Sunday 8 November 2026
Export BBIO’s income statement to Excel — free account
BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.
BBIOBridgeBio Pharma, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $502.1 million, up 126.3% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +192.6%
- EPS
- +67.5%
- Free cash flow
- +60.5%
- Total debt
- +4.21%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
74.29
0.02
+0.03%
Follow BBIO
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 41 | 8 | 70 | 78 | 9 | 222 | 502 | 946 | +52.1% | 1,098 | 1,665 | 2,567 | +72.3% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | 0.00 | — | 93.84 | 100.00 | 95.53 | 95.58 | 73.71 | 98.25 | 95.82 | 94.34 | +95.8 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | (44) | (169) | (289) | (505) | (586) | (485) | (653) | (542) | (733) | (576) | +42.2% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (711.50) | (6,127.87) | (841.20) | (624.17) | (7,021.94) | (244.34) | (145.89) | (60.97) | (145.9) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | (44) | (169) | (289) | (505) | (586) | (485) | (653) | (543) | (733) | (578) | +42.2% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 0.07 | 0.48 | 0.53 | 0.06 | 1.19 | 2.62 | 4.82 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | (1.00) | (2.12) | (2.48) | (3.80) | (3.90) | (3.26) | (3.95) | (2.88) | (3.78) | (2.93) | +18.1% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | (1.32) | (2.21) | (2.41) | (3.39) | (3.45) | (2.84) | (3.24) | (2.80) | (2.33) | (1.88) | +7.3% | ||||||
| Capex | — | (0.02) | (0.04) | (0.03) | (0.06) | (0.33) | (0.04) | (0.01) | (0.05) | (0.05) | 0.00 | +16.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | (1.34) | (2.25) | (2.44) | (3.45) | (3.78) | (2.89) | (3.25) | (2.85) | (2.38) | (1.89) | +7.5% | ||||||
| Book value | — | 0.00 | 6.11 | 4.51 | 0.90 | (6.01) | (8.43) | (8.25) | (7.83) | (10.84) | (8.43) | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | 31 | 62 | 105 | 118 | 144 | 147 | 163 | 186 | 192 | 195 | +25.8% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 171.91 | 34.54 | 13.62 | 707.83 | 23.01 | 29.18 | 15.40 | 140.0 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 7.78 | 78.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.4 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.00 | 169.25 | 47.03 | 29.09 | 845.29 | 27.71 | 31.71 | 15.82 | 164.3 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | (12.64) | (20.29) | (6.41) | (5.30) | (14.82) | (11.61) | (34.94) | (39.53) | (15.1) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | (40) | (137) | (254) | (400) | (498) | (419) | (528) | (521) | (446) | (369) | +35.0% | |||||
| Capex | — | 0 | (2) | (3) | (8) | (48) | (6) | (1) | (9) | (10) | (1) | +46.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | (41) | (139) | (256) | (407) | (546) | (426) | (529) | (530) | (456) | (370) | +35.1% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | 88 | 413 | 508 | 547 | 754 | 427 | 334 | 566 | 510 | 1,067 | +24.6% | |||||
| Net debt | — | 52 | (382) | (446) | (130) | 867 | 1,198 | 1,275 | 1,040 | 1,265 | 390 | +49.0% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | 377 | 474 | 106 | (867) | (1,243) | (1,343) | (1,458) | (2,076) | (1,652) | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | (10.86) | (56.24) | (47.53) | (67.21) | (65.55) | (58.83) | (110.00) | (73.11) | (78.14) | (37.48) | (67.3) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | (52.71) | 0.00 | (604.41) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | +52.7 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | (24.07) | (82.69) | (61.24) | (154.74) | 147.89 | 45.60 | 49.74 | 38.26 | 41.03 | 26.22 | +65.1 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | 152 | 248 | 385 | 578 | 392 | 550 | 730 | 839 | — | +27.6% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.20 | 0.02 | 0.30 | 0.60 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 6 Nov 2026
Business profile
BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXEL Exelixis, Inc. | $16.8B | 20.1× | 20.2× | +10.19% (above 0%: growing) | +22.75% (above 0%: growing) | −4.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | 96.02% | 40.75% | Compare |
