Friday 6 November 2026
Export JACK’s income statement to Excel — free account
Janus Henderson Sustainable & Impact Core Bond ETF
JACK Consumer Cyclical Restaurants
Janus Henderson Sustainable & Impact Core Bond ETF’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended September 2025) was $1.5 billion, down 6.75% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −1.81%
- EPS
- −10.3%
- Free cash flow
- +6.49%
- Total debt
- −13.9%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
14.22
0.15
−1.04%
Follow JACK
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to September
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 1,162 | 1,097 | 870 | 950 | 1,022 | 1,144 | 1,468 | 1,692 | 1,571 | 1,465 | 1,428 | +2.6% | 1,116 | 1,126 | 1,127 | (8.4%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 36.58 | 36.93 | 42.54 | 36.30 | 34.70 | 35.99 | 29.52 | 30.03 | 30.10 | 29.07 | 27.08 | (7.5) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 167 | 204 | 186 | 116 | 122 | 222 | 162 | 189 | (4) | (103) | (133) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 14.39 | 18.58 | 21.39 | 12.19 | 11.95 | 19.38 | 11.03 | 11.19 | (0.28) | (7.02) | (9.29) | (21.4) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 124 | 135 | 121 | 94 | 90 | 166 | 116 | 131 | (37) | (81) | 34 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 34.45 | 35.82 | 30.52 | 36.79 | 44.17 | 51.05 | 69.27 | 82.14 | 80.28 | 76.90 | 73.85 | +9.3% | |||||
| Earnings | 3.68 | 4.37 | 4.26 | 3.66 | 3.88 | 7.40 | 5.46 | 6.35 | (1.87) | (4.24) | 1.74 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 3.10 | 4.36 | 3.65 | 6.52 | 6.21 | 8.98 | 7.68 | 10.44 | 3.52 | 8.52 | 4.67 | +11.9% | ||||||
| Capex | (1.26) | (1.18) | (0.97) | (1.47) | 0.14 | (1.31) | (0.72) | (1.69) | (3.38) | (3.59) | (2.10) | +12.4% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 1.84 | 3.19 | 2.68 | 5.05 | 6.35 | 7.67 | 6.96 | 8.75 | 0.13 | 4.93 | 2.57 | +11.6% | ||||||
| Book value | (6.44) | (12.67) | (20.76) | (28.56) | (34.31) | (36.51) | (34.73) | (34.87) | (43.52) | (49.24) | (46.63) | +25.4% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 34 | 31 | 28 | 26 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 19 | (6.2%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 26.00 | 22.66 | 19.38 | 24.90 | 19.49 | 14.38 | 15.76 | 13.45 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.17 | 15.6 | |||||
| P/S | 2.78 | 2.81 | 2.72 | 2.48 | 1.97 | 2.05 | 1.03 | 0.90 | 0.58 | 0.26 | 0.19 | 1.8 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 3.62 | 3.85 | 3.95 | 3.66 | 3.20 | 3.18 | 2.14 | 1.90 | 1.65 | 1.37 | 1.17 | 2.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 67.92 | 43.23 | 44.87 | 26.65 | 18.53 | 26.86 | 24.91 | 19.89 | 991.59 | 21.32 | 33.74 | 128.6 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 104 | 134 | 104 | 168 | 144 | 201 | 163 | 215 | 69 | 162 | 90 | +5.0% | |||||
| Capex | (42) | (36) | (28) | (38) | 3 | (29) | (15) | (35) | (66) | (68) | (41) | +5.4% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 62 | 98 | 76 | 130 | 147 | 172 | 148 | 180 | 3 | 94 | 50 | +4.7% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (123) | (123) | (89) | 69 | (5) | (160) | (239) | (234) | (253) | (210) | (155) | +6.2% | |||||
| Net debt | 974 | 1,140 | 1,067 | 1,124 | 1,141 | 1,201 | 1,694 | 1,569 | 1,681 | 1,622 | 1,401 | +5.8% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (217) | (388) | (592) | (738) | (793) | (818) | (736) | (718) | (852) | (938) | (901) | +17.7% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 9.37 | 10.49 | 11.79 | 10.60 | 6.27 | 9.07 | 4.96 | 4.42 | (1.28) | (3.03) | 1.50 | (12.4) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 15.81 | 20.41 | 30.69 | 32.74 | 41.48 | 47.33 | 16.21 | 20.48 | 6.22 | (1.65) | (6.29) | (17.5) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (123.30) | (44.71) | (24.77) | (14.21) | (11.73) | (20.57) | (14.90) | (17.99) | 4.67 | 9.02 | (3.64) | +132.3 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 22,200 | 16,600 | 5,200 | 5,200 | 5,200 | 5,300 | 12,083 | 9,523 | 8,168 | 5,046 | — | (15.2%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.29 | — | +21.0% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Sep 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Janus Henderson Sustainable & Impact Core Bond ETF vs peers in Restaurants (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PTLO Portillo's Inc. | $533.1M | 29.9× | 31.0× | +6.97% (above 0%: growing) | +200.00% (above 0%: growing) | +438.83% (above 0%: growing) | 65.56% | 6.07% | Compare |
| BRCB Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc. | $529.3M | — (loss-making) | 53.2× | +25.01% (above 0%: growing) | — | −27.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | 73.07% | 6.51% | Compare |
| LOCO El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. | $500.9M | 13.9× | 13.7× | +2.97% (above 0%: growing) | +79.17% (above 0%: growing) | +155.53% (above 0%: growing) | 32.80% | 14.42% | Compare |
| BH.A Biglari Holdings Inc. | $491.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | −18.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | −73.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | 30.05% | 0.00% | Compare |
| DIN DINE BRANDS GLOBAL, INC. | $454.2M | 90.1× | 12.9× | +15.14% (above 0%: growing) | −19.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | −35.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.03% | 11.61% | Compare |
| KRUS Kura Sushi USA, Inc. | $450.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +11.87% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +72.93% (above 0%: growing) | 11.96% | (0.72%) | Compare |
| JACK Janus Henderson Sustainable & Impact Core Bond ETF | $274.8M | 8.2× | 4.5× | −1.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | −10.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | +6.49% (above 0%: growing) | 30.02% | 20.49% | |
| RICK RCI Hospitality Holdings, Inc. | $223.3M | — (loss-making) | 6.6× | +3.93% (above 0%: growing) | +80.43% (above 0%: growing) | −3.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | 86.90% | 17.54% | Compare |
| RRGB Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc. | $168.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −2.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | −90.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | +107.19% (above 0%: growing) | 16.25% | 2.25% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $472.7M | 29.9× | 13.7× | +5.45% | +30.23% | +34.69% | 33.42% | 6.29% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 27 January 2025
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 5.30m | 2.59m | 69.29 |
| 2023 | 5.35m | 5.90m | 95.35 |
| 2022 | 4.62m | 3.55m | 77.79 |
| 2021 | 4.71m | 5.19m | 124.73 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
1.40%
BlackRock Inc.
15.95%
Vanguard Group Inc.
12.53%
Capital World Investors
8.52%
Biglari Capital Corp.
5.70%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement