Saturday 17 October 2026
Export IMNN’s income statement to Excel — free account
Imunon, Inc.
IMNN Healthcare Biotechnology
Imunon, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2022 (year ended December 2022) was $500,000.00. In the quarter to June 2026, EPS grew 71.1% and free cash flow fell 4.24%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Operating cash flow growth for three consecutive years.
1.02
0.04
−3.77%
Follow IMNN
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 794.35 | 242.61 | 264.13 | 205.43 | 84.13 | 105.65 | 16.43 | 8.22 | 6.26 | 2.99 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 5,450.87 | 1,725.65 | 680.87 | 514.57 | 1,271.74 | 680.87 | 121.30 | 22.43 | 47.61 | 41.22 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 19 | 21 | 29 | 29 | 27 | 29 | 31 | 33 | 25 | 20 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | — | — | — | |||||
| EBT | (22) | (20) | (22) | (19) | (23) | (22) | (37) | (21) | (19) | (14) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (4,410.74) | (4,080.44) | (4,460.50) | (3,733.60) | (4,665.88) | (4,430.54) | (7,493.06) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | (22) | (20) | (12) | (17) | (21) | (21) | (36) | (20) | (19) | (14) | |||||
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 52.63 | 12.82 | 5.56 | 4.48 | 3.06 | 1.20 | 0.91 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | (2,326.86) | (531.64) | (132.91) | (150.50) | (130.96) | (49.93) | (65.58) | (28.16) | (21.12) | (6.83) | |||||
| Cash flow | (1,934.67) | (426.72) | (78.24) | (181.37) | (95.59) | (38.97) | (42.16) | (27.42) | (17.16) | (6.54) | |||||
| Capex | (6.58) | (0.99) | (1.54) | (3.13) | (0.12) | (0.75) | (0.49) | (0.65) | (0.03) | (0.13) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (1,941.25) | (427.71) | (79.78) | (184.50) | (95.70) | (39.72) | (42.64) | (28.07) | (17.18) | (6.68) | |||||
| Book value | 707.98 | 684.73 | 231.79 | 130.34 | 113.90 | 134.03 | 53.53 | 19.30 | 3.86 | 3.33 | |||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | 16.65 | 43.04 | 49.66 | 74.74 | 45.40 | 87.96 | 21.44 | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | 1.24 | 0.81 | 1.19 | 2.57 | 1.22 | 0.79 | 0.37 | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | 10.68 | (2.66) | 13.27 | 60.95 | 18.94 | 0.89 | (37.83) | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | (0.29) | 0.08 | (0.92) | (1.48) | (0.61) | (0.03) | 0.81 | — | — | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (18) | (17) | (7) | (20) | (16) | (16) | (23) | (19) | (19) | (14) | ||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | (18) | (17) | (7) | (21) | (16) | (17) | (23) | (19) | (19) | (14) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (4) | 18 | 22 | 8 | 12 | 45 | 27 | 11 | 3 | 6 | ||||
| Total debt | 3 | — | 9 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | (4) | (24) | (18) | (7) | (13) | (44) | (30) | (16) | (6) | (9) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 7 | 27 | 21 | 15 | 19 | 56 | 29 | 13 | 4 | 7 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (55.22) | (52.95) | (25.18) | (39.59) | (56.68) | (37.23) | (60.83) | (59.23) | (117.72) | (131.74) | ||||
| ROIC | (532.96) | (455.08) | (493.72) | (167.77) | (214.70) | (107.08) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | (162.69) | (124.13) | (49.97) | (95.15) | (129.54) | (55.83) | (84.34) | (91.37) | (211.21) | (256.41) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2022 · latest quarter Dec 2022
Charts ten years each
Imunon, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVGN Evogene Ltd. | $6.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −35.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +17.72% (above 0%: growing) | 40.63% | (738.62%) | Compare |
| LEXX Lexaria Bioscience Corp. | $6.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −89.12% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +53.90% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ENVB Enveric Biosciences, Inc. | $6.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −7.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −29.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| TRAW Traws Pharma, Inc. | $6.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −25.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ALZN Alzamend Neuro, Inc. | $6.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +51.82% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| NRSN NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. | $6.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −23,458.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| IMNN Imunon, Inc. | $6.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | 0.00% | n/m | −4.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| ORGS Orgenesis Inc. | $5.7M | — (loss-making) | 1.0× | +82.42% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −317.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | 2,780.73% | (6,044.52%) | Compare |
| CANF Can-Fite Biopharma Ltd | $5.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +12.63% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $6.2M | — | — | −21.15% | — | −6.44% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Imunon, Inc. (IMNN) key facts
- Imunon, Inc. (IMNN) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- Imunon, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2022 (year ended December 2022) was $500,000.00.
- As of October 16, 2026, IMNN traded at $1.02, a market capitalization of $6.0 million.
- Return on equity was −256.4% and debt-to-equity 1.32.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 2 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −12.47 (distress zone) for fiscal 2022.