Friday 6 November 2026
Export LADR’s income statement to Excel — free account
Ladder Capital Corp
LADR Real Estate Reit Mortgage
Ladder Capital Corp’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $92.0 million, down 32.9% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −15.6%
- EPS
- +253.9%
- Free cash flow
- +579.7%
- Total debt
- +45.0%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
9.05
0.10
−1.09%
Follow LADR
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 116 | 118 | 151 | 126 | 12 | (7) | 98 | 162 | 137 | 92 | 90 | (2.5%) | 302 | 287 | — | +76.5% | |
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 120 | 134 | 228 | 140 | (19) | 58 | 170 | 105 | 111 | 67 | 102 | (6.2%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 103.89 | 113.65 | 151.68 | 110.93 | (155.53) | (844.10) | 173.83 | 64.58 | 80.89 | 73.05 | 113.22 | (30.8) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 114 | 126 | 222 | 137 | (9) | 57 | 165 | 101 | 107 | 64 | 99 | (6.2%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 1.86 | 1.44 | 1.55 | 1.19 | 0.11 | (0.06) | 0.79 | 1.30 | 1.09 | 0.73 | 0.73 | (9.8%) | |||||
| Earnings | 1.08 | 1.16 | 1.85 | 1.16 | (0.13) | 0.46 | 1.14 | 0.81 | 0.86 | 0.51 | 0.80 | (8.0%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | 5.46 | 0.15 | 2.06 | 1.74 | 1.00 | 0.64 | 0.86 | 1.45 | 1.07 | 0.69 | 0.71 | (20.5%) | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | (2.60) | 0.27 | (15.56) | 0.47 | 1.34 | 2.43 | 0.07 | 0.75 | 0.04 | 1.27 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 5.45 | (2.46) | 2.33 | (13.83) | 1.47 | 1.98 | 3.29 | 1.52 | 1.82 | 0.73 | 1.97 | (20.0%) | ||||||
| Book value | 24.35 | 18.17 | 16.91 | 15.54 | 13.77 | 12.23 | 12.34 | 12.29 | 12.21 | 11.81 | 11.77 | (7.7%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 62 | 82 | 97 | 105 | 112 | 124 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 125 | 125 | +8.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 13.69 | 13.65 | 8.32 | 15.55 | 0.00 | 26.64 | 8.96 | 14.04 | 13.01 | 21.55 | 11.39 | 13.5 | |||||
| P/S | 7.57 | 9.41 | 9.99 | 15.11 | 88.84 | 0.00 | 12.97 | 8.74 | 10.25 | 14.99 | 12.52 | 17.8 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.58 | 0.74 | 0.92 | 1.16 | 0.71 | 0.98 | 0.83 | 0.93 | 0.92 | 0.93 | 0.77 | 0.9 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 40.91 | 45.12 | 38.92 | 50.89 | 325.25 | (741.91) | 49.60 | 25.71 | 23.38 | 52.59 | 59.91 | (9.0) | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 13.98 | (26.34) | 25.89 | (4.39) | 24.35 | 20.73 | 11.87 | 22.04 | 14.03 | 53.41 | 22.23 | 15.6 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 338 | 12 | 200 | 183 | 112 | 80 | 107 | 181 | 134 | 87 | 88 | (14.0%) | |||||
| Capex | 0 | (213) | 26 | (1,641) | 53 | 165 | 302 | 9 | 95 | 5 | 157 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 338 | (201) | 226 | (1,458) | 165 | 245 | 409 | 189 | 229 | 92 | 245 | (13.5%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 2,401 | 3,658 | 3,526 | 3,663 | 3,600 | 4,117 | 4,509 | 4,129 | 2,840 | 2,191 | 2,958 | (1.0%) | |||||
| Net debt | 3,853 | 4,197 | 4,354 | 4,504 | 2,926 | 3,598 | 3,586 | 2,753 | 1,800 | 3,458 | 4,283 | (1.2%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 1,510 | 1,488 | 1,644 | 1,639 | 1,548 | 1,514 | 1,534 | 1,532 | 1,533 | 1,481 | 1,461 | (0.2%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 1.16 | 1.64 | 2.93 | 1.90 | (0.23) | 0.96 | 2.41 | 1.76 | 2.09 | 1.28 | 1.84 | +0.1 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.44 | 0.54 | 0.93 | 0.79 | (0.72) | (0.20) | 0.42 | 1.22 | 1.30 | 0.59 | 0.42 | +0.1 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 4.45 | 6.36 | 11.50 | 7.47 | (0.91) | 3.69 | 9.33 | 6.60 | 7.06 | 4.26 | 6.70 | (0.2) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 69 | 72 | 74 | 76 | 58 | 65 | 63 | 59 | 54 | 60 | — | (1.5%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 1.67 | 1.63 | 2.03 | 1.66 | 0.21 | (0.11) | 1.55 | 2.75 | 2.54 | 1.53 | — | (1.0%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Ladder Capital Corp vs peers in Reit Mortgage (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BXMT Blackstone Mortgage Trust, Inc. | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −5.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −68.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | 77.32% | 69.63% | Compare |
| ARR ARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc. | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +30.53% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +361.70% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 93.98% | Compare |
| EFC Ellington Financial Inc. | $1.5B | 7.0× | 5.6× | +47.95% (above 0%: growing) | −4.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | +108.89% (above 0%: growing) | 95.69% | 125.46% | Compare |
| LADR Ladder Capital Corp | $1.2B | 11.4× | 12.9× | −15.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | +253.93% (above 0%: growing) | +579.74% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 54.14% | |
| ORC Orchid Island Capital, Inc. | $963.0M | 99.6× | — (loss-making) | +51.35% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +132.66% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (45.05%) | Compare |
| PMT PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust | $717.7M | 17.9× | 7.3× | −63.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −95.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 24.92% | (28.21%) | Compare |
| CIM Chimera Investment Corporation | $663.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.32% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −191.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MFA MFA Financial, Inc. | $662.1M | — (loss-making) | 7.3× | +9.75% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +498.41% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| IVR INVESCO MORTGAGE CAPITAL INC | $595.7M | — (loss-making) | 6.8× | +35.72% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +3.93% (above 0%: growing) | 34.28% | 29.04% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $840.4M | 17.9× | 7.1× | +20.43% | — | +56.41% | 97.85% | 14.52% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 21 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 13.94m | 13.94m | 157.80 |
| 2024 | 15.51m | 15.51m | 150.40 |
| 2023 | 14.98m | 14.98m | 144.30 |
| 2022 | 12.52m | 12.52m | 119.80 |
| 2021 | 10.93m | 10.93m | 130.80 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
12.60%
The Vanguard Group
8.80%
BlackRock, Inc.
7.90%
Brian Harris
6.80%
Prudential Financial, Inc.
5.60%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement