Saturday 7 November 2026
Export TRAW’s income statement to Excel — free account
Traws Pharma, Inc.
TRAW Healthcare Biotechnology
Traws Pharma, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.8 million, up 1,134.5% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −100.0%
- EPS
- −45.5%
- Free cash flow
- −25.5%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.23
0.01
+4.55%
Follow TRAW
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | (7.3%) | 13 | 13 | 55 | +170.8% | |
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (20) | (24) | (21) | (21) | (25) | (16) | (19) | (19) | (167) | 9 | (22) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (354.36) | (3,059.59) | (1,672.15) | (984.56) | (10,888.74) | (7,151.77) | (8,391.15) | (8,384.07) | (73,682.74) | 328.67 | 0.00 | +683.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (20) | (24) | (20) | (22) | (25) | (16) | (19) | (19) | (167) | 9 | (22) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 6,932.50 | 491.88 | 111.64 | 56.85 | 0.50 | 0.34 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.15 | 0.34 | 0.00 | (66.8%) | |||||
| Earnings | (24,937.58) | (15,052.41) | (1,870.31) | (558.47) | (52.47) | (24.00) | (22.75) | (22.50) | (35.21) | 0.83 | (1.51) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | (19,766.25) | (14,887.50) | (2,063.27) | (542.47) | (49.72) | (28.94) | (19.48) | (21.36) | (19.19) | (2.21) | (1.06) | (63.6%) | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1.43) | (0.03) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.02) | 0.00 | (0.31) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (19,766.25) | (14,887.50) | (2,063.27) | (543.91) | (49.75) | (28.94) | (19.48) | (21.37) | (19.19) | (2.52) | (1.06) | (63.1%) | ||||||
| Book value | 6,408.75 | (6,788.12) | 489.73 | 301.41 | 13.31 | 68.50 | 33.85 | 12.71 | (20.37) | (0.08) | 0.11 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | +179.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.91 | 0.00 | 0.1 | |||||
| P/S | 1.80 | 17.15 | 7.09 | 2.53 | 350.93 | 189.92 | 65.68 | 73.37 | 61.01 | 3.27 | 1.28 | 77.3 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.95 | 0.00 | 1.62 | 0.48 | 13.13 | 0.93 | 0.52 | 1.55 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.16 | 2.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | (2.07) | 12.04 | (6.73) | (7.88) | 268.57 | (53.75) | (105.81) | (18.76) | (33.41) | 1.92 | (0.48) | 5.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.71 | (0.39) | 0.36 | 0.82 | (2.69) | 0.62 | 1.47 | 0.24 | 0.25 | (0.30) | 0.08 | 0.1 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (16) | (24) | (23) | (21) | (23) | (19) | (16) | (18) | (30) | (18) | (17) | +1.6% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | (3) | 0 | +90.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (16) | (24) | (23) | (21) | (23) | (19) | (16) | (18) | (30) | (21) | (17) | +3.1% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 13 | (5) | 9 | 15 | 10 | 49 | 31 | 13 | 13 | (3) | (1) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | (21) | (4) | (17) | (23) | (19) | (55) | (39) | (21) | (21) | (4) | (5) | (17.4%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 5 | (11) | 5 | 12 | 6 | 46 | 28 | 11 | (32) | (1) | 2 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (84.27) | (170.79) | (179.66) | (103.39) | (115.24) | (42.84) | (39.99) | (61.07) | (229.51) | 38.59 | (123.55) | +122.9 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (246.35) | 840.32 | 751.66 | (253.56) | (283.48) | (61.81) | (50.96) | (97.22) | 521.75 | (42.56) | (336.30) | +203.8 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 23 | 25 | 25 | 19 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 7 | 7 | — | (12.4%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.24 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.40 | — | +5.7% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Dec 2025 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Traws Pharma, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVKD Cadrenal Therapeutics, Inc. | $3.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +26.24% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LIMN Liminatus Pharma Inc. | $3.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +89.00% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| GRI GRI Bio, Inc. | $3.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +54.33% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LIPO Lipella Pharmaceuticals Inc. | $3.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −36.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −41.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| TRAW Traws Pharma, Inc. | $3.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −25.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| PBLA Panbela Therapeutics Inc. | $3.4M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +66.23% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| ONCO Onconetix, Inc. | $3.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −83.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −36.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 25.15% | (15,969.59%) | Compare |
| SXTP 60 Degrees Pharmaceuticals Inc. | $3.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −32.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −54.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.32% | (1,092.40%) | Compare |
| ADXN Addex Therapeutics Ltd. Sponsored ADR | $3.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −85.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −2.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | (2.67%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $3.4M | — | — | −60.19% | — | +11.76% | 12.58% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 20 October 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
8.73%
OrbiMed Advisors LLC
11.70%
Entities affiliated with Sirenia Capital Management
9.99%
Ikarian Healthcare Master Fund, L.P.
9.45%
Ally Bridge Medalpha Master Fund L.P.
7.59%
Perceptive Advisors LLC
5.99%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement