Friday 6 November 2026
Export JRSH’s income statement to Excel — free account
Jerash Holdings (US), Inc.
JRSH Consumer Cyclical Apparel Manufacturing
Jerash Holdings (US), Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $166.3 million, up 14.0% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- +26.8%
- EPS
- +333.3%
- Free cash flow
- +133.8%
- Total debt
- +72.1%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
5.87
0.06
+1.03%
Follow JRSH
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 62 | 69 | 85 | 93 | 90 | 143 | 138 | 117 | 146 | 166 | 177 | +11.6% | 190 | 204 | 227 | +10.9% | |
| Gross margin, % | 24.83 | 25.91 | 22.09 | 19.33 | 17.74 | 19.07 | 15.78 | 14.42 | 15.31 | 16.11 | 16.37 | (8.7) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 11 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 4 | (1) | 0 | 5 | 6 | (8.6%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 17.16 | 17.03 | 7.50 | 8.22 | 6.09 | 7.29 | 2.96 | (1.17) | 0.10 | 2.86 | 3.49 | (14.3) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 11 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 2 | (2) | (1) | 4 | 5 | (11.3%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 7.06 | 7.12 | 7.59 | 8.21 | 7.97 | 12.13 | 10.93 | 9.53 | 11.83 | 13.09 | 13.93 | +7.1% | |||||
| Earnings | 1.21 | 1.05 | 0.46 | 0.57 | 0.37 | 0.67 | 0.19 | (0.16) | (0.07) | 0.28 | 0.38 | (15.0%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.87 | 0.53 | 0.87 | 0.61 | (0.13) | 0.76 | 0.86 | 0.20 | 0.11 | 0.20 | 0.91 | (15.3%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.06) | (0.09) | (0.07) | (0.41) | (0.08) | (0.43) | (0.46) | (0.39) | (0.17) | (0.40) | (0.38) | +24.6% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.82 | 0.44 | 0.80 | 0.20 | (0.21) | 0.33 | 0.40 | (0.19) | (0.05) | (0.21) | 0.52 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 2.51 | 3.50 | 4.49 | 4.83 | 4.98 | 5.86 | 5.40 | 5.24 | 5.10 | 5.11 | 5.21 | +8.2% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | +4.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 8.04 | 8.04 | 16.58 | 8.93 | 17.03 | 9.30 | 24.74 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.32 | 15.45 | 10.3 | |||||
| P/S | 1.21 | 1.21 | 0.98 | 0.62 | 0.79 | 0.53 | 0.43 | 0.32 | 0.29 | 0.22 | 0.42 | 0.7 | ||||||
| P/B | 2.46 | 2.46 | 1.66 | 1.05 | 1.27 | 1.10 | 0.87 | 0.59 | 0.67 | 0.57 | 1.13 | 1.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 1.10 | 1.10 | 0.67 | 0.35 | 0.57 | 0.36 | 0.31 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 17.74 | 17.74 | 6.35 | 14.39 | (21.37) | 13.26 | 8.47 | (11.04) | (49.31) | (12.78) | 10.57 | (1.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 8 | 5 | 10 | 7 | (1) | 9 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | (11.7%) | |||||
| Capex | 0 | (1) | (1) | (5) | (1) | (5) | (6) | (5) | (2) | (5) | (5) | +29.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 7 | 4 | 9 | 2 | (2) | 4 | 5 | (2) | (1) | (3) | 7 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 18 | 29 | 48 | 48 | 50 | 56 | 43 | 36 | 35 | 37 | 38 | +8.0% | |||||
| Net debt | (4) | (8) | (27) | (25) | (20) | (24) | (17) | (12) | (9) | (3) | (4) | (2.0%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 22 | 34 | 50 | 55 | 56 | 69 | 68 | 64 | 63 | 65 | 66 | +12.8% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 36.30 | 26.98 | 9.97 | 10.21 | 5.90 | 9.99 | 2.86 | (2.45) | (1.04) | 4.09 | 5.79 | (32.2) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 36.41 | 27.98 | 16.72 | 16.37 | 9.33 | 14.49 | 5.39 | (0.80) | 1.67 | 6.39 | 8.07 | (30.0) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 55.73 | 37.13 | 12.13 | 12.32 | 7.47 | 12.60 | 3.52 | (3.02) | (1.33) | 5.54 | 7.60 | (50.2) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 2,700 | 2,700 | 3,000 | 4,100 | 4,350 | 5,600 | 5,500 | 5,600 | 6,000 | 6,300 | — | +9.9% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | — | +1.6% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Mar 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Jerash Holdings (US), Inc. vs peers in Apparel Manufacturing (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OXM Oxford Industries, Inc. | $455.0M | — (loss-making) | 14.6× | −2.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | +192.86% (above 0%: growing) | +54.13% (above 0%: growing) | 73.82% | 17.45% | Compare |
| SGC Superior Group of Companies, Inc. | $212.2M | 23.4× | 21.4× | +2.63% (above 0%: growing) | −20.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +110.90% (above 0%: growing) | 37.96% | 1.48% | Compare |
| VNCE Vince Holding Corp. | $163.4M | 21.5× | 8.9× | +11.67% (above 0%: growing) | −11.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | +729.87% (above 0%: growing) | 60.93% | 16.57% | Compare |
| PLBY PLBY Group, Inc. | $148.6M | 63.9× | — (loss-making) | +8.53% (above 0%: growing) | +293.33% (above 0%: growing) | −90.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | 77.23% | 12.72% | Compare |
| JXG Aquaron Acquisition Corp. | $111.9M | — (loss-making) | — | +69.42% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −181,420.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.04% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LAKE Lakeland Industries, Inc. | $88.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +92.21% (above 0%: growing) | 36.98% | (6.67%) | Compare |
| JRSH Jerash Holdings (US), Inc. | $74.6M | 15.4× | 14.7× | +26.75% (above 0%: growing) | +333.33% (above 0%: growing) | +133.83% (above 0%: growing) | 16.45% | 5.24% | |
| JL J-Long Group Limited | $14.3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| PMNT Perfect Moment Ltd. | $11.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −21.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +14.90% (above 0%: growing) | 54.52% | (283.48%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $130.2M | 23.4× | 14.6× | +2.63% | +90.52% | +54.13% | 54.52% | 1.48% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 28 July 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 495.00k | 694.47k | 90.88 |
| 2025 | 495.00k | 1.14m | 117.65 |
| 2024 | 1.46m | 596.55k | 69.36 |
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Read the proxy statement
Jerash Holdings (US), Inc. (JRSH) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.