Friday 6 November 2026
Export AOSL’s income statement to Excel — free account
Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited
AOSL Technology Semiconductors
Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $678.9 million, down 2.48% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- −2.60%
- EPS
- −185.7%
- Free cash flow
- +15,796.9%
- Total debt
- −95.5%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
23.16
4.68
+25.32%
Follow AOSL
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 383 | 422 | 451 | 465 | 657 | 778 | 691 | 657 | 696 | 679 | 674 | +6.6% | 698 | 777 | 796 | +5.4% | |
| Gross margin, % | 23.95 | 26.55 | 25.59 | 22.10 | 31.14 | 34.54 | 28.86 | 26.16 | 23.13 | 22.32 | 22.58 | (1.6) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 13 | 6 | (13) | (18) | 60 | 495 | 20 | (3) | (28) | (36) | (36) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 3.37 | 1.34 | (2.97) | (3.85) | 9.17 | 63.67 | 2.85 | (0.40) | (3.99) | (5.25) | 0.00 | (8.6) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 9 | 5 | (15) | (18) | 56 | 453 | 12 | (11) | (97) | (42) | (46) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 16.29 | 17.64 | 18.74 | 18.72 | 25.48 | 29.05 | 25.09 | 23.28 | 23.68 | 22.67 | 22.26 | +3.7% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.59 | 0.60 | 0.08 | (0.27) | 2.25 | 16.93 | 0.45 | (0.39) | (3.30) | (1.41) | (1.54) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 1.81 | 0.15 | 1.31 | 2.51 | 4.99 | 8.18 | 0.74 | 0.91 | 1.01 | (0.54) | (0.69) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (2.34) | (8.12) | (4.67) | (2.50) | (2.82) | (5.15) | (4.00) | (1.30) | (1.26) | (1.75) | (0.02) | (3.2%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.52) | (7.98) | (3.37) | 0.01 | 2.18 | 3.03 | (3.26) | (0.39) | (0.25) | (2.29) | (0.71) | +17.8% | ||||||
| Book value | 12.69 | 17.83 | 18.42 | 17.39 | 20.02 | 31.91 | 32.08 | 31.58 | 27.97 | 26.64 | 26.43 | +8.6% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 24 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 30 | +2.7% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 28.74 | 24.31 | 115.13 | 0.00 | 13.57 | 1.96 | 71.30 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.5 | |||||
| P/S | 1.02 | 0.81 | 0.49 | 0.58 | 1.19 | 1.15 | 1.31 | 1.64 | 1.08 | 2.09 | 1.04 | 1.1 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.31 | 0.80 | 0.50 | 0.63 | 1.52 | 1.04 | 1.02 | 1.21 | 0.92 | 1.78 | 0.88 | 1.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.72 | 0.70 | 0.45 | 0.51 | 1.02 | 0.80 | 1.08 | 1.42 | 0.89 | 1.82 | 0.78 | 0.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (22.46) | (1.55) | (2.49) | (1,223.58) | 12.06 | 7.74 | (8.31) | (81.86) | (78.56) | (18.02) | (7.18) | (141.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 43 | 3 | 31 | 62 | 129 | 219 | 20 | 26 | 30 | (16) | (21) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | (55) | (194) | (112) | (62) | (73) | (138) | (110) | (37) | (37) | (52) | (1) | (0.6%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (12) | (191) | (81) | 0 | 56 | 81 | (90) | (11) | (7) | (69) | (22) | +21.0% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 131 | 131 | 117 | 126 | 174 | 282 | 251 | 244 | 242 | 311 | 313 | +10.1% | |||||
| Net debt | (115) | (48) | (19) | (34) | (112) | (268) | (154) | (147) | (137) | (181) | (176) | +5.1% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 299 | 426 | 443 | 432 | 516 | 854 | 884 | 892 | 822 | 798 | 800 | +11.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 3.86 | 2.68 | 0.26 | (0.86) | 6.79 | 40.88 | 0.99 | (0.95) | (8.90) | (4.23) | (4.63) | (8.1) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 4.48 | 1.39 | (1.04) | (2.19) | 9.90 | 10.89 | 1.93 | (0.32) | (2.59) | (4.37) | (4.76) | (8.8) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 5.12 | 3.94 | 0.43 | (1.51) | 12.26 | 66.13 | 1.42 | (1.25) | (11.32) | (5.22) | (5.66) | (10.3) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 2,900 | 3,340 | 4,338 | 3,978 | 3,939 | 2,451 | 2,468 | 2,332 | 2,428 | 2,519 | — | (1.6%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 0.32 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 0.27 | — | +8.2% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 6 Nov 2026
Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited vs peers in Semiconductors (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WOLF Wolfspeed, Inc. | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | — | 100.00% | 100.00% | Compare |
| AMBQ Ambiq Micro, Inc. | $851.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +89.68% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +18.56% (above 0%: growing) | 45.03% | (25.74%) | Compare |
| AIP Arteris, Inc. | $783.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +48.06% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −186.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 86.61% | (43.90%) | Compare |
| POET POET Technologies Inc. | $737.2M | — (loss-making) | — | +112.25% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −55.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (3,542.81%) | Compare |
| CEVA Ceva, Inc. | $691.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +13.07% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +31.02% (above 0%: growing) | 87.44% | (7.15%) | Compare |
| AOSL Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited | $560.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −45.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 23.09% | (6.45%) | |
| NVEC NVE Corporation | $345.0M | 19.5× | 17.7× | −8.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | −2.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | +112.93% (above 0%: growing) | 78.22% | 54.95% | Compare |
| INDI indie Semiconductor, Inc. | $314.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +23.97% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −134.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | 36.07% | (54.81%) | Compare |
| MRAM EVERSPIN TECH | $262.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +41.93% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −165.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | 53.89% | (23.39%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $714.3M | — | — | +41.93% | — | −55.77% | 82.41% | (24.56%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 September 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
17.00%
Mike F. Chang
13.60%
State Street Corporation
7.80%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement