Friday 6 November 2026
Export IRS’s income statement to Excel — free account
IRSA Inversiones Y Representaciones S.A.
IRS Real Estate Real Estate Services
IRSA Inversiones Y Representaciones S.A.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $460.3 million, down 1.75% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- −6.72%
- EPS
- −34.2%
- Free cash flow
- −94.1%
- Total debt
- +8.89%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
12.29
0.10
−0.81%
Follow IRS
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 4,799 | 1,697 | 1,835 | 1,609 | 154 | 257 | 500 | 657 | 469 | 460 | (22.9%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 30.54 | 40.68 | 39.80 | 35.06 | 49.42 | 62.24 | 65.50 | 66.75 | 60.78 | 60.74 | +30.2 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 331 | 446 | (763) | 210 | (83) | 301 | (20) | (160) | 241 | 400 | +2.1% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 6.90 | 26.27 | (41.59) | 13.06 | (53.90) | 117.38 | (3.95) | (24.39) | 51.50 | 86.83 | +79.9 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 338 | 573 | (706) | 399 | (447) | 279 | 342 | (68) | 196 | 295 | (1.5%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 88.74 | 31.39 | 33.93 | 29.76 | 2.79 | 3.37 | 6.68 | 8.86 | 6.27 | 5.91 | (26.0%) | |||||
| Earnings | 3.64 | 14.52 | (12.17) | 4.44 | (6.44) | 3.51 | 4.51 | (0.79) | 2.61 | 3.57 | (0.2%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | 10.84 | 13.60 | 9.20 | 9.67 | 0.31 | 1.33 | 2.73 | 2.79 | 3.49 | 1.36 | (20.6%) | ||||||
| Capex | (6.80) | (1.84) | (6.12) | 1.62 | 3.69 | 2.04 | 1.36 | 0.80 | (0.55) | (0.83) | (20.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 4.04 | 11.77 | 3.08 | 11.28 | 4.00 | 3.38 | 4.10 | 3.59 | 2.94 | 0.53 | (20.2%) | ||||||
| Book value | 56.63 | 70.71 | 41.74 | 38.10 | 17.80 | 17.85 | 28.99 | 31.06 | 22.38 | 21.75 | (10.1%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 54 | 54 | 54 | 54 | 55 | 76 | 75 | 74 | 75 | 78 | +4.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 5.52 | 0.89 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 0.67 | 1.09 | 1.94 | 0.00 | 5.33 | 4.57 | 2.1 | |||||
| P/S | 0.26 | 0.52 | 0.29 | 0.10 | 0.25 | 1.11 | 1.32 | 0.95 | 2.22 | 2.61 | 1.0 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.41 | 0.29 | 0.24 | 0.08 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.30 | 0.27 | 0.62 | 0.71 | 0.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 1.63 | 4.68 | 3.44 | 2.86 | 0.94 | 2.46 | 2.04 | 1.61 | 2.68 | 3.25 | 2.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 35.84 | 12.48 | 37.91 | 7.55 | 3.21 | 2.46 | 3.35 | 3.99 | 5.73 | 36.20 | 14.9 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 586 | 736 | 498 | 523 | 17 | 101 | 204 | 207 | 261 | 106 | (17.3%) | |||||
| Capex | (368) | (99) | (331) | 87 | 204 | 156 | 102 | 59 | (41) | (65) | (17.6%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 218 | 636 | 166 | 610 | 221 | 257 | 306 | 266 | 219 | 41 | (16.9%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 286 | 2,040 | 764 | 69 | (81) | (276) | 16 | (57) | 173 | 309 | +0.9% | |||||
| Net debt | 6,566 | 7,069 | 5,771 | 4,436 | 677 | 347 | 362 | 435 | 216 | 292 | (29.3%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 3,063 | 3,824 | 2,257 | 2,061 | 984 | 1,358 | 2,169 | 2,305 | 1,672 | 1,694 | (6.4%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 1.36 | 4.78 | (4.54) | 2.08 | (5.40) | 9.81 | 9.68 | (1.38) | 4.98 | 8.15 | +6.8 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 4.01 | 8.28 | (2.47) | 6.20 | (2.66) | 7.68 | (3.00) | (9.33) | 5.71 | 9.81 | +5.8 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 9.25 | 0.00 | (25.33) | 11.09 | (23.39) | 23.60 | 19.13 | (2.60) | 9.82 | 16.37 | +7.1 pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 1,759 | 1,771 | 1,702 | 1,496 | 1,281 | 1,401 | 1,289 | 1,401 | 1,392 | 1,350 | (2.9%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 2.73 | 0.96 | 1.08 | 1.08 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.39 | 0.47 | 0.34 | 0.34 | (20.6%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
IRSA Inversiones Y Representaciones S.A. vs peers in Real Estate Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NMRK Newmark Group, Inc. | $2.2B | 14.4× | 14.6× | +17.03% (above 0%: growing) | −8.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | +188.46% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 4.55% | Compare |
| OPEN Opendoor Technologies Inc. | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +11.69% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −293.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 3.72% | (18.30%) | Compare |
| HBNB Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. | $1.2B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| MMI Marcus & Millichap, Inc. | $1.1B | 78.3× | 63.6× | +17.78% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +10.09% (above 0%: growing) | 37.58% | 1.09% | Compare |
| IRS IRSA Inversiones Y Representaciones S.A. | $1.1B | 3.6× | — | −6.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | −34.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | −94.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.01% | 103.31% | |
| AGNT AGNT, Inc. | $713.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +5.78% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −30.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.22% | Compare |
| REAX Real REMAX Group Inc. | $621.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +29.56% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +15.60% (above 0%: growing) | 8.32% | (1.00%) | Compare |
| RMR The RMR Group Inc. | $535.7M | 14.0× | 15.3× | −0.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | −28.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +12,868.60% (above 0%: growing) | 98.88% | (6.04%) | Compare |
| TCI Transcontinental Realty Investors, Inc. | $437.0M | 53.5× | 0.8× | +5.81% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +70.80% (above 0%: growing) | 36.45% | (18.22%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $916.8M | 33.9× | 15.0× | +11.69% | — | +15.60% | 36.45% | (1.00%) |