10.80% | Compare |
| WOLF Wolfspeed, Inc. | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | — | 100.00% | 100.00% | Compare |
| AMBQ Ambiq Micro, Inc. | $851.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +89.68% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +18.56% (above 0%: growing) | 45.03% | (25.74%) | Compare |
| AIP Arteris, Inc. | $783.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +48.06% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −186.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 86.61% | (43.90%) | |
| POET POET Technologies Inc. | $737.2M | — (loss-making) | — | +112.25% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −55.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (3,542.81%) | Compare |
| CEVA Ceva, Inc. | $691.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +13.07% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +31.02% (above 0%: growing) | 87.44% | (7.15%) | Compare |
| AOSL Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited | $560.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −45.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 23.09% | (6.45%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $965.9M | — | — | +25.55% | — | −9.79% | 39.06% | (5.38%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 21 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
23.30%
K. Charles Janac
20.00%
Bayview Legacy, LLC
19.80%
Needham Investment Management, LLC
7.20%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement