Friday 6 November 2026
Export ALZN’s income statement to Excel — free account
Alzamend Neuro, Inc.
ALZN Healthcare Biotechnology
- EPS
- +46.9%
- Free cash flow
- +51.8%
Quarter to July 2026, against a year earlier
1.43
0.12
−7.74%
Follow ALZN
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Jul ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 32 | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | — | — | — | 0.00 | — | ||||||
| EBT | — | (5) | (4) | (4) | (5) | (12) | (15) | (10) | (5) | (9) | (9) | +7.7% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 0 | 0 | 0 | (4) | (5) | (12) | (15) | (10) | (5) | (9) | (9) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | (0.01) | (111.51) | (83.52) | (93.74) | (188.92) | (202.42) | (132.31) | (11.32) | (2.63) | (2.30) | +100.7% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | (0.02) | (23.97) | (44.43) | (50.41) | (100.21) | (123.59) | (111.46) | (14.57) | (2.42) | (1.53) | +77.9% | ||||||
| Capex | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1.61) | 0.00 | (1.98) | (0.67) | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | (0.02) | (23.97) | (44.43) | (50.41) | (101.83) | (123.59) | (113.44) | (15.24) | (2.42) | (1.53) | +77.9% | ||||||
| Book value | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.56 | 37.41 | 202.30 | 42.18 | (34.96) | 8.80 | 0.22 | 1.30 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | (33.3%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | (2) | (1) | (2) | (3) | (7) | (9) | (8) | (7) | (8) | (7) | +18.7% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | +41.2% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | (2) | (1) | (2) | (3) | (7) | (9) | (8) | (7) | (8) | (7) | +18.7% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 3 | (3) | 4 | 0 | 6 | +3.5% | |||||
| Net debt | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (2) | (14) | (5) | 0 | (4) | (1) | (8) | +42.2% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 3 | (3) | 4 | 1 | 6 | +11.1% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | (248.28) | (587.67) | (266.08) | (213.54) | (141.86) | (145.64) | (303.88) | (195.05) | (262.55) | (122.36) | (14.3) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | (1,141.27) | (2,096,687.50) | (378.06) | (738.82) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (14,412.82) | (24,352.22) | 0.00 | (23,210.9) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | 192.33 | 0.00 | (774.81) | (356.08) | (160.92) | (181.47) | (4,408.46) | (743.10) | (373.18) | (163.23) | (565.5) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | — | 0.0% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Alzamend Neuro, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOVX Theriva Biologics, Inc. | $7.7M | — (loss-making) | — | +33.08% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +34.69% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| TCRT Alaunos Therapeutics, Inc. | $7.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +200.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +57.20% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| TPST Tempest Therapeutics, Inc. | $7.5M | — (loss-making) | — | −71.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +67.04% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ALZN Alzamend Neuro, Inc. | $7.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +51.82% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| CLGN CollPlant Biotechnologies Ltd. Sponsored ADR | $7.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −39.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +5.08% (above 0%: growing) | (422.22%) | (2,437.96%) | Compare |
| VTGN VistaGen Therapeutics, Inc. | $7.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +504.92% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +22.23% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (904.34%) | Compare |
| SNGX Soligenix Inc. | $7.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −98.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +37.83% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| XTLB XTL Biopharmaceuticals Ltd. | $7.3M | — (loss-making) | — | −39.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | +46.78% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MTVA MetaVia Inc. | $7.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −22.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $7.4M | — | — | −39.32% | — | +36.26% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 26 February 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 468.29k | 467.25k | 0.00 |
| 2024 | 443.62k | 106.29k | 0.05 |
| 2023 | 2.22m | 781.11k | 0.54 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
1.39%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement