Friday 6 November 2026
Export KYMR’s income statement to Excel — free account
Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.
KYMR Healthcare Biotechnology
Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $39.2 million, down 16.7% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +466.4%
- EPS
- −40.3%
- Free cash flow
- −186.6%
- Total debt
- −66.6%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
130.92
2.80
+2.19%
Follow KYMR
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 3 | 34 | 73 | 47 | 79 | 47 | 39 | 105 | +54.0% | 99 | 49 | 48 | +7.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | +100.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | (21) | (41) | (46) | (100) | (155) | (147) | (224) | (311) | (349) | +46.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | (1,405.79) | (133.96) | (137.60) | (330.60) | (186.99) | (475.57) | (794.04) | 0.00 | (794.0) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (21) | (41) | (46) | (100) | (155) | (147) | (224) | (311) | (349) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 0.00 | 1.73 | 1.96 | 1.52 | 0.87 | 1.35 | 0.63 | 0.46 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | (0.48) | (24.28) | (3.15) | (2.09) | (2.87) | (2.52) | (2.98) | (3.69) | (3.62) | +33.8% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (0.40) | 10.54 | 5.08 | (2.69) | (2.84) | (1.76) | (2.59) | (2.76) | (2.87) | +31.7% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | (0.31) | (0.52) | (0.03) | (0.05) | (0.59) | (0.17) | (0.02) | (0.01) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (0.40) | 10.23 | 4.56 | (2.72) | (2.89) | (2.35) | (2.76) | (2.77) | (2.89) | +31.8% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.88 | 20.41 | 16.36 | 9.58 | 9.09 | 6.77 | 11.14 | 18.70 | 16.13 | +54.9% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 45 | 2 | 17 | 48 | 54 | 58 | 75 | 84 | 95 | +9.6% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 31.61 | 41.83 | 28.61 | 18.83 | 64.14 | 167.66 | 119.82 | 50.4 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.00 | 3.79 | 6.63 | 2.73 | 3.75 | 3.61 | 4.16 | 7.79 | 3.5 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.00 | 22.92 | 35.77 | 19.94 | 14.07 | 53.80 | 146.07 | 110.58 | 41.8 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 2.13 | 9.87 | (19.96) | (5.99) | (8.05) | (12.21) | (24.44) | (40.19) | (8.4) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (18) | 18 | 88 | (129) | (153) | (103) | (195) | (233) | (288) | +44.3% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | (1) | (1) | (9) | (2) | (3) | (34) | (13) | (1) | (1) | +1.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (18) | 17 | 79 | (131) | (156) | (137) | (207) | (234) | (289) | +44.4% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 37 | 58 | 192 | 359 | 348 | 320 | 443 | 788 | 909 | +54.7% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | (41) | (91) | (296) | (441) | (406) | (374) | (487) | (847) | (971) | +54.4% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | 39 | 35 | 284 | 460 | 490 | 395 | 836 | 1,580 | 1,615 | +69.7% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | (97.07) | (51.26) | (18.10) | (18.34) | (25.61) | (24.93) | (28.81) | (22.89) | (24.36) | +74.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (342.22) | (119.65) | (483.64) | (46.84) | (29.80) | (39.30) | (29.8) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 39.45 | 75.79 | (52.17) | (26.96) | (32.60) | (33.21) | (36.38) | (25.78) | (27.29) | (65.2) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 55 | 75 | 141 | 167 | 187 | 188 | 238 | — | +27.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.05 | 0.45 | 0.52 | 0.28 | 0.42 | 0.25 | 0.16 | — | +20.7% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Business profile
Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TECH Bio-Techne Corp | $11.4B | 62.2× | 54.2× | +1.33% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −6.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | 65.82% | 23.13% | Compare |
| SMMT Summit Therapeutics PLC | $11.3B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −112.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| KYMR Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | $10.9B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +466.40% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −186.64% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | |
| BMRN BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. | $10.9B | — (loss-making) | 32.7× | +32.02% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −52.25% (below 0%: shrinking) | 79.95% | (8.01%) | Compare |
| PCVX Vaxcyte, Inc. | $9.8B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −92.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| TGTX TG Therapeutics, Inc. | $8.9B | 19.1× | 62.4× | +70.27% (above 0%: growing) | −73.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | +427.05% (above 0%: growing) | 82.86% | 9.02% | Compare |
| IBRX ImmunityBio, Inc. | $8.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +93.91% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +13.38% (above 0%: growing) | 99.42% | (120.41%) | Compare |
| TWST Twist Bioscience Corporation | $7.9B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +23.24% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −7.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | 52.76% | (30.65%) | Compare |
| CAI Caris Life Sciences,�Inc. | $7.4B | 77.7× | 254× | +26.99% (above 0%: growing) | −40.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | −140.21% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 7.01% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $9.3B | 62.2× | 58.3× | +26.99% | — | −29.74% | 59.29% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 29 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 8.55m | 27.85m | 125.50 |
| 2024 | 15.43m | 19.76m | 64.89 |
| 2023 | 9.67m | 6.41m | 41.06 |
| 2022 | 6.93m | (24.97m) | 40.26 |
| 2021 | 11.57m | 12.61m | 102.40 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
15.98%
FMR LLC
10.86%
Entities affiliated with Baker Bros. Advisors LP
10.56%
Felix J. Baker, Ph.D.
10.56%
Avoro Capital Advisors LLC
9.07%
Entities affiliated with BVF Partners L.P.
8.33%
Entities affiliated with the Vanguard Group
6.37%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.
6.20%
Entities affiliated with Atlas Venture
5.57%
Wellington Management Group LLP
5.37%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement
Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. (KYMR) Latest News
29 Oct
28 Oct
26 Oct
6 Aug
5 Aug
26 Jun
25 Jun
KYMR metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
Kymera Therapeutics is a clinical-stage biotechnology company developing oral medicines, primarily for immune and inflammatory diseases. It has no products on the market and has not generated revenue from product sales. Its headquarters are in Watertown, and founder Nello Mainolfi is its chief executive officer.
Kymera’s central approach is targeted protein degradation. Rather than only blocking a protein’s activity, its small-molecule candidates are designed to engage the body’s cellular recycling system to remove disease-causing proteins. The company aims to reach targets that existing technologies have not addressed adequately, including proteins involved in inflammation.