| ASND Ascendis Pharma A/S | $16.6B | 18.5× | 15.4× | +119.88% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +2,335.93% (above 0%: growing) | 91.85% | 64.98% | Compare |
| JAZZ Jazz Pharmaceuticals PLC | $14.6B | 64.7× | 67.4× | +10.38% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −60.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | 91.10% | (33.26%) | Compare |
| BBIO BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | $14.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +192.60% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +60.46% (above 0%: growing) | 94.21% | (3.30%) | |
| HALO Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | $14.0B | 24.7× | 13.4× | +39.15% (above 0%: growing) | +45.64% (above 0%: growing) | −58.64% (below 0%: shrinking) | 83.27% | 59.83% | Compare |
| TECH Bio-Techne Corp | $11.4B | 66.2× | 53.7× | +4.59% (above 0%: growing) | −28.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +202.39% (above 0%: growing) | 65.60% | 12.21% | Compare |
| SMMT Summit Therapeutics PLC | $11.3B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −112.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| KYMR Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | $10.9B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +466.40% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −186.64% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BMRN BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. | $10.9B | — (loss-making) | 79.0× | +32.02% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −52.25% (below 0%: shrinking) | 79.95% | (8.01%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $12.7B | 24.7× | 37.0× | +21.20% | +22.75% | −55.44% | 87.19% | 6.11% |
From the latest earnings call
- CEO Neil Kumar said Attruby’s growth was predominantly coming from first-line patient starts, and BridgeBio planned to reach more physicians who had not yet prescribed it.
- CFO Thomas Trimarchi said the quarter included a one-time Beyonttra sales milestone and that launch-related operating expenses would catch up in the fourth quarter.
Largest institutional holders 13F, quarter to 30 June 2026
Held by institutions
99.18%
Held by the ten largest
48.32%
| Holder | Shares | Stake | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16.95m | 8.68% | −330.44k |
| Jupiter Topco | 14.11m | 7.23% | +14.11m |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | 13.26m | 6.79% | 0.00 |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | 10.74m | 5.50% | +1.38m |
| BlackRock | 10.29m | 5.27% | −3.92m |
| VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP | 9.95m | 5.09% | −1.89m |
| Wellington Management | 5.31m | 2.72% | +2.82m |
| Two Sigma | 4.72m | 2.42% | +1.60m |
| Aisling Capital Management LP | 4.59m | 2.35% | −500.00k |
| State Street | 4.44m | 2.27% | −498.39k |
13F filings for the quarter to 30 June 2026: long positions in US-listed shares reported by managers with $100m or more, ~45 days after the quarter.
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 24 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 14.94m | 75.35m | 108.00 |
| 2024 | 15.58m | (2.66m) | 39.00 |
| 2023 | 12.16m | 70.06m | 57.00 |
| 2022 | 6.67m | (11.34m) | 11.00 |
| 2021 | 25.63m | (132.75m) | 23.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
14.23%
The Vanguard Group
8.42%
Ali J. Satvat
7.04%
KKR Genetic Disorder L.P.
6.78%
BlackRock, Inc.
6.58%
Viking Global Entities
6.05%
Janus Henderson Group plc
5.62%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement
BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. (BBIO) Latest News
30 Oct
29 Oct
20 Oct
12 Oct
11 Oct
6 Oct
27 Sep
BBIO metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
- Beneish M-score
BridgeBio Pharma is a commercial-stage biopharmaceutical company that discovers, develops and sells medicines for patients with genetic diseases. Founded in 2015, it is led by chief executive Neil Kumar, Ph.D.
Its largest commercial product is acoramidis, sold as Attruby in the United States for adults with transthyretin amyloid cardiomyopathy, or ATTR-CM. In this progressive heart disease, an unstable protein can form deposits in the heart. Attruby is an oral medicine designed to stabilize that protein and reduce cardiovascular deaths and hospitalizations.